Intermediate Team For All Ireland Semi-Final Announced

Thu 15th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Intermediate Team For All Ireland Semi-Final Announced

All Ireland Intermediate Semi-Final

 

KILKENNY  v  GALWAY

 

1.        Richie O’Neill                                        Kilmacow              

2.        Sean Cummins                                      Rower Inistioge

3.        Michael Walsh                                       Young Irelands

4.        Shane Prendergast (Capt)                    Clara     

5.        Luke Harney                                          Kilmacow

6.        Pat Hartley                                            Tullogher Rosbercon

7.        Michael Moloney                                    Blacks and Whites

8.         David Langton                                       Clara

9.        Brian   Kennedy                                      St Lactains

10.      Conor Phelan                                           Clara

11.      Rory Hickey                                              Lisdowney

12.      Bill   Beckett                                             St Lactains

13.      Joe Brennan                                             St Patricks

14.      Jonjo Farrell                                            Thomastown

15.      David Walton                                           James Stephens

 

16.     Sammy Johnston                                     O’Loughlin Gaels

17.     Shane Norton                                           Emeralds

18.     Padraig Phelan                                        Emeralds               

19.     Paul Holden                                             Young Irelands

20.     Paul Murphy                                            Blacks and Whites

21.     Joe Lyng                                                  Rower Inistioge

22.     Shane   Donnelly                                     St Lactains

23.     Conor Martin                                           Emeralds

24.     Kevin Power                                            Fenians

25.     John Phelan                                             Clara

26.      John Hayes                                              Kilmacow

 

Extended Panel Members:

Edward Prendergast                                              Barrow Rangers

Cathay English                                                      Barrow Rangers

Conor Joyce                                                          Rower Inistioge

Tom Flynn                                                            St Lactains

xtended Panel:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IntermediateTeam Mangement: Pat O’Grady(Manager); Pat O’Neill(Trainer); Selectors: P J Kenny, Paschal Connolly, Tom Murphy

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner