Kilkenny Teams for Semi-Finals Announced

Fri 8th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Teams for Semi-Finals Announced

KILKENNY  v  LIMERICK

  1. DAVID HERITY                                DUNNAMAGGIN
  2. PAUL MURPHY                                 DANESFORT
  3. J.J. DELANEY                                   FENIANS
  4. JACKIE TYRRELL                             JAMES STEPHENS
  5. JOEY HOLDEN                                 BALLYHALE SHAMROCKS
  6. BRIAN HOGAN                                O’LOUGHLIN GAELS
  7. CILLIAN BUCKLEY                          DICKSBORO
  8. RICHIE HOGAN                               DANESFORT
  9. CONOR FOGARTY                            ERINS OWN
  10. PADRAIG WALSH                           TULLAROAN
  11. MICHAEL FENNELLY                       BALLYHALE SHAMROCKS
  12. T.J. REID                                         BALLYHALE SHAMROCKS
  13. COLIN FENNELLY                            BALLYHALE SHAMROCKS
  14. MARK KELLY                                   O’LOUGHLIN GAELS
  15. EOIN LARKIN                                  JAMES STEPHENS

 

  1. EOIN MURPHY                                 GLENMORE
  2. BRIAN KENNEDY                             ST. LACHTAINS
  3. KIERAN JOYCE                                ROWER INISTIOGE
  4. LESTER RYAN (Capt.)                     CLARA
  5. TOMMY WALSH                               TULLAROAN
  6. HENRY SHEFFLIN                            BALLYHALE SHAMROCKS
  7. AIDAN FOGARTY                             EMERALDS
  8. RICHIE POWER                               CARRICKSHOCK
  9. WALTER WALSH                             TULLOGHER ROSBERCON
  10. JOHN POWER                                  CARRICKSHOCK
  11. JONJO FARRELL                              THOMASTOWN

 

 

Kilkenny Minor Team v Waterford 

Darren Brennan                                  St. Lachtains              

Conor Doheny                                    Dicksboro

Conor Delaney                                   Erins Own

Cathal McGrath                                 John Lockes               

Pat Lyng                                            Rower Inistioge

Jason Cleere                                     Bennettsbridge           

Darragh Joyce (Capt).                       Rower Inistioge         

Conor Browne                                   James Stephens

Luke Scanlon                                    James Stephens          

Sean Morrissey                                 Bennettsbridge           

Ross Butler                                       O’Loughlin Gaels

Billy Ryan                                          Graigue Ballycallan    

Alan Murphy                                      Glenmore

Liam Blanchfield                                Bennettsbridge

Ronan Corcoran                                Ballyhale Shamrocks                                   

 

Subs:                                      

Jason Barcoe                                      Clara

Liam Hennessy                                   Glenmore

Tommy Walsh                                     Tullaroan

Donnacha O’Connor                           Tullogher Rosbercon

Eoin Kenny                                          Slieverue                                

John Walsh                                          Mullinavat

Daniel O Connor                                  O’Loughlin Gaels                                          

Andrew Gaffney                                   Dicksboro

Richie Leahy                                        Rower Inistioge                     

 

                                       

Extended Panel:

Robbie Donnelly                                 Thomastown  

Eoin Walsh                                          Lisdowney

Michael Cody                                      Dunnamaggin

Conor Hennessy                                 Tullogher Rosbercon

Niall McMahon                                     Erins Own      

Bill McDowell                                       John Lockes

Niall Walsh                                           Windgap                    

Darren Mullen                                      Ballyhale Shamrocks

Jack Keoghan                                     Tullaroan                    

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner