Development Squad News

Sat 25th Jul Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Under 14 Development Squads matches versus Waterford on next Wednesday 29th July in National Hurling Centre, Carriganore,Waterford. Game at 7.15pm. All players to be in GAA Hurling Centre at Cariganore  at 6.30pm. All players to wear Squad Hoodie, Kilkenny socks and white togs. Any problems please contact  John Buggy 087 2299555.

 Elijah Garrett (Freshford ) Casey Corcoran (Shamrocks) Lee McCann (Lisdowney ) Eoin Guilfoyle  (James Stephens ) Shane Staunton (Clara) Conor Kelly (O Loughlins, Dylan Crehan (Dumnamaggin ) Harry Walsh (Dunamaggin) Jason Brennan Young Irelands) Ciaran Brennan (Bennetsbridge) Dan Coogan (Erin’s Own) Jack Buggy ( Erin’s Own) George Murphy (Rower Inistiogue) Cormac Kinsella (Mooncoin), Killian Hogan(Mooncoin) Jack Morrisey (St Patrick’s Ballyragget) Stephen Barron (Ballyhale Shamrocks) Tim Corkery (Bennetsbridge) Jamie Young (O’Loughlins) Phillip Drennan ( Barrow Rangers) Daniel Doyle ( St Martins) Eddie Donnelly ( Thomastown) Michael Walsh (Mullinavat) Alex Moore (Dunamaggin) Padraigh Dempsey (Mullinavat) Daragh Maher (St Lactain’s) Conor Clarke (Erins Own) Cian Kennedy (Graiguenamangh) Eoin Delaney (Lisdowney) Jason Byrne (Graiguenamanagh) Aodh O Connor (James Stephens) Aidan Doyle (Mooncoin) Jamie Harkin ( Bennetsbridge) Killian Rudkins (Barrow Rangers ) Niall Higgins (O Loughlins) Paddy Dullard (Kilmacow) Troy Walsh (Danesfort) Jack Elliot (Glenmore) Sean Cosgrove (Graignamanagh) David Fogarty (O Loughlin Gaels) Thomas Costello (Kilmacow) Sean Burke (Emeralds) Jack Holden (Thomastown) Christopher Korff (Erin’s Own) Cathal O Leary (St Lactains) Mick Kelly (St Patricks Ballyragget)Jordan Muldowney (Fenians)

 

 South under 15 panel to play u16B team next Wednesday evening @6.30 in Dunmore. Players please be at venue for 6.oc.

Dean Mason, Eoin Cody(Ballyhale): Keelin O Grady(B&W); Evan Doyle, Josh Doheny (John Lockes); D. Phelan, D.O.Neill( Danesfort); C. Murphy, D. Coyne(Bennettsbridge); D. Hartley(Glenmore); S. Maher, N. Kirwan, C. Whelan(Thomastown); I. Walsh, D. O’Keeffe, R. McCauley(Dunnamaggin); P.O’Neill(Gowran); A. Hat(Rower/inis); C. Kinsella, D. Duggan, O. Brophy(Piltown); S.Brennan(Mooncoin); J. Brennan(Graignamanagh).

Final panel for training will be announced shortly. Any player not able to attend please contact Noel Skehan @ 087 2624856. 

Kilkenny U 16 B Hurling Squad v Kilkenny U 15 South Squad Wed 29th July in Dunmore at 6.30. Players meet there at 6pm.

 James Bergin(Clara), Eoin O Shea (O Loughlin’s) Richard Hennessy (Glenmore), Patrick Hearne (Ballyhale), Michael Carey, Rob Dunne (Young Irelands), Cian Dawson (St. Lactain’s), Luke Murphy, Ross Whelan, Ryan Scanlon (James Stephens), Sean Boyd, Joe Sheehan, Brian Cleere (Dicksboro), Conor Grace (Galmoy),  Adam Tallis (Tullaroan), Conor Murphy (John Lockes), Padraig Mullen, Conor O Keeffe (Danesfort),Oisin O Dwyer (Kilmacow), Sean Ryan, Ciaran Hogan (Graigueballycallan), Oisin Phelan (Galmoy), Niall Brennan (Lisdowney),  Jack Cullen (Thomastown) Thomas Dunne (Glenmore)

 Contact: Damien Cleere 086 3903396

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner