Kilkenny Minor Team Announced

Thu 16th May Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Minor Team Announced

LEINSTER MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

KILKENNY  v  KILDARE

 

 

 1.      Darren Brennan                          St. Lachtains

2.      James Tyrrell-Capt.                     James Stephens                    

3.      Evan Cody                                   Dicksboro                              

4.      Philly Cass                                   Conahy Shamrocks              

5.      Ciaran Wallace                            Erins Own                             

6.      Jason Stanley                               Galmoy                                  

7.      Darragh Joyce                             Rower Inistioge                    

8.      James Maher                               St. Lachtains                         

9.      Ciaran Ryan                                Rower Inistioge                    

10.  Liam Blanchfield                         Bennettsbridge                     

11.  Vinny Teehan                              Graigue Ballycallan             

12.  Eoin Kenny                                  Slieverue                                

13.  Liam Hennessy                            Glenmore                              

14.  Michael Kenny                            Lisdoweny                             

15.  Alan Murphy                               Glenmore

                                                     

16.  Darragh Holohan                        Dicksboro                              

17.  Conor Delaney                            Erins Own                             

18.  Ciaran Breen                               Barrow Rangers                   

19.  Niall Mullins                                James Stephens                    

20.  Luke Scanlon                               James Stephens                    

21.  Eoin Brennan                              Erins Own                             

22.  Paul Kirwan                                Dunnamaggin                       

23.  Adrian Burke                              Thomastown                         

24.  Cathal Bolger                              Rower Inistioge                    

25.  Daniel O’Connor                         O’Loughlin Gaels                 

26.  Garry Kelly                                 O’Loughlin Gaels

27.  Robbie Fitzpatrick                      Dicksboro                              

28.  Stephen Farrell                            Dicksboro                              

29.  Kevin Kenny                               Dikcsboro                              

 

 

 

Team Management:              Pat Hoban (Manager).  Selectors – Pat Nolan, Sean Kelly & James Meagher.

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner