Development Squad News

Mon 25th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

10.50a.m. Kilkenny v Limerick 2.10p.m. Kilkenny v Wexford

Tony Forristal Panel

Sonny Walsh U-14 Tournament[Venue Erins Own GAA Grounds Poleberry]

Sonny Walsh Panel Jamie Malone[ O Loughlins]Josh Doheny[ John Lockes]Evan Doyle[ John Lockes] Conor McMahon[ Erins Own]Liam Stynes[ Dicksboro] Aaron Brennan[ Graigue Ballycallan] Martin O Neill[Mooncoin]Conor Murphy[ Bennetsbridge]Robbie McCauley[ Dunnamaggin] Fergus Byrne[ Jas. Stephens]Eoin Cody[ Shamrocks]Michael Walsh [Gowran] Darragh Hartley[ Glenmore]Darragh O Keefe[ Dunnamaggin]Eoin Cahill[ Conahy] Dylan Morrissey[ Tullogher Rosbercon]James O Dwyer[ Jas Stephens] Paddy Doyle[ Galmoy] Jason Phelan[ St Patricks] Tom Sheridan[ Kilmacow]Adam Fitzpatrick[ Dunnamaggin] Frank Murphy[ Tullogher Rosbercon] Stephen Donnelly[ Thomastown] Liam Brennan Smith [Dicksboro]

Group A Group B

1.00p.m. Kilkenny Sth v Dublin Nth Kilkenny Nth v Antrim

4.00p.m. Cup Final in Belfield Enniscorthy Winners of Semi-Finals

Bus leaving St Kierans College at 8.30a.m.

Bus leaving Bennetsbridge 8.00a.m. Thomastown 8.10 Ballyhale 8.20 Mullinavat 8.30

10.30a.m. Kilkenny A v Cork 12.00p.m. Kilkenny A v Laois 1.30p.m. Kilkenny A v Tipperary

5.15p.m. Cup Final in Dundrum

Bus leaving Springhill Hotel at 8.00a.m.

3.00p.m. Semi Final Winners Group v Group 3 Runner Up

Adam Power (Thomastown)Ben Alcock (Slieverue) Paddy Bolger (Clara)Cian Butler (Dicksboro) Paddy Brennan (St. Patrick’s) Hugh Corkery (Bennetsbridge) Jake Cullen (Danesfort) Shane Dawson (St. Lactains)Jack Delahunty (Thomastown)Jack Delaney (Galmoy)Stephen Delaney (Lisdowney)Conor Dowling (St. Martin’s)Niall Dowling (St. Patrick’s)Terry Dreelin (St. Fiacres)Oisin Gough (Dicksboro) Liam Dunphy (Lisdowney)Mark Kearns (Mooncoin)Matt Kenny (Clara)Jamie Norris (Piltown)Stefan Maher (Carrishock) Alan Murphy (Kilmacow)Eamonn Phelan (Slieverue)Larry Vereker (Kilmacow)Jack Walsh (Rower Inistioge)

[Group 2] 12.00a.m. Kilkenny v Clare 1.30p.m. Kilkenny v Limerick 2.45p.m. Semi Finals -Top teams from the 3 Groups and best Runner Up. 2.45p.m. Plate Final between Runners up in other two groups.

Shane Murphy[ Glenmore] Shane Feehan[ Erin’s Own] Shane Walsh[ Piltown] Diarmuid O’ Dwyer [Kilmacow] Aidan Nolan[ Dicksboro] Michael Cody[ Dunnamaggin]Conor Byrne [James Stephens] Dylan Jordan[ Lisdowney] Niall Walsh[ Windgap] John Quinn[ St.Lachtains] Tom Kenny[ Dicksboro]Tadgh O’ Dwyer[ James Stephens]Sean Carey[ Young Irelands] Jim Dollard[ Dicksboro]Robbie Murphy[ Dicksboro] Paddy Gannon[ St. Patricks] Jack Lawlor [O’Loughlin Gaels ]Shane Byrne [Bennetsbridge]James Power [John Lockes] Sean Power[ John Lockes] Johnny McEvoy[ James Stephens] Bill Sheehan[ Dicksboro] Shane Maher[ O’Loughlin Gaels] John Walton[ Tullaroan]Dylan Caulfield[ Thomastown] Ronan Coffey[ Dunnamaggin] Ryan Bergin[ John Lockes] Jake Scanlon[Jas Stephens]

Related News

View All

Main Partner