Development Squad News

Wed 11th Nov Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Kilkenny GAADevelopment Squad News This Saturday 14th NovemberFitness Testing in Gym/Hall  St. Kieran’s College.Players requested to come togged out with runners and bring a bottle of water.Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot.Each session will be take one hour to complete

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY FOR YOUR TIME SLOT.

 

Any Player unavailable Contact Brendan O’Sullivan (086) 0789151 or

Brían Ryan  (087) 2492343 before next Saturday. Thank you.

 

Group 1

9.00am Sharp Start Time

: U-14’s in 2015 (31 IN TOTAL)

  1. Harry Walsh, (Dunamaggin)
  2. Dylan Crehan(Dunamaggin)
  3. Tim Corkery, (Bennetsbridge)
  4. Ciaran Brennan (Bennetsbridge)
  5. Conor Clarke, (Erins Own)
  6. Dan Coogan, (Erins Own)
  7. Jack Buggy, (Erins Own)
  8. Christopher Korff(Erins Own)
  9. Jack Hickey(Emeralds)
  10. Jamie Young, (O’Loughlins)
  11. Conor Kelly(O’Loughlins)
  12. Shane Staunton(Clara)
  13. Leo McCann(Lisdowney)
  14. Eoin Guilfoyle, (James Stephens)
  15. Cian Kenny(James Stephens)
  16. Jack Morrissey(St Patricks Ballyragget)
  17. George Murphy(Rower-Inistioge)
  18. Troy Walsh, (Danesfort
  19. Ciaran Mullen(Danesfort)
  20. Aodh O’Conner(James Stephens)
  21. Jack Holden (Thomastown)
  22. Cathal O’Leary(St Lachtains)
  23. Jason Brennan(Young Irelands)
  24. Diarmuid Galway, Thomastown)
  25. Eddie Donnelly(Thomastown)
  26. Michael Walsh, Mullinavat)
  27. Padraig Dempsey(Mullinavat)
  28. David Fogerty(O’Loughlins)
  29. Elijah Garrett, (St Lachtains)
  30. Darragh Maher(St Lachtains)
  31. Jamie Harkin(Bennetsbridge)

 

Group 2 

10.00am Sharp Start Time

U-14  (Continued) and U-15’s in 2015  (32 in Total)

  1. Aidan Doyle(Mooncoin)
  2. Killian Hogan(Mooncoin)
  3. Cormac Kinsella, (Mooncoin)
  4. Jordan Muldowney(Fenians)
  5. Casey Corcoran(Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  6. Alex Moore, Dunamaggin)
  7. Conor Brett(Dunamaggin)
  8. Stephen Barron (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  9. Paddy Dollard, (Kilmacow)
  10. Tommy Costelloe(Kilmacow)
  11. Cian Kennedy, (Graiguenamanagh
  12. Jason Byrne(Graiguenamanagh)
  13. Jack Elliot(Glenmore)
  14. Philip Drennan, Barrow Rangers
  15. Killian Rudkins(Barrow Rangers)
  16. Sean Burke (Emeralds)
  17. Eoin Delaney(Lisdowney)
  18. Dean Mason(Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  19. Danny Coyne, (Bennetsbridge)
  20. Conor Murphy(Bennetsbridge)
  21. Diarmuid Phelan, (Danesfort
  22. Darragh O’Neill(Danesfort)
  23. Darragh Hartley(Glenmore)
  24. Josh Doheny, John Lockes)
  25. Evan Doyle(John Lockes)
  26. Cian Kinsella, (Piltown)
  27. Declan Duggan, (Piltown)
  28. Oran Brophy(Piltown)
  29. Alex Hatt(Rower-Inistioge)
  30. Darragh O’Keeffe, (Dunamaggin)
  31. Conor Hoban, (Dunamaggin)
  32.  Ian Walsh(Dunamaggin)

 

  

Group 3 

11.30am Sharp Start Time

 U-15’s (North and South) in 2015  (33 in Total)

 

  1. Shane Maher, (Thomastown)
  2. Ned Kirwan, (Thomastown)
  3. Colm Whelan(Thomastown)
  4. Padraig O’Neill, (Young Irelands)
  5. Jack Brennan, (Young Irelands)
  6. Dylan Carey(Young Irelands)
  7. Keelan O’Grady(Blacks and Whites)
  8. Sean Holden(Graiguenamanagh)
  9. Michael Murphy(Carrickshock)
  10. Ciaran Coclough(St Lachtain)
  11. Liam Grant(Emeralds)
  12. Jamie Malone, (O’Loughlins)
  13. Luke Hogan, (O’Loughlins)
  14. Conor Heary, (O’Loughlins)
  15. Dacel Fwamba, (O’Loughlins)
  16. Oisin Murphy (O’Loughlins)
  17. Daniel Comerford(St Martins)
  18. James Phelan(Lisdowney)
  19. Mark Nolan, (Dicksboro)
  20. Eoghan Moylan, (Dicksboro)
  21. Conor Drennan(Galmoy)
  22. Liam Stynes, (Dicksboro)
  23. Liam Brennan Smyth(Dicksboro)
  24. James Brennan, (Erins Own)
  25. Declan Buggy(Erins Own)
  26. Fergus Byrne, (Jas Stephens)
  27. Eric Kearney, (Jas Stephens)
  28. James O’Dwyer, (Jas Stephens)
  29. Adam Morrissey(Jas Stephens)
  30. Killian Egan, (Graigue-Ballycallan)
  31. Aaron Brennan(Graigue-Ballycallan)
  32. Jason Phelan(St Patricks Ballyragget)
  33. Justin Cahill, (Dicksboro)

 

Group 4 

12.30pm Sharp Start Time

 U-16’s  in 2015  (25 in Total)

  1. Gavin Grant(Slieverue)
  2. Tommy Ronan, (Graigue-Ballycallan)
  3. Conor Flynn, (Graigue-Ballycallan)
  4. Sean Ryan (Graigue-Ballycallan)
  5. Darragh Walsh(Piltown)
  6. Jordan Molloy, (O’Loughlins)
  7. Ronan Buckley, (O’Loughlins)
  8. Eoin Wall, (O’Loughlins)
  9. Ben Maher, (O’Loughlins)
  10. Eoin O’Shea(O’Loughlins)
  11. Brian Staunton, (Thomastown)
  12. Daithi Barron(Thomastown)
  13. John Dowd, (Erins Own)
  14. Ross Connolly(Erins Own)
  15. Niall Carroll(Fenians)
  16. Robert Butler, (James Stephens)
  17. Niall Brassil(James Stephens)
  18. Adrian Mullen, (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  19. Evan Shefflin, (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  20. Martin Davis(Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  21. Niall Hayden(Graiguenamanagh)
  22. Jim Ryan(Rower-Inistioge)
  23. Jack Kelly(Barrow Rangers)
  24. John Minogue(Dicksboro)
  25. Ted Drea(Young Irelands)

 

Group 5

2.00pm Sharp Start Time

 U-16’s in 2015  (24 in Total)

  1. Jack Bergin(Clara)
  2. Thomas Dunne, (Glenmore)
  3. Richard Hennessey, (Glenmore)
  4. James Alyward(Glenmore)
  5. Patrick Hearne(Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  6. Sean Boyd, (Dicksboro)
  7. Brian Cleere, (Dicksboro)
  8. Joe Sheehan(Dicksboro)
  9. Michael Carey, (Young Irelands)
  10. Rob Dunne(Young Irelands)
  11. Cian Dawson(St Lachtains)
  12. Luke Murphy, (Jas Stephens)
  13. Ryan Scanlon, (Jas Stephens)
  14. Ross Whelan(Jas Stephens)
  15. Jack Cullen(Thomastown)
  16. Ciaran Hogan(Graigue-Ballycallan)
  17. Oisin O’Dwyer(Kilmacow)
  18. Padraig Mullen, (Danesfort)
  19. Conor O’Keeffe(Danesfort)
  20. Oisin Phelan, (Galmoy)
  21. Conor Grace(Galmoy)
  22. Adam Tallis(Tullaroan)
  23. Niall Brennan(Lisdowney)
  24. Conor Murphy(John Lockes)

Related News

View All

Main Partner