5th and Final Hurler’s Co-Op Draw Results

Wed 3rd Aug Paul Fitzgerald

5th and Final Hurler’s Co-Op Draw Results

Hurler’s Co-Op Draw Date:02/08/2011 Draw No. 5
               
1st. Prize :Dream holiday at €10,000 + €2,000 or Cash €12,000 Declan Cotter, 28, Oldbridge View, Lucan, Dublin Shamrocks Club
               
2nd. Prize €2,500: Mag & Anna Moylan, Abbeyview, Coolroe, Graiguenamanagh.  Graiguenamanagh Club
               
3rd. Prize  €600: John Phelan, Revenagh, Castlewarren, Co. Kilkenny Clara Club
               
4th. Prize  €500: Emma Breen, Rathaleek, Cuffsgrange, Kilkenny    Bennettsbridge Club
               
5th. Prize €400: Luke & Dara Costello, Clonsilla, Dublin Piltown Club
               
6th. Prize €300: Eamonn Kinsella, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny Mooncoin Club
               
7th. Prize €250: Selena Kearns, 12, Mooncoin Heights, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny Shamrocks/Ballyhale
               
8th. Prize €250: Mary & Richard Fitzpatrick, Oldcourt, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny. Piltown Club
               
9th. Prize €250: Declan Cody, Moulerstown, Glenmore, Co.  Kilkenny. Glenmore Club
               
10th. Prize €250: Martin Walshe, Adamstown, Wexford C/O Pat Drea Barrow Rangers Club
               
11th. Prize €250: Declan Lyng, Parks Woodsgift, Thurles    Emeralds Club
               
12th. Prize €250: Mary Patricia Bowden, Balleen, Gathabawn via Thurles.    Lisdowney Club
               
13th. Prize €200: Tom Weadick., Maddockstown, Co. Kilkenny Clara Club
               
14th. Prize €200: Harry & Mary O’Mahony, Tincurrane, The Rower, Co. Kilkenny Rower-Insitioge Club
               
15th. Prize €200: John Joyce, C/O Black & Whites Club    Black & White Cluib
               
16th. Prize €200: David Dowling, Balleen, Freshford, Co. Kilkenny Lisdowney GAA Club
               
17th. Prize €200: Tommy Murphy, The Bungalow, Three Castles, Co. Kilkenny Three Castles Club
               
18th. Prize €150: Peggy Fitzgerald, Ballyquirke, Gowran, Co. Kilkenny Young Ireland-Gowran
                
19th. Prize €150: Pa  & Ann Dunne, Oldcourt, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny Piltown GAA  Club
               
20th. Prize €150: Eoin Hennebry, Ballybrazil, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny. Mooncoin Club
               
21st. Prize €150: Paul Kennedy, Knockroe, Rathmoyle, Kilkenny St. Lactains Club
               
22nd. Prize €150: Peter Devis, Croan, Danesfort, Kilkenny Danesfort Club
               
23rd. Prize €100: Valerie Delahunty, Dunningstown House, Kilkenny Three Castles Club
               
24th. Prize €100: Noreen Doherty, Donaghmore, Johnstown,  Co. Kilkenny Fenians Club
                
25th. Prize €100: Eamonn Doyle, Archersrath, Kilkenny O Loughlin Gaels
               
26th. Prize €100: Anthony Butler, Damma Lower, Ballycallan, Kilkenny Graigue Ballycallan Club
               
27th. Prize €100: Seamus & Pauline Harltey, Coolalong, Callan, Co Kilkenny John Lockes Club
               
28th. Prize €100: Eddie Walsh, Coomeen, Ballyhale, Co Kilkenny Ballyhale Club
               
29th. Prize €100: Tom Heffernan, Kearney Bay, Glenmore, Co Kilkenny Glenmore Club
               
30th. Prize €100: Glenda Reilly, Docks Road, Ballyragett, Co Kilkenny Conahy Shamrocks Club

All  draws completed for 2011 Many thanks for your loyal support, it was very much appreciated.       

Related News

View All

Main Partner