Leinster Under 14 FÁ©ile in Kilkenny this Saturday

Mon 1st Jul Paul Fitzgerald

Leinster Under 14 FÁ©ile in Kilkenny this Saturday
Leinster   U-14 Hurling Feile 2013
Have you made   contact with Club Coordinator to confirm all arrangements?
Host Club Thomastown      
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Thomastown  Kay   Burke 353831007896  
Kilkenny Rower   Inistioge Breda   English 353872865709  
Kilkenny Young   Irelands Eddie   Power 353879264810 secretary.youngirelands.kilkenny@gaa.ie
Wexford Naomh Eanna, Gorey  Kieran   O’Dwyer 353876774905 kandmod@gmail.com
         
         
HOST   CLUB :   Eirns   Own         
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Eirns Own  Michael   Holland 353876815488  
Kilkenny St.   Martins Martin   Brennan 353860503946  
Laois Naomh Eamann  Gerry   Gaughan 353876503816 martina.cuddy@agriculture.gov.ie
Meath Ratoath  Francis   Rogers 353857159650 rogersfr@gmail.com
         
         
         
HOST   CLUB :     Glenmore       
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Glenmore  Michael   Doherty 353868297173  
Kilkenny Kilmacow Michael   Hayes 353872685029  
Wexford Geraldine O’Hanrahan’s  Liam   Roche 353879372009 secretarybng.geraldineohans.wexford@gaa.ie
Carlow Mount Leinster Rangers  Conor   Murphy 353879795520 conorm11@gmail.com
         
         
HOST   CLUB :   Mooncoin       
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Mooncoin  Colm   Lehane 353872743537  
Kilkenny Slieverue Nick   Fleming 353876457474  
Dublin St. Jude’s  Paddy   McDonagh 353851742280 pmcdonagh@eircom.ie
Wexford Ferns St. Aidan’s  George   Murphy 353862231756 sales@murphybrosferns.com
         
         
HOST   CLUB :       Mullinavat      
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Mullinavat Eamon   Aylward 353879824651  
Kilkenny Tullogher Mary   Fitzgerald 353860648062  
Carlow Naomh Moling  Pat   Murphy 353863541044 patmurphyduiske@gmail.com
Wickklow Glenealy  Sheila   Driver 353868683395 sheiladriver3@gmail.com
         
         
         
HOST   CLUB :  Ballyhale       
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Ballyhale Siobhan   Kennedy 353861560573  
Kilkenny Bennettsbridge Mary   Blanchfield 353879113317  
Laois St.   Fintan’s Gaels Padraig   Dunne 353851498662 padraigdunne675@yahoo.ie
Kildare Eire   Og Chorra Choill John   Tierney 353863806446 john@hegartydemolition.ie
         
         
         
HOST   CLUB :  Tullaroan        
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Tullaroan Liam   Keoghan 353872145061  
Kilkenny Ballyraggett Ollie   Holohan 353876271811  
Kilkenny Conahy  Anne-Marie   Feehan 353876660451  
Laois Na Fianna  Marie   McEvoy 353876435911 marie@mbs.ie
Meath Clann   na nGael Kevin   McGovern 353879894920 kmcgovern@live.ie
         
         
HOST CLUB : John Lockes      
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny John   Lockes      
Kilkenny Carrickshock      
Wexford Craanford   Fr. O’Regan’s John   Byrne 353872636870 jebyrne74@gmail.com
Laois St.   Joseph’s P.J.   Dempsey 353879103171 secretary.stjosephs.lc013@gaa.ie
         
         
         
         
HOST   CLUB :  Pilltown      
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Pilltown Michelle   o Shea 353863425244  
Kilkenny Dunnamaggin Dennis   Walsh 353872736929  
Meath Kiltale Paddy   Kelly 353868282458 tstores1@hotmail.com
Carlow Miseal   Juv. Catherine   Hosey 353876129518 secretarybng.miseal.carlow@gaa.ie
         
         
         
         
HOST CLUB : James Stephens      
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny James   Stephens Val   Malone 353868975665  
Kilkenny Danesfort  Mary   Anne Booth 353861666547  
Dublin Kilmacud   Crokes Alan   Kehoe 353877553380 alan.kehoe@capitaifs.com
Wexford Glynn   Barntown James   White 353878270314 james.white@sulzer.com
         
         
HOST   CLUB :   Graigue Ballycallan      
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Graigue   Ballycallan Jason   Dermody 353861039417  
Kilkenny Lisdowney Pauline   O Carroll 353866995003  
Dublin Whitehall   Colmcille Shane   Noonan 353876798251 noonan1890@gmail.com
Wexford Faythe   Harriers Patrick   Henebery 353872609958 henebery@indigo.ie
         
         
         
HOST   CLUB :   Dicksboro      
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Dicksboro Sean   Keane 353878772688  
Kilkenny St Lachtains  Claire   Dermody 353876521489 secretary.stlachtains.kilkenny@gaa.ie
Meath St.   Peter’s, Dunboyne John   Gilmartin 353872683279 johngilmar@gmail.com
Carlow Burren   Rangers Padraig   Holden 353879572677 padraigholden@eircom.net
         
         
HOST   CLUB :   Clara      
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Clara Gerry   Farrell 353872515094  
Kilkenny St   Fiachres      
Wexford Ballynestragh   Gaels Kevin   Geoghegan 353831025352 kevin.geoghegan0@gmail.com
Laois Rathdowney   Errill Breda   Bergin 353868932147 bidbergin@yahoo.com
         
         
HOST   CLUB:   Paulstown    
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Paulstown David   Staunton 353860521462  
Laois Rosenallis David   Redmond 353868600201  
Carlow Muinebheag Paddy   Carroll 353879520215 paddycarroll@eircom.net
Wicklow Arklow   Rock Parnells Liam   Mellon 353868261950 liamfmellon@gmail.com
         
         
         
         
HOST CLUB : Fenians      
         
TEAMS        
COUNTY CLUB CONTACT PHONE EMAIL
Kilkenny Fenians Sean   Whyte 353878346414  
Kilkenny Emeralds Delores   Gleeson 353868352562  
Kildare Kilardfey Andrew   Whelan 353862479375 awhelan@clarecivil.ie
Offaly Carrick   & Riverstown Gaels Donal   Corrigan 353862767260 aldocorr@hotmail.com
         
         

 

                     

Proposed Formats for Leinster Hurling Feile

All Games will begin at 10.30am sharp.

4 Team Format – 15min per half  (unlimited substitutions)

10.30am

Team 1                                 V             Team 3

Team 2                                 V             Team 4

11.30am

Team 1                                                 V             Team 4

Team 2                                 V             Team 3

12.30PM -1.00pm    – LUNCH

1.15pm

Team 1                                 V             Team 2

Team 3                                 V             Team 4

One pitch venue format- 15min per half (unlimited substitutions).

Host Club : Paulstown.(Lunch on staggered basis between 12pm and 1pm

10.30am       –  Paulstown  V Muinebheag

11.10am       – Arklow Rocks v Rosenallis

11.50pm       – Paulstown v Rosenallis   

12.30pm         –   Arklow Rocks v Muinebheag

1.10pm         –  Paulstown v Arklow Rocks.

1.50pm      – Muinebheag v Rosenallis.

 

One pitch venue format- 15min per half (unlimited substitutions).

Host Club:  Fenians

10.30am   –  Fenians  v Kilardfey

11.10am   –Emeralds v Carrick and Riverstown

11.50am   – Kilardfey v Emeralds

12.30pm     –   Carrick and Riverstown v Fenians

1.10pm     –  Carrick and Riverstown v Kilardfey

1.50pm    –Fenians  v Emeralds.

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner