J J Kavanagh & Son Junior Team of the Year

Mon 21st Apr Paul Fitzgerald

J J Kavanagh & Son Junior Team of the Year

 Updated Table 1st June

TEAM GAMES WIN DRAW Participation BONUS TOTAL
Bennettsbridge  4  20      30  50
Black & Whites  4  10    4  25  39
Barrow Rangers  4  10  3  2  15  30
Dicksboro  5  10  3  4  30  47
Erin’s Own  5  5  3  6  35  49
Galmoy  4    3  6  20  29
Graignamanagh  4  5  3  4  25  37
Cloneen  4      8  30  38
Kilmacow  4  15    2  30  47
Mooncoin  4  15    2  30  47
Piltown  4  15    2  30  47
Slieverue  4  5    6  20  31
John Lockes  4  5  3  4  15  27
James Stephens  5 10  3  4  35  52
O’Loughlin Gaels  4  20      20  40
Clara  4 10    4  20  34
St. Martin’s  4  5    6  20  31
Tullaroan  4      4   10   14
Windgap  4  10    4  30  44
Ballyhale Shamrocks  5  10    6  30  46
Mullinavat  4  10    4  20  34

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Team of the Year

 

Matches taken over 6 games

 

21 teams who entering Junior Championship competing 

 

If one team won all their games 30 for winning, 10 for their two home games, 30 for sportsmanship and overall bonus for sportsmanship 20 giving a maximum of 90.

 

If one team lost all games their maximum would be 72.

 

Win 5 points    Draw 3 points Participation 2 points.

 

Home Games (2 judged)

 

Bonus 5 points Pitch up to standard (Any one missing no bonus) Grass cut, field lined, flags, nets & scoreboard & programmes)

 

Sportsmanship

Bonus 5 points (Any one missing no bonus)

(No red/Double Yellow Reported)

Abuse of Match Officials)

 

End of Competitions Clean Record in bother presentation standards & Sportsmanship)

Extra 20 points

 

In event of tie team who progresses further in championship will win.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches being judged.

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks

13th April 2014 Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens

19th April 2014 Ballyhale Shamrocks v Bennettsbridge

26th April 2014 O Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

11th May 2014 Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks

18th May 2014 Erins Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Barrow Rangers,

13th April 2014 Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers

10th May 2014 Barrow Rangers v Griagnamanagh

18th May 2014 Barrow Rangers v Cloneen

12th July 2014 Slieverue v Barrow Rangers

17th August 2014 Barrow Rangers v Bennettsbridge

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Bennettsbridge

13th April 2014 Griagnamangh v Bennettsbridge

9th May 2014 Bennettsbridge v Cloneen

18th May 2014 Bennettsbridge v Slieverue

12th July 2014 Mooncoin v Bennettsbridge

17th August 2014 Barrow Rangers v Bennettsbridge

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

 

Blacks and Whites,

13th April 2014 Piltown v Blacks and Whites

10th May 2014 Blacks and Whites v Galmoy

16th May  2014 Windgap v Blacks and Whites

11th July 2014 Blacks and Whites v Kilmacow

17th August 2014 John Lockes v Blacks and Whites

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Clara

12th April 2014 Mullinavat v Clara

19th April 2014 Slieverue v Clara

11th May 2014 Clara v St Martins

18th May 2014 O Loughlin Gaels v Clara

17th August 2014 Clara v Tullaroan

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

 

 

 

Cloneen

12th April 2014 Cloneen v Slieverue

9th May 2014 Bennettsbridge v Cloneen

18th May 2014 Barrow Rangers v Cloneen

13th July 2014 Cloneen v Graignamangh

17th August 2014 Mooncoin v Cloneen

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Dicksboro

6th April 2014 Dicksboro v Windgap

13th April 2014 Erins Own v Dicksboro

19th April 2014 Kilmacow v Dicksboro

11th May 2014  Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks

17th May 2014 James Stephens v Dicksboro

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Erins Own

13th April 2014 Erins Own v Dicksboro

19th April 2014 Windgap v Erins Own

26th April 2014 Erins Own v Kilmacow

9th May 2014 James Stephens v Erins Own

18th May 2014 Erins Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Galmoy

12th April 2014 Galmoy v Kilmacow

10th May 2014 Blacks and Whites v Galmoy

16th May 2014 John Lockes v Galmoy

12th July 2014 Galmoy v Windgap

16th August 2014 Galmoy v Piltown

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Graignamanagh

13th April 2014 Griagnamangh v Bennettsbridge

10th May 2014 Barrow Rangers v Griagnamanagh

17th May 2014 Graignamanagh v Mooncoin

13th July 2014 Cloneen v Graignamangh

16th August 2014 Griagnamangh v Slieverue

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Lockes

12th April 2014 John Lockes v Windgap

10th May 2014 Kilmacow v John Lockes

16th May 2014 John Lockes v Galmoy

11th July2014 Piltown v John Lockes

17th August 2014 John Lockes v Blacks and Whites

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

James Stephens,

13th April 2014 Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens

19th April 2014 John Lockes v Jame Stephens

26th April 2014 James Stephens v Piltown

9th May 2014 James Stephens v Erins Own

17th May 2014 James Stephens v Dicksboro

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Kilmacow

12th April 2014 Galmoy v Kilmacow

10th May 2014 Kilmacow v John Lockes

16th May 2014 Kilmacow v Piltown

11th July 2014 Blacks and Whites v Kilmacow

16th August 2014 Kilmacow v Windgap

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Mooncoin

13th April 2014 Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers

10th May 2014 Slieverue v Mooncoin

17th May 2014 Graignamanagh v Mooncoin

12th July 2014 Mooncoin v Bennettsbridge

17th August 2014 Mooncoin v Cloneen

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Mullinavat

12th April 2014 Mullinavat v Clara

26th May 2014 Naomh Molling v Mullinavat

11th May 2014 Tullaroan v Mullinvat

12th July 2014 Mullinavat v St Martins

17th August 2014 O Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

O Loughlin Gaels

12th April 2014 St Martins v O Loughlin Gaels

26th April 2014 O Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

18th May 2014 O Loughlin Gaels v Clara

11th July 2014 Tullaroan v O Loughlin Gaels

17th August 2014 O Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Piltown

13th April 2014 Piltown v Blacks and Whites

10th May 2014 Windgap v Piltown

16th May 2014 Kilmacow v Piltown

11th July 2014 Piltown v John Lockes

16th August 2014 Galmoy v Piltown

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Slieverue

12th April 2014 Cloneen v Slieverue

10th May 2014 Slieverue v Mooncoin

18th May 2014 Bennettsbridge v Slieverue

12th July 2014 Slieverue v Barrow Rangers

16th August 2014 Griagnamangh v Slieverue

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

St Martins.

12th April 2014 St Martins v O Loughlin Gaels

26th April 2014 St Martins v Slieverue

11th May 2014 Clara v St Martins

18th May 2014 St Martins v Tullaroan

12th July 2014 Mullinavat v St Martins

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

Tullaroan

26th April 2014 Mount Leinster Rangers v Tullaroan

11th May 2014 Tullaroan v Mullinvat

18th May 2014 St Martins v Tullaroan

11th July 2014 Tullaroan v O Loughlin Gaels

17th August 2014 Clara v Tullaroan

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

 

 

 

 

Windgap

12th April 2014 John Lockes v Windgap

10th May 2014 Windgap v Piltown

16th May 2014 Windgap v Blacks and Whites

12th July 2014 Galmoy v Windgap

16th August 2014 Kilmacow v Windgap

TBC 1st round of Knockout Championship

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner