U 12 Go Games Season Starts This Saturday in a Pitch Near You

Mon 20th Jul Paul Fitzgerald

U 12 Go Games Season Starts This Saturday in a Pitch Near You

 

U-12 Group 1

Abbeyleix

 

 

James Stephens (Team Kells Rd)

 

 

Graigue Ballycallan

 

 

Young Irelands (Team Red)

 

 

St.Martins (Team Green)

 

 

Thomastown (Team Blue)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Kells Rd)

V

Abbeyleix

Young Irelands (Team Red)

V

Graigue Ballycallan

St.Martins (Team Green)

V

Thomastown (Team Blue)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Kells Rd)

V

Thomastown (Team Blue)

Young Irelands (Team Red)

V

St.Martins (Team Green)

Graigue Ballycallan

V

Abbeyleix

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Young Irelands (Team Red)

V

Abbeyleix

Thomastown (Team Blue)

V

Graigue Ballycallan

St.Martins (Team Green)

V

James Stephens (Team Kells Rd)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Graigue Ballycallan

V

James Stephens (Team Kells Rd)

Thomastown (Team Blue)

V

Young Irelands (Team Red)

St.Martins (Team Green)

V

Abbeyleix

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Thomastown (Team Blue)

V

Abbeyleix

James Stephens (Team Kells Rd)

V

Young Irelands (Team Red)

Graigue Ballycallan

V

St.Martins (Team Green)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 2

Borris/Kilcotton

 

 

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

 

 

Tullaroan

 

 

Tullogher Rosbercon

 

 

Windgap

 

 

Barrow Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

V

Borris/Kilcotton

Tullogher Rosbercon

V

Tullaroan

Windgap

V

Barrow Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

V

Barrow Rangers

Tullogher Rosbercon

V

Windgap

Tullaroan

V

Borris/Kilcotton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Tullogher Rosbercon

V

Borris/Kilcotton

Barrow Rangers

V

Tullaroan

Windgap

V

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Tullaroan

V

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

Barrow Rangers

V

Tullogher Rosbercon

Windgap

V

Borris/Kilcotton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Barrow Rangers

V

Borris/Kilcotton

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

V

Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullaroan

V

Windgap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 3

Camross

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

 

 

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

 

 

Young Irelands (Team White)

 

 

Dunnamaggin

 

 

Erins Own

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

V

Camross

Young Irelands (Team White)

V

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

Dunnamaggin

V

Erins Own

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

V

Erins Own

Young Irelands (Team White)

V

Dunnamaggin

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

V

Camross

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Young Irelands (Team White)

V

Camross

Erins Own

V

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

Dunnamaggin

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

Erins Own

V

Young Irelands (Team White)

Dunnamaggin

V

Camross

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Erins Own

V

Camross

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

V

Young Irelands (Team White)

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

V

Dunnamaggin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 4

Clonad/Ratheniska

 

 

James Stephens (Team Green)

 

 

Fenians

 

 

Lisdowney

 

 

Mullinavat

 

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Green)

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

Lisdowney

V

Fenians

Mullinavat

V

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Green)

V

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Lisdowney

V

Mullinavat

Fenians

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Lisdowney

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

Ballyhale Shamrocks

V

Fenians

Mullinavat

V

James Stephens (Team Green)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Fenians

V

James Stephens (Team Green)

Ballyhale Shamrocks

V

Lisdowney

Mullinavat

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

James Stephens (Team Green)

V

Lisdowney

Fenians

V

Mullinavat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 5

Clough/Ballacolla

 

 

James Stephens (Team Red)

 

 

Clara

 

 

Rower Inistioge

 

 

Mooncoin

 

 

Glenmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Red)

V

Clough/Ballacolla

Rower Inistioge

V

Clara

Mooncoin

V

Glenmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Red)

V

Glenmore

Rower Inistioge

V

Mooncoin

Clara

V

Clough/Ballacolla

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Rower Inistioge

V

Clough/Ballacolla

Glenmore

V

Clara

Mooncoin

V

James Stephens (Team Red)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Clara

V

James Stephens (Team Red)

Glenmore

V

Rower Inistioge

Mooncoin

V

Clough/Ballacolla

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Glenmore

V

Clough/Ballacolla

James Stephens (Team Red)

V

Rower Inistioge

Clara

V

Mooncoin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 6

Na Fianna

 

 

Kilmacow

 

 

Danesfort

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

 

 

Thomastown (Team White)

 

 

St. Martins (Team Red)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

Kilmacow

V

Na Fianna

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

V

Danesfort

Thomastown (Team White)

V

St. Martins (Team Red)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

Kilmacow

V

St. Martins (Team Red)

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

V

Thomastown (Team White)

Danesfort

V

Na Fianna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

V

Na Fianna

St. Martins (Team Red)

V

Danesfort

Thomastown (Team White)

V

Kilmacow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Danesfort

V

Kilmacow

St. Martins (Team Red)

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

Thomastown (Team White)

V

Na Fianna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

St. Martins (Team Red)

V

Na Fianna

Kilmacow

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

Danesfort

V

Thomastown (Team White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 7

Naomh Eamonn

 

 

Galmoy

 

 

Cloneen

 

 

Blacks & Whites

 

 

Bennetsbridge

 

 

Carrickshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

Galmoy

V

Naomh Eamonn

Blacks & Whites

V

Cloneen

Bennetsbridge

V

Carrickshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

Galmoy

V

Carrickshock

Blacks & Whites

V

Bennetsbridge

Cloneen

V

Naomh Eamonn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Blacks & Whites

V

Naomh Eamonn

Carrickshock

V

Cloneen

Bennetsbridge

V

Galmoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Cloneen

V

Galmoy

Carrickshock

V

Blacks & Whites

Bennetsbridge

V

Naomh Eamonn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Carrickshock

V

Naomh Eamonn

Galmoy

V

Blacks & Whites

Cloneen

V

Bennetsbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 8

Rathdowney/Errill

 

 

Dicksboro (Team White)

 

 

Emeralds

 

 

Conahy Shamrocks

 

 

Slieverue

 

 

Graiguenamanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

Dicksboro (Team White)

V

Rathdowney/Errill

Conahy Shamrocks

V

Emeralds

Slieverue

V

Graiguenamanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

Dicksboro (Team White)

V

Graiguenamanagh

Conahy Shamrocks

V

Slieverue

Emeralds

V

Rathdowney/Errill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Conahy Shamrocks

V

Rathdowney/Errill

Graiguenamanagh

V

Emeralds

Slieverue

V

Dicksboro (Team White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Emeralds

V

Dicksboro (Team White)

Graiguenamanagh

V

Conahy Shamrocks

Slieverue

V

Rathdowney/Errill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Graiguenamanagh

V

Rathdowney/Errill

Dicksboro (Team White)

V

Conahy Shamrocks

Emeralds

V

Slieverue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 9

The Harps Durrow

 

 

Piltown

 

 

John Lockes

 

 

O’Loughlins (Team Glas)

 

 

St. Lachtains

 

 

St. Patricks Ballyragget

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

Piltown

V

The Harps Durrow

O’Loughlins (Team Glas)

V

John Lockes

St. Lachtains

V

St. Patricks Ballyragget

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

Piltown

V

St. Patricks Ballyragget

O’Loughlins (Team Glas)

V

St. Lachtains

John Lockes

V

The Harps Durrow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

O’Loughlins (Team Glas)

V

The Harps Durrow

St. Patricks Ballyragget

V

John Lockes

St. Lachtains

V

Piltown

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

John Lockes

V

Piltown

St. Patricks Ballyragget

V

O’Loughlins (Team Glas)

St. Lachtains

V

The Harps Durrow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

St. Patricks Ballyragget

V

The Harps Durrow

Piltown

V

O’Loughlins (Team Glas)

John Lockes

V

St. Lachtains

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 2

Borris/Kilcotton

 

 

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

 

 

Tullaroan

 

 

Tullogher Rosbercon

 

 

Windgap

 

 

Barrow Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

V

Borris/Kilcotton

Tullogher Rosbercon

V

Tullaroan

Windgap

V

Barrow Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

V

Barrow Rangers

Tullogher Rosbercon

V

Windgap

Tullaroan

V

Borris/Kilcotton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Tullogher Rosbercon

V

Borris/Kilcotton

Barrow Rangers

V

Tullaroan

Windgap

V

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Tullaroan

V

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

Barrow Rangers

V

Tullogher Rosbercon

Windgap

V

Borris/Kilcotton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Barrow Rangers

V

Borris/Kilcotton

James Stephens (Team Larchfield)

V

Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullaroan

V

Windgap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 3

Camross

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

 

 

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

 

 

Young Irelands (Team White)

 

 

Dunnamaggin

 

 

Erins Own

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

V

Camross

Young Irelands (Team White)

V

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

Dunnamaggin

V

Erins Own

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

V

Erins Own

Young Irelands (Team White)

V

Dunnamaggin

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

V

Camross

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Young Irelands (Team White)

V

Camross

Erins Own

V

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

Dunnamaggin

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

Erins Own

V

Young Irelands (Team White)

Dunnamaggin

V

Camross

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Erins Own

V

Camross

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

V

Young Irelands (Team White)

Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

V

Dunnamaggin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 4

Clonad/Ratheniska

 

 

James Stephens (Team Green)

 

 

Fenians

 

 

Lisdowney

 

 

Mullinavat

 

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Green)

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

Lisdowney

V

Fenians

Mullinavat

V

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Green)

V

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Lisdowney

V

Mullinavat

Fenians

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Lisdowney

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

Ballyhale Shamrocks

V

Fenians

Mullinavat

V

James Stephens (Team Green)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Fenians

V

James Stephens (Team Green)

Ballyhale Shamrocks

V

Lisdowney

Mullinavat

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks

V

Clonad/Ratheniska

James Stephens (Team Green)

V

Lisdowney

Fenians

V

Mullinavat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 5

Clough/Ballacolla

 

 

James Stephens (Team Red)

 

 

Clara

 

 

Rower Inistioge

 

 

Mooncoin

 

 

Glenmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Red)

V

Clough/Ballacolla

Rower Inistioge

V

Clara

Mooncoin

V

Glenmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

James Stephens (Team Red)

V

Glenmore

Rower Inistioge

V

Mooncoin

Clara

V

Clough/Ballacolla

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Rower Inistioge

V

Clough/Ballacolla

Glenmore

V

Clara

Mooncoin

V

James Stephens (Team Red)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Clara

V

James Stephens (Team Red)

Glenmore

V

Rower Inistioge

Mooncoin

V

Clough/Ballacolla

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Glenmore

V

Clough/Ballacolla

James Stephens (Team Red)

V

Rower Inistioge

Clara

V

Mooncoin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 6

Na Fianna

 

 

Kilmacow

 

 

Danesfort

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

 

 

Thomastown (Team White)

 

 

St. Martins (Team Red)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

Kilmacow

V

Na Fianna

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

V

Danesfort

Thomastown (Team White)

V

St. Martins (Team Red)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

Kilmacow

V

St. Martins (Team Red)

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

V

Thomastown (Team White)

Danesfort

V

Na Fianna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

V

Na Fianna

St. Martins (Team Red)

V

Danesfort

Thomastown (Team White)

V

Kilmacow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Danesfort

V

Kilmacow

St. Martins (Team Red)

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

Thomastown (Team White)

V

Na Fianna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

St. Martins (Team Red)

V

Na Fianna

Kilmacow

V

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team St. Johns)

Danesfort

V

Thomastown (Team White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 7

Naomh Eamonn

 

 

Galmoy

 

 

Cloneen

 

 

Blacks & Whites

 

 

Bennetsbridge

 

 

Carrickshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

Galmoy

V

Naomh Eamonn

Blacks & Whites

V

Cloneen

Bennetsbridge

V

Carrickshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

Galmoy

V

Carrickshock

Blacks & Whites

V

Bennetsbridge

Cloneen

V

Naomh Eamonn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Blacks & Whites

V

Naomh Eamonn

Carrickshock

V

Cloneen

Bennetsbridge

V

Galmoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Cloneen

V

Galmoy

Carrickshock

V

Blacks & Whites

Bennetsbridge

V

Naomh Eamonn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Carrickshock

V

Naomh Eamonn

Galmoy

V

Blacks & Whites

Cloneen

V

Bennetsbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Group 8

Rathdowney/Errill

 

 

Dicksboro (Team White)

 

 

Emeralds

 

 

Conahy Shamrocks

 

 

Slieverue

 

 

Graiguenamanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1: Sat 25th July 10am

 

 

Dicksboro (Team White)

V

Rathdowney/Errill

Conahy Shamrocks

V

Emeralds

Slieverue

V

Graiguenamanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2: Sat 1st August 10am

 

 

Dicksboro (Team White)

V

Graiguenamanagh

Conahy Shamrocks

V

Slieverue

Emeralds

V

Rathdowney/Errill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3: Sat 8th August 10am

 

 

Conahy Shamrocks

V

Rathdowney/Errill

Graiguenamanagh

V

Emeralds

Slieverue

V

Dicksboro (Team White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4: Sat 15th August 10am

 

 

Emeralds

V

Dicksboro (Team White)

Graiguenamanagh

V

Conahy Shamrocks

Slieverue

V

Rathdowney/Errill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5: Sat 22nd August 10am

 

 

Graiguenamanagh

V

Rathdowney/Errill

Dicksboro (Team White)

V

Conahy Shamrocks

Emeralds

V

Slieverue

Related News

View All

Main Partner