Kilkenny Minor Team Named

Thu 2nd May Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Minor Team Named

LEINSTER MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

 

KILKENNY  v  WEXFORD

 

 

 

  1. 1.      Darragh Holohan                        Dicksboro                              
  2. 2.      James Tyrrell-Capt.                     James Stephens                    
  3. 3.      Evan Cody                                   Dicksboro                              
  4. 4.      Robbie Fitzpatrick                      Dicksboro                              
  5. 5.      James Maher                               St. Lachtains                         
  6. 6.      Jason Stanley                               Galmoy                                  
  7. 7.      Darragh Joyce                             Rower Inistioge                    
  8. 8.      Ciaran Ryan                                Rower Inistioge                    
  9. 9.      Niall Mullins                                James Stephens                    
  10. 10.  Kevin Kenny                               Dicksboro                              
  11. 11.  Stephen Farrell                            Dicksboro                              
  12. 12.  Eoin Kenny                                  Slieverue                                
  13. 13.  Alan Murphy                               Glenmore                              
  14. 14.  Liam Hennessy                            Glenmore                              
  15. 15.  John Walsh                                  Mullinavat                             
  16. 16.   
  17. 17.  Ciaran Wallace                            Erins Own                             
  18. 18.  Philly Cass                                   Conahy Shamrocks              
  19. 19.  Liam Blanchfield                         Bennettsbridge                     
  20. 20.  Michael Kenny                            Lisdoweny                             
  21. 21.  Eoin Brennan                              Erins Own                             
  22. 22.  Vinny Teehan                              Graigue Ballycallan             
  23. 23.  Luke Scanlon                               James Stephens                    
  24. 24.  Cathal Bolger                               Rower Inistioge                    
  25. 25.  Conor Delaney                            Erins Own                             

 

Extended Panel Members:

Ciaran Breen – Barrow Rangers.

Darren Brennan – St. Lachtains.

Paul Kirwan – Dunnamaggin.

Aidan Burke – Thomastown.

Garry Kelly – O’Loughlin Gaels.

Paddy Deegan – O’Loughin Gaels.

 

 

Team Management:              Pat Hoban (Manager).  Selectors – Pat Nolan, Sean Kelly & James Meagher.

Related News

View All

Main Partner