Kilkenny Teams Announced

Fri 5th Sep Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Teams Announced

 

 

Kilkenny Senior Team to play Tipperary in All Ireland Final Sunday 7th September

 

  1. Eoin Murphy                      Glenmore
  2. Paul Murphy                      Danesfort
  3. J J Delaney                        Fenians
  4. Jackie Tyrrell                    James Stephens
  5. Joey Holden                      Ballyhale Shamrocks
  6. Brian Hogan                       O Loughlin Gaels
  7. Cillian Buckley                  Dicksboro
  8. Richie Hogan                     Danesfort
  9. Conor Fogarty                   Erins Own
  10. Michael Fennelly               Ballyhale Shamrocks
  11. Colin Fennelly                   Ballyhale Shamrocks
  12. T J Reid                              Ballyhale Shamrocks
  13. Walter Walsh                    Tullogher Rosbercon
  14. Richie Power                     Carrickshock
  15. Eoin Larkin                        James Stephens
  16. David Herity                      Dunnamaggin
  17. Kieran Joyce                      Rower Inistioge
  18. Brian Kennedy                   St Lachtains
  19. Padraig Walsh                   Tullaroan
  20. Lester Ryan (Capt)           Clara
  21. Tommy Walsh                   Tullaroan
  22. Henry Shefflin                   Ballyhale Shamrocks
  23. Aidan Fogarty                    Emeralds
  24. Mark Kelly                         O’Loughlin Gaels
  25. Jonjo Farrell                      Thomastown
  26. John Power                        Carrickshock

 

 

 

Kilkenny Minor Team to play Limerick In All Ireland Final Sunday 7th September

 

Darren Brennan                                St Lachtains
Tommy Walsh                                   Tullaroan
Conor Delaney                                  Erins Own
Cathal Mc Grath                                John Lockes
Pat Lyng                                            Rower Inistioge
Jason Cleere                                     Bennettsbridge
Darragh Joyce (Capt)                      Rower Inistioge
Conor Browne                                  James Stephens
Luke Scanlon                                    James Stephens
Sean Morrissey                                 Bennettsbridge
Ross Butler                                        O’Loughlin Gaels
Ronan Corcoran                                Ballyhale Shamrocks
Alan Murphy                                      Glenmore
Liam Blanchfield                               Bennettsbridge
John Walsh                                       Mullinavat
 
Shane Murphy                                   Glenmore
Conor Doheny                                   Dicksboro
Billy Ryan                                          Graigue Ballycallan
Donnacha O Connor                          Tullogher Rosbercon
Liam Hennessy                                  Glenmore
Richie Leahy                                      O Loughlin Gaels
Eoin Kenny                                         Slieverue
Andrew Gaffney                                 Dicksboro
Robbie Donnelly                                Thomastown

Extended Panel

Eoin Walsh(Lisdowney); Michael Cody(Dunnamaggin); Conor Hennessy(Tullogher Rosbercon); Niall McMahon(Erins Own); Bill McDowell(John Lockes); Niall Walsh(Windgap); Daniel O Connor(O Loughlin Gaels); Jason Barcoe(Clara); Darren Mullen(Ballyhale Shamrocks); Jack Keoghan(Tullaroan)

Related News

View All

Main Partner