Fixtures
Wednesday 18th Oct 2017
Under 13 Football B Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Stradbally GAA Stradbally Parish Gaels --- --- Railyard GFC Brian Moss
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Joanne Quinn
R 6 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools Aoife Lyng
R 6 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Piltown NS Jennifer Barron

Friday 20th Oct 2017
Under-15 Cross-Border Floodlit Competition 2B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM The Heath/An Fraoch Mór --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Saturday 21st Oct 2017
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Paddy O'Brien Park O'Mahony's --- --- John Lockes Barry Nea
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Fenians TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 4 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Durrow, Offaly Durrow --- --- Mullinavat Stephen Johnson
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park St. Patrick's --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne Linesmen: John McCormack, Peter Burke, 4th Official: Barry Donohoe
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final R 11 00 AM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Fenians --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Wednesday 25th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC Extra time
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Mark Connolly
Rd 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Bill Cassin
Rd 7 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Graigue/Skeough TBC

Friday 27th Oct 2017
Under-15 Cross-Border Floodlit Competition 2B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM McCann Park Portarlington --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66413146
 visitor. Thank you!