Fixtures
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Barrow Rangers 6 3 3 0 0 5 - 57 2 - 33
2 Mooncoin 6 3 3 0 0 4 - 58 2 - 40
3 Slieverue 4 3 2 1 0 0 - 58 3 - 41
4 Emeralds 2 3 1 2 0 6 - 42 3 - 59
5 Kilmacow 0 3 0 3 0 3 - 34 2 - 62
6 Windgap 0 3 0 3 0 1 - 43 7 - 57


Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 Mooncoin Paul Cahill
Round 1 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-15 Barrow Rangers Eddie Crowley

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-15 0-13 Windgap John Mc Cormack

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-19 0-11 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds Raymond Byrne
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-15 0-25 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-25 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-23 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 21st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-17 0-15 Windgap John Walsh

Friday 30th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 4 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 5 2 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Windgap TBC
Round 5 2 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Emeralds TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
114975338
 visitor. Thank you!