Kilkenny Teams to Play in Leinster Finals Announced

Fri 4th Jul Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Teams to Play in Leinster Finals Announced

LEINSTER SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

KILKENNY  v  DUBLIN

 

David Herity                                 Dunnamaggin

Paul Murphy                                 Danesfort

J.J. Delaney                                  Fenians

Jackie Tyrrell                                James Stephens

Joey Holden                                 Ballyhale Shamrocks

Brian Hogan                                 O’Loughlin Gaels

Cillian Buckley                              Dicksboro

Richie Hogan                                Danesfort

Conor Fogarty                               Erins Own

Walter Walsh                                Tullogher Rosbercon

Padraig Walsh                              Tullaroan

T.J. Reid                                       Ballyhale Shamrocks

Colin Fennelly                               Ballyhale Shamrocks

Eoin Larkin                                   James Stephens

John Power                                  Carrickshock 

 

Eoin Murphy                                  Glenmore

Michael Walsh                               Young Irelands

Brian Kennedy                               St Lachtains

Kieran Joyce                                  Rower Inistioge

Lester Ryan (Capt.)                       Clara

Henry Shefflin                                Ballyhale Shamrocks

Tommy Walsh                                Tullaroan

Mark Kelly                                      O’Loughlin Gaels

Jonjo Farrell                                   Thomastown

Aidan Fogarty                                 Emeralds

Tomás Keogh                                James Stephens

 

 

Kilkenny Minor Team v Dublin

 

Darren Brennan                                  St. Lachtains              

Cathal McGrath                                  John Lockes

Conor Delaney                                    Erins Own                  

Conor Doheny                                     Dicksboro                   

Pat Lyng                                              Rower Inistioge

Jason Cleere                                       Bennettsbridge           

Darragh Joyce (Capt).                         Rower Inistioge         

Conor Browne                                     James Stephens

Luke Scanlon                                      James Stephens          

Sean Morrissey                                   Bennettsbridge           

Ross Butler                                         O’Loughlin Gaels

Billy Ryan                                            Graigue Ballycallan    

Ronan Corcoran                                  Ballyhale Shamrocks  

Liam Blanchfield                                  Bennettsbridge           

Alan Murphy                                        Glenmore

 

Subs:                                      

Jason Barcoe                                       Clara                           

John Walsh                                          Mullinavat                  

Eoin Kenny                                          Slieverue                    

Liam Hennessy                                    Glenmore                   

Andrew Gaffney                                   Dicksboro                   

Gary Bryan                                           O’Loughlin Gaels      

Donnacha O’Connor                            Tullogher Rosbercon

Robbie Donnelly                                  Thomastown              

Bill McDowell                                       John Lockes

 

Extended Panel:                   

Niall McMahon                                     Erins Own

Conor Hennessy                                  Tullogher Rosbercon

Niall Walsh                                           Windgap                    

Cian O Meara                                      Thomastown              

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner