Fixtures
Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM TBC Slieverue 3-15 0-16 Cloneen John Bennett WIT Grounds

Monday 25th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-12 3-5 Freshford NS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Johnstown NS Johnstown NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Galmoy NS Galmoy NS 4-7 5-2 St. Canice`s NS TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 C TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Prelim Round 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-7 4-6 Danesfort NS TBC
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3-24 0-5 Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 0-9 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 10 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-2 0-4 James Stephens U13 C John Minogue
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-3 2-4 Dicksboro Paul Cahill
Round 2 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-5 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Round 3 11 30 AM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 1-5 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels 0-4 1-7 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Round 2 10 30 AM Gowran James Stephens 1-8 2-3 Young Irelands Owen Kenny
Round 3 11 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 1-20 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-14 1-22 Ballinkillen Liam Coleman

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 3-16 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-27 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy
Round 2 5 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-19 3-15 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyragget Carrickshock 2-19 0-14 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-27 2-13 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 1-17 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Round 2 4 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 0-19 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty Doubling up as 2018 Division 3 league Final
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara Clara 1-24 3-16 James Stephens Sean Cleere
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Windgap 1-15 2-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 0-15 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-18 0-14 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Round 2 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-23 1-11 Galmoy Raymond Byrne
Round 2 3 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-20 1-14 Piltown Owen Kenny
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Piltown 1-6 1-5 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-4 0-4 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 1-7 0-5 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-3 1-6 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 2-4 John Lockes Conor Everard
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 2-8 0-5 Glenmore Conor Everard
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 2-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 3-8 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 1-7 0-1 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 16-6 0-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 0-6 1-2 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-2 2-4 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 2 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-4 0-1 St Lachtain's Gay Rafter
Round 3 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Gay Rafter
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-4 1-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-1 2-12 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-8 1-2 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 0-2 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-3 5-5 Mullinavat TBC
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-3 5-3 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara St Martin's 2-3 1-7 St. Patrick's TBC
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara Emeralds 1-2 0-8 Fenians Paul Hunston
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Fenians 0-3 3-3 St Martin's John Minogue
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara St. Patrick's --- --- Emeralds Paul Hunston
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 3-4 0-4 Fenians Paul Hunston
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Emeralds --- --- St Martin's John Minogue
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-1 9-7 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Round 1 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 1-8 0-2 Cloneen Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Cloneen 2-8 0-2 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh 3-11 2-3 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Round 3 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 Cloneen Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers --- --- Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Lisdowney 1-1 7-10 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites 3-8 1-0 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Carrickshock 0-2 1-3 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-6 2-3 Blacks and Whites Stephen Delaney
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 9-4 1-2 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites 1-3 2-3 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM WIT Sports Campus St. Kieran's College 0-17 0-15 Christian Brothers College, Cork Donnacha O Callaghan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 3-10 5-8 St. Patricks DLS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 2-10 2-4 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 1-7 3-4 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-3 1-4 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 4-15 6-5 Urlingford NS Dermot Dunphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 2-5 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Bill Cassin
Round 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-9 1-16 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-7 2-5 Piltown NS Mark Connolly
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-8 1-2 Lisdowney NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 3-5 8-5 Coon Muckalee NS Kevin Cummins
Round 3 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 1-4 2-8 Ballyragget NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-9 2-2 St. Canice`s NS Martin Hanrick
Round 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-10 1-1 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn
Round 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-5 4-10 Rower Inistioge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-5 5-11 Galmoy NS TBC
Round 3 3 30 PM The Model School The Model School --- --- Johnstown NS John Curran
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 1-1 6-2 St. Patricks DLS Noel Power
Round 3 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 3-11 1-2 Tullaroan NS TBC

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-3 2-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-13 2-19 Carrickshock Sean Mc Mahon
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-9 3-20 Danesfort John Mc Cormack
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-11 Thomastown Peter Burke
Round 1 4 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-20 1-11 Glenmore Owen Kenny
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Clara Mullinavat 0-11 4-15 Clara Richard Dowling
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-15 1-11 Windgap Gay Rafter
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-24 2-14 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-20 1-14 Emeralds John Guinan
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 0-15 Mooncoin John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 30 PM Thomastown James Stephens 7-15 1-2 Kilmoganny Conor Everard Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 45 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-12 0-2 Tullaroan Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 3-7 0-3 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-28 2-11 St Thomas Fergal Horgan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 6-8 1-3 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon
Round 5 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Clara Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke
Round 5 11 15 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
105441492
 visitor. Thank you!