Development Squads in Action

Tue 23rd Jul Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squads in Action

Development Squads Wed 24th July

                                           Under 14                                                                                                                                                  

St Kierans College : South  Kilkenny v Kildare  South  Kilkenny v Westmeath 6.30p.m.

South Squad players to report at 5.50p.m.

Palmerstown : Nortth  Kilkenny v Laois   Nortth Kilkenny v Meath 6.30p.m.

North Squad players and Dicksboro players to report at 5.50p.m.

Clara : Kilkenny Central v Wicklow 6.30p.m.

Central Squad players to report at 5.50p.m.

Larchfield : Jas Stephens v Carlow 6.30p.m.

                                           Under 15

South Squad :  Ballyhale 6.30p.m.

North Squad v Jas Stephens U-16 ’s at Kells Rd Venue [Jas Stephens new  grounds 6.30p.m.

                                              Under 16

Thomastown: Kilkenny A V Wexford 6.45p.m.[Players to report at 6.00p.m.]

Freshford :  B Squad training 6.30p.m.

Kilkenny U 16 A Squad v Wexford in Thomastown Wed 24th July at 6.45pm.

  

Players to meet at 6.00pm.

 

 

 

Shane Murphy Glenmore

 

Michael Cody Dunamaggin

 

Diarmuid O Dwyer Kilmacow

 

Shane Walsh Piltown

 

Cathal McGrath John Lockes

 

Conor Doheny Dicksboro

 

Ross Butler O Loughlin Gaels

 

Joe O Brien Slieverue

 

Niall Walsh Windgap

 

Shane Maher O Loughlin Gaels

 

Ryan Bergin John Lockes

 

Robbie Murphy Dicksboro

 

Gary Bryan O Loughlins

 

Robbie Buckley O Loughlins

 

Tadgh O Dwyer James Stephens

 

John Walton Tulloroan

 

John Quinn St. Lactains

 

Richie Leahy Rower Inistioge

 

Kevin Crowley Mooncoin

 

Shane Curran Fenians

 

Tom Kenny Dicksboro

 

Dean Croke Glenmore

 

 

 

Contact Pat Tynan 0872651745

 

 

 

 

U16B Squad to be in Freshford for 6.15pm Wednesday the 24th.

  

 

David Irish (Slieverue)

 

Peter Murphy (Slieverue)

 

John Campion (St. Lachtains)

 

Harry Burke (St. Lachtains)

 

Cillian Hughes (St. Lachtains)

 

Kieran Ryan (Dicksboro)

 

Aidan Nolan (Dicksboro)

 

Dylan Caulfield (Thomastown)

 

Craig Butler (Thomastown)

 

William Spencer (James Stephens)

 

Tom Murphy (James Stephens)

 

Brian Crowdle (James Stephens)

 

Jake Scanlon (James Stephens)

 

Noel Whelan (James Stephens)

 

Shane Feehan (Castlecomer)

 

Pat Walsh (Mooncoin)

 

Shane O’ Dwyer (Piltown)

 

Ben Tynan (Bennetsbridge)

 

Luke Dowling (Bennetsbridge)

 

James Power (Callan)

 

Sean Power (Callan)

 

Sean Carey (Gowran)

 

Tarak O’ Connor (Tullogher)

 

Eoin McKenna (Kilmacow)

 

Dylan Jordan (Lisdowney)

 

Conor O’ Neill (Danesfort)

 

Padraig Sweeney (Fenians)  The Kilkenny North U-15’s will play James Stephens on Wednesday evening in the Kells Rd pitch. All players are to come togged out at 6pm.Throw in at 6.30pm 6.30pm

> Liam Dunphy (Lisdowney)
> Niall Dowling (St Patricks)
> Evan Carroll (Dicksboro)
> Jay Leahy (O’Loughlin Gaels)
> Donal Cass (Conahy Shamrocks)
> Tommy Walsh (Tullaroan)
> Shane Mahony (O’Loughlin Gaels)
> Chris Kavanagh (Dicksboro)
> Brian Cody (St Martins)
> Edward Moylan (Dicksboro)
> Marc Drennan (Barrow Rangers)
> Brian Kavanagh (Lisdowney)
> James Bergin (Conahy Shamrocks)
> Edmond Delaney (Conahy Shamrocks)
Jack Manning (St Martins)
> Joe Connolly (Clara)
> Robbie O’Driscoll (O’Loughlin Gaels)
> Sean Buggy (Erin’s Own)
> Martin Keoghan (Tullaroan)
> Sean Bolger (O’Loughlin Gaels)
> Shane Dawson (St Lachtains)
> Conor Dowling (St Martins)
> Jack Delaney (Galmoy)
> Matt Kenny ( Clara)
> Tommy Walton (James Stephens)
> Nathan Donohoe (James Stephens)
Any player unable to attend is to contact Patrick O’Flynn 085-7391139 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner