Development Squad News

Sun 5th Apr Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

 

Kilkenny Development Squads 2015  Wed 8th April

 

 All session begin at 6.30p.m. and finish at 8p.m. Players are requested to be at their appointed venue at 6.00p.m. on the first night in order to register. Clubs are asked to have their players at their designated venues on time.

 

Under 14 players nominated by their clubs please attend your venue as listed below:

 

Under 14 South    Venue: Thomastown

 

 Clubs:Slieverue, Mooncoin, Piltown,Glenmore, Mullinavat,Windgap,Tullogher-Rosbercon, Ballyhale Shamrocks,Dunamaggin,Rower-Inistioge, Carrickshock,Kilmacow                                                                             Contact:Seamus Norris 0879230283

 

Under 14 Central  Venue: Clara

 

Clubs: St Fiachres, Danesfort, Jas. Stephens, Thomastown, Clara, Graigue-Ballycallan, Dicksboro, John Lockes, Barrow Rangers,Young Ireland, Bennetsbridge                                                                                                         .Contact:Matt Ruth 0868045637

 

Under 14 North   Venue: St Kierans College.

 

Clubs: St Martins, Erins Own, O’Loughlins, Cloneen, Galmoy, Emeralds, Tullaroan, Lisdowney, St.Patricks,Ballyragget, Conahy , St Lachtains,Fenians  .Contact: John Buggy  0872299555

 

 

 

Under 15 North  Venue: Freshford

 

Panel : Eoin Cahill, Thomas Rice, Cian Harding (Conahy Shamrocks), Liam Grant[Emeralds] Mark Nolan, Eoin Moylan, Liam Stynes, Justin Cahill, Liam Brennan Smith (Dicksboro), Declan Buggy, Conor McMahon, James Brennan, Cathal Holland (Erins Own), Conor Drennan, Paddy Doyle (Galmoy), Killian Egan, Aaron Brennan (Graigue Ballycallan), James O’Dwyer, Fergus Byrne, Eric Kearney, Adam Morrissey, Liam Fennally, Tom Kennedy (Jas Stephens), James Phelan, David O’Carroll, Gary O’Sullivan (Lisdowney), Mikey Butler, Conor Heary, Jamie Malone, Luke Hogan, Dacel Fwamba (O’Loughlins), Padraig Donnelly, Ciaran Coclough (St Lachtains), Jason Phelan (St Patricks)          Diarmuid Phelan(Danesfort)                                                                                            

 

Contact :Pado Flynn 0834631641

 

 

 

                                Under 15 South  Venue: Ballyhale

 

Panel: Conor Murphy (Bennettsbridge), Keelin O’Grady (Blacks and Whites), Dean Mason,Eoin Coady (Ballyhale Shamrocks), Conor Hoban, Ian Walsh, Robbie McCauley, Adam Fitzpatrick, Darragh O’Keefe (Dunnamaggin), Josh Doheny, Evan Doyle (John Lockes), Tom Sheridan (Kilmacow), Sean Brennan, Martin O’Neill (Mooncoin), Declan Duggan,Oran Brophy (Piltown), Mark Keogh (Slieverue), Darragh Galway, Stephen Donnelly, Ned Kirwin, Colm Whelan,Shane Maher (Thomastown), Dylan Carey, John Brennan, Padraig O’Neill, Michael Walsh (Young Irelands), Michael Murphy (Carrickshock), Shane Cullen (Windgap), Robert Fitzgerald ,Darragh Hartley(Glenmore), Craig Phelan (Slieverue), Jack McDonald (Barrow Rangers)Alex Hatt(Rower-Inistiogue)Shane Cullen(Windgap)Dylan Morrissey,Frank Murphy(Tullogher-Rosbercon)   Contact: Dan O’Neill 0868596370

 

 

 

Under 16   Venue: MW Training Centre Dunmore

 

Panel: Adrian Mullen, Patrick Hearne, Martin Davis (Ballyhale Shamrocks), Michael Doyle, Jack Kelly (Barrow Rangers), Sam O’Dwyer (Bennettsbridge), James Bergin (Clara), Conor O’Keefe, Padraig Mullen (Danesfort), Luke Fitzpatrick, Rory Lodge (Dunnamaggin), Gaeroid Troy (Emeralds), Ross Connelly, Owen O’Rourke, John Dowd (Erins Own), Niall Carroll (Fenians), Oisin Phelan, Conor Grace (Galmoy), Thomas Dunne, James Aylward, Richard Hennessey (Glenmore),Jessie Roberts, Conor Flynn, Sean Ryan, Tommy Ronan, Ciaran Hogan (Graigue Ballycallan), Sam Hickey, Ryan Scanlon, Luke Murphy, Robert Butler, Ross Whelan,Niall Brassil, (Jas Stephens), Conor Murphy (John Lockes), David Costello, Oisin O’Dywer (Kilmacow), Niall Brennan (Lisdowney), Jack Byrne Doyle (Mullinavat), Jordan Molloy, Ronan Buckley, Eoin Wall (O’Loughlins), Darragh Walsh (Piltown), John Minogue, Brian Cleere (Dicksboro), Gavin Grant (Slieverue), Cian Dawson, Sean Rafter (St Lachtains), Ciaran Brennan (St Martins), Jason Phelan (St Patricks), Brian Staunton, Daithi Barron, Jack Cullen, Steven Wemyess (Thomastown), Shane Cullen (Windgap), Rob Dunne, Ted Drea (Young Irelands)                                                                                                            Contact:Pat Tynan 0872651745

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner