Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Piltown Thomastown CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC

Friday 30th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 9 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-8 3-7 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 13th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 0-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Sunday 14th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC John Lockes Owen Kenny

Saturday 27th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-15 1-1 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Friday 25th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 1-8 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-18 1-7 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 0-8 Windgap Eddie Crowley

Friday 8th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-5 2-2 Ferrybank TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-7 3-2 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-8 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-14 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Friday 15th Apr 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-5 3-7 Glenmore TBC

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-22 1-13 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-8 6-5 Tramore TBC

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-12 3-7 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 0-3 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 1-16 Naomh Eoin Maurice Flynn

Friday 13th May 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-5 3-1 St Mollerans TBC

Sunday 15th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-12 1-17 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Wednesday 18th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-2 8-10 Dicksboro TBC

Friday 20th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-4 0-7 Clonea TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-12 3-8 Young Irelands Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-8 1-16 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Monday 23rd May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 2-6 Windgap Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-18 1-21 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Tuesday 31st May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 7-12 2-7 John Lockes Owen Kenny

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-14 2-7 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly

Friday 1st Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 7-10 3-5 Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-26 0-15 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-16 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Pat Hayes

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-15 0-12 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Friday 15th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-10 1-10 Ballyduff Lower TBC

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-26 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 2-29 John Lockes Conor Everard

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 4-22 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 7 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-17 2-10 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC

Friday 5th Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Piltown Carrigeen 1-16 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Tuesday 30th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 7-34 4-7 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Tuesday 6th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 6 30 PM Piltown Dunnamaggin 5-19 0-4 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 1-16 1-7 Windgap Paul Whelan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2016 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
45247173
 visitor. Thank you!