Fixtures
Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-14 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Monday 7th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-26 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-20 4-13 Graignamanagh TBC

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-11 0-15 Dicksboro B Team Paschal Connolly

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-14 3-14 Clara John Guinan

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-13 3-11 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 3-7 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U19 B 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-15 2-9 John Lockes Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 0-7 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard Extra Time Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Willie Kearney

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 0-8 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 3-4 6-2 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-7 3-6 Clara John Bennett

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-6 2-8 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-8 1-5 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 4-6 0-3 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 C 3-7 0-3 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B 4-4 2-2 Fenians Gay Rafter

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-2 3-8 Cloneen/Railyard Conor Everard

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Naas TBC

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own John Walsh

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Cloneen TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Thomastown TBC

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B --- --- Ballinkillen TBC

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Clara TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D --- --- Emeralds TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Dicksboro U13 B TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Thomastown TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 D --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 E --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 15 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Fenians --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Carrickshock --- --- Tullaroan TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
107324963
 visitor. Thank you!