Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Piltown 10 5 5 0 0 11 - 82 5 - 43
2 Glenmore 8 5 4 1 0 10 - 55 9 - 49
3 Galmoy/Windgap 4 5 2 3 0 11 - 61 7 - 65
4 Clara 4 5 2 3 0 13 - 45 16 - 66
5 Barrow Rangers 2 4 1 3 0 9 - 40 13 - 46
6 John Lockes 0 4 0 4 0 12 - 38 16 - 52


TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- John Lockes TBC

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-13 6-14 Clara Sean Brennan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-15 2-9 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-18 1-7 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-8 3-13 Piltown TBC

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Galmoy/Windgap 2-13 1-6 Clara Peter Burke

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-18 1-13 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 3-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-22 1-13 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-9 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-15 1-6 Clara Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-12 3-7 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 4-8 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Wednesday 11th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 5-11 4-12 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 3-17 Piltown John Bennett

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147830865
 visitor. Thank you!