Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Piltown Piltown U13 C --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 15 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 0-10 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Friday 4th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-18 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-18 0-28 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 3-14 3-13 Cloneen Paul Cahill

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-16 2-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-23 3-14 Threecastles Eddie Crowley

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 2-7 2-12 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-11 3-14 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 1-14 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-10 2-10 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Extra Time Standby Ref Maurice Flynn, Linesman John Bennett

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 5-8 1-11 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Piltown Blacks and Whites 0-10 1-11 Piltown Owen Kenny

Wednesday 13th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 5-24 0-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C 2-5 8-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 9 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 5-10 0-10 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Monday 25th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 4-4 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer

Monday 4th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-9 2-6 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C 1-1 2-13 James Stephens U13 D Willie Kearney

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 0-15 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Piltown 1-6 1-5 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-4 0-4 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 1-7 0-5 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-12 1-12 Dicksboro Eddie Crowley

Friday 5th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-4 Passage Robert Dunne

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-12 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 1-18 1-18 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 2-21 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-4 2-13 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 3-4 3-3 Tullaroan Eddie Crowley

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-9 7-16 Tullaroan Willie Kearney

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 2-18 1-21 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Brandon Power

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Clara TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 2-15 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Friday 3rd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-7 1-2 Tramore White Robert Dunne

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-23 0-14 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Friday 17th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-6 2-6 Sacred Heart Robert Grace

Friday 24th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-17 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Friday 31st May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-6 3-8 Tramore Blue Robert Dunne

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 1-3 7-8 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 6-16 Mooncoin Paul Cahill

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-15 1-13 Emeralds TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown U13 B 1-3 9-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-19 0-28 Naomh Eoin Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-23 1-8 Carrigeen John Kennedy

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-11 2-14 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 2-5 1-8 Burren Rangers Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-14 3-3 Piltown Gavin Quilty Extra time if Neccesary

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-17 1-11 Windgap Willie Kearney

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Piltown Danesfort 2-12 2-18 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 1-9 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Danesfort Willie Kearney

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 0-10 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-12 0-3 Mooncoin TBC

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 0-3 2-5 Naomh Eoin Raymond Byrne

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-16 3-8 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-15 4-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 3-10 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-11 1-17 Tullaroan Paul Cahill

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-18 1-18 Galmoy Owen Kenny

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 6-14 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Piltown Piltown 0-23 1-11 Cloneen John Mc Cormack

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 0-14 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
120921488
 visitor. Thank you!