Kilkenny Intermediate Team Announced

Thu 29th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Intermediate Team Announced

All Ireland Intermediate Final

 KILKENNY  v  TIPPERARY

 

 

1.        Richie O’Neill                                         Kilmacow              

2.        Sean Cummins                                       Rower Inistioge

3.        Michael Walsh                                       Young Irelands

4.        Shane Prendergast (Capt)                    Clara     

5.        Luke Harney                                          Kilmacow

6.        Pat Hartley                                            Tullogher Rosbercon

7.        Michael Moloney                                   Blacks and Whites

8.        Brian   Kennedy                                     St Lactains

9.        David Langton                                       Clara

10.     Bill   Beckett                                           St Lactains

11.     Rory Hickey                                            Lisdowney

12.     Conor Phelan                                         Clara

13.     Joe Brennan                                           St Patricks

14.     Jonjo Farrell                                           Thomastown

15.     David Walton                                         James Stephens

 

16.     Sammy Johnston                                   O’Loughlin Gaels

17.     Shane Norton                                         Emeralds

18.     Padraig Phelan                                       Emeralds               

19.     Paul Holden                                            Young Irelands

20.     Paul Murphy                                            Blacks and Whites

21.     Joe Lyng                                                  Rower Inistioge

22.     Shane   Donnelly                                     St Lactains

23.     Conor Martin                                           Emeralds

24.     Kevin Power                                            Fenians

25.     John Phelan                                             Clara                                     

26.     John Hayes                                              Kilmacow 

 

Extended Panel:

27.  Conor Joyce                                                Rower Inistioge

28.  Thomas Flynn                                             St Lactains

29.  Cathal English                                            Barrow Rangers

30.  Ed Prendergast                                          Barrow Rangers

                                                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

IntermediateTeam Mangement: Pat O’Grady(Manager); Pat O’Neill(Trainer); Selectors: P J Kenny, Paschal Connolly, Tom Murphy

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner