Kilkenny Teams Announced

Fri 19th Jun Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny Teams Announced

Kilkenny Senior Team v Wexford

Eoin Murphy                      Glenmore

Paul Murphy                      Danesfort

Joey Holden (Capt)           Ballyhale Shamrocks

Jackie Tyrrell                     James Stephens

Padraig Walsh                   Tullaroan

Kieran Joyce                      Rower Inistioge

Cillian Buckley                   Dicksboro

Michael Fennelly                Ballyhale Shamrocks

Conor Fogarty                   Erins Own

Walter Walsh                     Tullogher Rosbercon

Richie Hogan                     Danesfort

T J Reid                             Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ger Aylward                      Glenmore

Colin Fennelly                    Ballyhale Shamrocks

Eoin Larkin                        James Stephens

 

Subs

Richie Reid                         Ballyhale Shamrocks

Shane Prendergast            Clara

Michael Walsh                   Young Irelands

Robert Lennon                  Bennettsbridge

Brian Kennedy                  St Lachtains

Joe Lyng                           Rower Inistioge

John Power                       Carrickshock

Matthew Ruth                   James Stephen

Mark Kelly                         O’Loughlin Gaels

Kevin Kelly                         St Patricks

Jonjo Farrell                       Thomastown

 

Kilkenny Minor Team v Laois

Shane Murphy – Glenmore

Michael Cody – Dunnamaggin

Tommy Walsh – Tullaroan

Cathal McGrath – John Locks

Darren Mullen – Ballyhale Shamrocks       

Darragh Joyce – Rower Inistoige

Conor Doheny – Dicksboro

Richie Leahy – Rower Inistoige

Joe Connolly – Clara

Andy Gaffney – Dicksboro

John Donnelly – Thomastown

Daniel O’Connor – O’Loughlins

Tadgh O’Dwyer – James Stephens

Joey Cuddihy – Ballyhale Shamrocks

Niall Walsh – Windgap

Subs 

Liam Dunphy – Lisdowney

Mark Drennan – Barrow Rangers

Ryan Bergin – John Locks

Edmund Delaney – Conahy Shamrocks

James Bergin – Conahy Shamrocks

Ross Butler – O’Loughlins

Conor Hennessy – Tullogher Roabercon

Ronan Coffey – Dunnamaggin

Bill Sheehan – Dicksboro

Extended Panel 

Kevin Crowley – Mooncoin

Ronan Ryan – Piltown

Evan Carroll – Dicksboro

Brian Cody – St. Martins

Dylan Jordan – Lisdowney

Shane Mahony – O’Loughlins

Robbie Murphy – Dicksboro

Kevin Murphy – Rower Inistioge

Related News

View All

Main Partner