Fixtures
Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-14 3-3 Piltown Gavin Quilty Extra time if Neccesary
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-24 0-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-14 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Clara Naomh Eoin 3-17 2-17 Dicksboro John Kennedy Finish on the Day
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-15 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-12 3-18 Glenmore Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 2-17 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-9 2-11 Glenmore Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C 1-9 5-13 Emeralds Sean Brennan

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-25 3-9 Emeralds Owen Kenny
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin Gay Rafter
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 7-14 3-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-11 2-14 Dicksboro Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 6-7 8-16 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Piltown John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 13-11 3-12 Slieverue John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-7 3-11 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 14th Jul 2019
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Kilkenny 2-27 3-18 Cork James Owens
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final Round 2 12 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Kilkenny 2-16 3-16 Galway Thomas Walsh

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-21 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-27 3-18 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-12 0-12 Danesfort Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-19 2-12 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-21 3-21 Clara Patrick Dunphy
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 1-14 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-7 2-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-21 0-15 Windgap Colin Tobin
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-18 1-13 Slieverue John Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-21 1-17 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-9 2-27 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 7-15 1-2 Barrow Rangers Eoin Beehan
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 5 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 10-10 1-3 Ballinkillen Colin Tobin

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Round 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-18 5-21 Piltown Richard Dowling
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-21 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Round 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-18 1-9 Blacks and Whites Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-10 6-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-5 4-21 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-8 5-6 Clara Brandon Power
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-15 0-3 Mt Leinster Rangers Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-5 1-11 Glenmore Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 0-13 Carrickshock Paul Hunston
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 2-5 1-8 Burren Rangers Patrick Dunphy
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ferrybank Ferrybank --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-15 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-14 2-15 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-11 2-15 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 2-11 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-11 2-14 St Martin's Paul Cahill
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-8 0-20 Tullaroan Colin Tobin
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-15 5-13 Slieverue Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 5-16 2-5 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-9 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U20 D 1-6 6-8 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Muckalee Railyard GFC 0-9 0-7 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Extra Time if Necessary
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 0-0 CONC Thomastown Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-21 3-9 Carrigeen Paul Cahill
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 5-17 Mooncoin TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-19 1-13 Fenians Eoin Hayes
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 2-18 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM James Park Dicksboro 10-14 3-7 Thomastown Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 6-20 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C 10-8 4-9 Setanta Ceatharlach Colin Tobin
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-10 6-7 Slieverue John Bennett
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 7-17 1-3 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 4-15 St. Patrick's Conor Everard
Round 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-22 0-28 Tullaroan Michael O Sullivan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 2-13 Dicksboro TBC
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 0-16 James Stephens John Kennedy Finish on the day
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 1-10 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-12 3-26 Mullinavat Colin Tobin
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-20 3-16 Tullaroan John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 2-12 Cloneen/Railyard Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-20 3-16 Ballinkillen Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Monday 8th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-21 2-16 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-11 Piltown Gavin Quilty
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-6 2-10 Glenmore Des O Leary
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-4 4-8 Sacred Heart Brian Cuddihy
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-0 CONC Erins Own Jonathan Murphy
Round 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 4-16 0-11 Blacks and Whites John Hickey

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-16 3-12 Erins Own Anthony Barcoe

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
114979238
 visitor. Thank you!