Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Tullogher Rosbercon 8 4 4 0 0 7 - 78 2 - 57
2 Blacks and Whites 6 4 3 1 0 7 - 67 6 - 52
3 Windgap 4 3 2 1 0 5 - 44 3 - 44
4 Mooncoin 2 3 1 2 0 6 - 55 2 - 62
5 Slieverue 2 4 1 3 0 3 - 78 8 - 66
6 Emeralds 2 3 1 2 0 3 - 45 6 - 49
7 Cloneen 0 3 0 3 0 2 - 31 6 - 68


Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Cloneen 1-6 3-20 Blacks and Whites Conor Everard
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Windgap 2-16 1-15 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Emeralds 0-19 4-19 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman John Mullhall

Friday 31st Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 1-13 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Richard Dowling Linesman Paschal Connelly

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Hugginstown Blacks and Whites 1-13 2-15 Windgap Kieran Canavan Standby Ref Gavin Quilty Linesman John Minogue
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Slieverue 0-18 2-13 Emeralds Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Ollie O Neill

Friday 7th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 15 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 3-24 1-21 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Standby Ref Paul Cahill Lineman Willie Kearney

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Cloneen 0-12 2-24 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman John Minogue
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Emeralds 1-13 2-12 Blacks and Whites Sean McMahon Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Martin Murray

Friday 14th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Blacks and Whites 1-22 2-18 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Paschal Connelly Linesman Willie Kearney
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-24 1-13 Cloneen Patrick Dunphy
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 1-13 Windgap John Walsh Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman Eoin Hayes

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147797004
 visitor. Thank you!