Development Squad News

Tue 28th Apr Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Inter-Provincial Development Squads Day Sat 2nd May

All players are asked to wear white togs, Kilkenny socks and to bring a tracksuit. Any changes to times or venues will appear on the Kilkenny GAA Website during the week

Under 14 Tournament Kells Rd. Venue

[Players to report no later than 9.20am]

Group 1:                      10.00am       Kilkenny North v Kilkenny Central.

                                    11.00am       Kilkenny Central v Waterford 1  

                                    11.50 a.m.    Kilkenny North v Waterford 1

Group 2:                       10.00am       Kilkenny South v Waterford 2

                                    11.00am       Kilkenny South v Laois

                                    11.50am       Waterford 2 v Laois

                                    12.45pm       1ST Group 1 V 1ST Group 2

                                                             2nd Group 1 v 2nd Group 2

                                                             3RD Group 1 v 3RD Group 2

Kilkenny North Panel

Daniel Doyle, Ronan Shore[St Martins]; Niall Higgins, David Fogerty, Conor Kelly, Jamie Young[O’Loughlins]; Philly Drennan[Barrow Rangers]; Luke Campion, Marty McEvoy, Lee McCann[Lisdowney]; Thomas Brennan, Eamon Brennan[Cloneen]; Josh Wallace, Jack Morrissey, Mick Kelly[St Patricks]; Darren Cuddihy[Conahy]; Sean Burke, Jack Hickey[Emeralds; ]Tommy Walton, Thomas Dunne[Tullaroan]; Elijah Garrett, Darragh Maher[St Lachtains]; Jack Buggy, Christopher Korff, Dan Coogan[Erins Own];  Jordan Muldowney[Fenians]

Contact John Buggy 087-2299555

 

 

 

Kilkenny Central Panel

Ben Savage, Sean Cosgrave[Graiguenamanagh]; Darragh Hackett, James Kearney[Danesfort]; Eamon Corcoran, Simon O’Dwyer[Graigue-Ballycallan]; Aodh O’Conner, Jason Butler, Eoin Guilfoyle[Jas Stephens; ]Luke Whelan, Charlie Ryan[Clara]; Jamie Harkin, Tim Corkery[Bennetsbridge]; Sean Middleton, Dan Nevin[Young Irelands]; Jack Holden, Eddie Donnelly[Thomastown]; David Conway, Liam Hennessey[Dicksboro]; Cillian Rudkins, Eoin o’Conner[Barrow Rangers]; John Cross, Paidi Cullen[Blacks and Whites]; Liam Hennessey, Michael Prendergast[John Lockes]     

Contact Matt Ruth 086-8045637

 

 Kilkenny South Panel

Casey Corcoran, Stephen Barron [Ballyhale Shamrocks], Dima Kenneally [Carrickshock], Alex Moore, Conor Brett, Dylan Crehan, Harry Walsh [Dunnamaggin], Aaron O’Neill, Jack Elliott, Ronan Doherty [Glenmore], Keith Butler [Kilmacow], Aidan Doyle, Cormac Kinsella, Killian Hogan, Lee Treacy [Mooncoin], Padraig Dempsey [Mullinavat], Aaron Kinsella, Ciaran McDonald [Piltown], Edward Prendergast, George Murphy, Sean Bolger [Rower Inistioge], Luke Heffernan [Slieverue], Niall O’Shea [Tullogher Rosbercon], Conor Foley [Windgap]

Contact Seamus Norris 087-9230283

 

        Under 15 Tournament

Under 15 North v Tipperary 5.00pm.

MW Training Centre Dunmore[2Games]

All players to be there at 4.15pm

Under 15 Panel

Eoin Cahill, Thomas Rice, Cian Harding[Conahy]; Liam Grant[Emeralds]; Mark Nolan, Eoghan Moylan, Liam Stynes, Justin Cahill, Liam Brennan-Smith, Nicky Burke[Dicksboro];  Declan Buggy, Conor McMahon, James Brennan, Cathal Holland[Erins Own]; Conor Drennan, Paddy Doyle[Galmoy]; Killian Egan, Aaron Brennan[Graigue-Ballycallan]; James O’Dwyer, Fergus Byrne, Eric Kearney, Liam Fennelly, Tom Kennedy[Jas Stephens]; James Phelan, David O’Carroll, Gary O’Sullivan[Lisdowney]; Mickey Butler, Conor Heary, Jamie Malone, Luke Hogan, Oisin Murphy, Dacel Fwamba[O’Loughlins]; Patrick Donnelly, Ciaran Coclough[St Lachtains]; Jason Phelan, Paddy Brennan, Robert Doheny[[St Patricks]; Daniel Comerford[St  Martins]

Contact Pado Flynn 083-4631641

 

        Under 15 South Tournament in Monageer-Boolavogue [Wexford]

Games v Laois, Dublin & Wexford North.  First game 10am

Full South Squad to attend

Bus leaving:

Bennetsbridge 7.45am

Thomastown 7.55am

Ballyhale 8.10am

Mullinavat 8.30am

Contact Noel Skehan 087-2624856

                 

 

Under 16 Tournament Ferns Co Wexford

Games v Wexford – First game 10.30am

Bus leaving Springhill Hotel at 8.30am

James Bergin[Clara]; Conor Flynn, Jessie Roberts, Tommy Ronan, Sean Ryan, Ciaran Hogan[Graigue-Ballycallan]; John Dowd, Ross Connolly[Erins Own]; Niall Carroll[Fenians]; Adrian Mullen, Martin Davis, Patrick Hearne[Shamrocks]; Niall Brassil, Sam Hickey, Ryan Scanlon, Ross Whelan, Luke Murphy[James Stephens]; Jim Ryan[Rower-Inistioge]; Ciaran Farnan[Cloneen]; Ronan Buckley, Jordan Molloy, Ben Maher, Eoin Wall, Eoin O’Shea[O’Loughlins]; John Minogue, Joe Sheehan, Brian Cleere[Dicksboro];  Gearoid Troy[Emeralds]; Brian Staunton, Daithi Barron, Jack Cullen[Thomastown]; Jack Kelly[Barrow Rangers]; Padraig Mullen, Conor O’Keeffe[Danesfort]; Kyran O’Sullivan[Bennetsbridge]; James Aylward, Thomas Dunne[Glenmore]; Cian Dawson[St Lachtains]; David Costelloe[Kilmacow]; Darragh Walsh[Piltown]; Niall Brennan[Lisdowney]; Michael Carey, Rob Dunne[Young Irelands]; Conor Grace, Oisin Phelan[Galmoy] 

Contact Pat Tynan 087-2651745

Related News

View All

Main Partner