Development Squad News

Sun 28th Jun Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

                          Development Squads Fixtures

 Wed 1st July   All players are asked to be on field 15 mins before starting time

Under 14 : North v South MW Training Centre 6.15p.m.

Central – Clara 6.15p.m.

Under 15 : South-Mooncoin 6.15p.m.       North v KK U-16 B Squad –Kilmanagh 6.15p.m.

Under 16:  Kilkenny A Squad v James Stephens Minors at 7.30 at Kells Rd Venue. Players to meet there at 6.45.

Under 17 : Panel training MW Training Centre 7.30p.m.

Friday 3rd July: Under 15 North v South  MW Training Centre 6.15p.m.

Tuesday 7th July: Under 14 v Tipperary  MW Training Centre  

 

 

Kilkenny  Under 16 A Squad.

 

Gavin Grant (Slieverue), Tommy Ronan,Conor Flynn, Jessie Roberts (Graigueballycallan) Darragh Walsh (Piltown) Jordan Molloy, EoinWall, Ben Maher, Ronan Buckley (O Loughlin’s) Brian Staunton, Daithi Barron (Thomastown) John Minogue (Dicksboro) Adrian Mullen,Evan Shefflin (Ballyhale), Niall Hayden (Graig), Niall Brassil, Robert Butler (James Stephen’s), Jack Kelly (Barrow Rangers), Jim Ryan (Rower Inistioge), Ross Connolly, John Dowd (Erin’s Own) Ted Drea (Young Ireland) Padrac Gannon (Mooncoin) Niall Carroll (Fenians)

 

Contact: Pat Tynan 087 2651745

 

Kilkenny U 16 B Hurling Squad v Kilkenny U 15 Squad Wed 1st July in Kilmanagh at 6.30pm. Players meet there at 6pm.

 

James Bergin(Clara), Eoin O Shea (O Loughlin’s) Richard Hennessy (Glenmore), Patrick Hearne (Ballyhale), Michael Carey, Rob Dunne (Young Irelands), Cian Dawson (St. Lactain’s), Luke Murphy, Ross Whelan, Ryan Scanlon (James Stephens), Sean Boyd, Joe Sheehan, Brian Cleere (Dicksboro), Kyran O Sullivan (Bennettsbridge), Sean Rafter (St. Lactains), Conor Grace (Galmoy), James Aylward (Glenmore), Adam Tallis (Tullaroan), Conor Murphy (John Lockes), Padraig Mullen, Conor O Keeffe (Danesfort), David Costelloe, Oisin O Dwyer (Kilmacow), Sean Ryan, Ciaran Hogan (Graigueballycallan), Oisin Phelan (Galmoy), Niall Brennan (Lisdowney), Gearoid Troy (Emeralds), Jack Byrne Doyle (Mullinavat), Michael Doyle (Barrow Rangers)

Contact: Damien Cleere – 086-3903396

 

Under 17 Development  Squad

Training session in Dunmore on Wed July 1st at 7.45

Jamie Norris,  Conor Dowling,  Jack Walsh,  Jack Frisby,  Brian Kavanagh,  Richard Gill, Bill Cuddihy, Paddy Nolan,  Donall Cass,  Sean Bolger, Terry Dreelan,  Cillian Power,  Sean Power,  Matt Kenny,    Sean Buggy,  Mark Kearns,  Adam Power,  Paddy Bolger,  Martin Keoghan,  Colum Prenderville, Shane Donoghoe ,  Ben Lalor,  Eamonn Fennelly,  James Mullally,  J Leahy,  Chris Kavanagh,  Stephen Delaney,  Victor Costelloe,  Oisin Gough ,  Edward Moylan,  Shane Dawson,  Cian Butler,  Jake Cullen

Related News

View All

Main Partner