Fixtures
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Bennettsbridge NS 16 8 8 0 0 22 - 60 14 - 24
2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS 14 8 7 1 0 22 - 27 12 - 28
3 Danesfort NS 14 9 7 2 0 33 - 57 23 - 35
4 Kilmacow BNS 10 8 5 3 0 20 - 35 9 - 27
5 Carrickshock NS 7 9 3 5 1 24 - 41 28 - 53
6 Mullinavat NS 6 8 3 5 0 17 - 29 22 - 41
7 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 4 6 2 4 0 15 - 25 18 - 29
8 Kilmanagh NS 3 6 1 4 1 12 - 18 12 - 32
9 St. Canice`s NS 2 7 1 6 0 17 - 27 26 - 29
10 St. Canice`s NS 0 1 0 1 0 2 - 3 5 - 8
11 Dunnamaggin NS 0 6 0 6 0 9 - 17 24 - 33


Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-1 1-8 Danesfort NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-1 4-7 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 4-4 1-6 Mullinavat NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-1 3-1 St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 2-2 Kilmacow BNS TBC

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-4 0-2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tom O Brien
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-9 3-0 Kilmanagh NS John Byrne
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-7 1-4 Dunnamaggin NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-8 5-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Martin Hanrick
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 2-7 0-1 Carrickshock NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Robert Byrne
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Kilmacow BNS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 3 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS Tom Hichey
Rd 3 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 1-2 Carrickshock NS Bill Cassin
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 4-2 7-6 Danesfort NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 5-6 2-3 Dunnamaggin NS Tom O Brien
Rd 4 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 4-10 3-9 St. Canice`s NS U13 B John Byrne
Rd 4 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 5-4 4-8 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas Duggan
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 1-3 2-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-6 1-4 Kilmanagh NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 4-4 4-4 Carrickshock NS Robert Byrne
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-4 4-11 Bennettsbridge NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 5 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-2 4-6 Kilmacow BNS Tom Hichey
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-2 4-0 Mullinavat NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-1 1-7 Kilmanagh NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 6 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-3 3-10 Danesfort NS Tom O Brien
Rd 6 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-6 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS John Byrne
Rd 6 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 5-9 4-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 6 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 4-4 1-1 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 19th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-8 2-3 Mullinavat NS John Byrne
Rd 7 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-6 2-3 Kilmacow BNS Jim Fennelly
Rd 7 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tom Hichey
Rd 7 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-4 1-2 Kilmanagh NS Bill Cassin
Rd 7 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-4 2-7 Carrickshock NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 26th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Robert Byrne
Rd 8 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-8 2-3 St. Canice`s NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 8 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 0-3 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tom O Brien
Rd 8 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-5 6-9 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 8 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 0-0 0-4 Bennettsbridge NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 9th Nov 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-4 5-7 Kilmacow BNS Tom O Brien
Rd 9 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-5 0-5 Carrickshock NS John Byrne
Rd 9 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 5-4 3-5 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Jim Fennelly
Rd 9 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-4 2-2 Dunnamaggin NS Bill Cassin
Rd 9 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Martin Hanrick

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70005277
 visitor. Thank you!