Kilkenny Intermediate Team For All Ireland Final Named

Thu 25th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Intermediate Team For All Ireland Final Named

        1.              Richie O Neill                          Kilmacow
        2.             Willie Phelan                           Dunnamaggin
        3.             Michael Walsh                         Young Irelands
        4.             Sean Phelan                            Lisdowney
        5.             Luke Harney                            Kilmacow
        6.             PJ Rowe                                  Mooncoin
        7.             Stephen Byrne                          Young Irelands
        8.             Michael Grace                           Mooncoin
        9.             Willie O Dwyer                           Mullinavat
        10.            Paul O Flynn                             Dicksboro
        11.            Seoirse Kenny                           St. Patrick’s
        12.            John Joe Farrell                         Thomastown
        13.            Ger Shelly                                 John Lockes
        14.            Eddie Hickey                             Lisdowney
        15.            Adrian Stapleton (Captain)          Dicksboro

        16.            Paul Morrisssey                         John Lockes
        17.            Kieran Cuddihy                          Dicksboro
        18.            Geoff Morrissey                         St. Patrick’s
        19.            Philly Lonergan                          Windgap
        20.            Conor Conway                           Mullinavat
        21.            Stephen Quinlan                        Clara
        22.            Ollie Walsh                               Dicksboro
        23.            Simon Burke                             John Lockes
        24.            Ger Aylward                              Glenmore
        25.            Nicky Kenny                              Piltown
        26.            Robbie Walsh                            Danesfort

        Extended Panel:

                David Power                          Windgap
                Gary Delaney                        Cloneen
                JJ lennon                              Young Irelands
                Kieran Delaney                      St. Patrick’s
                Enda Malone                         Dicksboro
                Michael Moloney                    Black and Whites
                Daragh Wafer                        Bennetsbridge
                Martin Gaffney                       Dicksboro

 

        Manager: Pat Hoban
        Selectors: PJ Kenny, Paschal Connolly, Donal Carroll
        Trainer:        Pat O Grady

Related News

View All

Main Partner