Development Squad News

Thu 3rd Dec Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Kilkenny GAADevelopment Squad News PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE :·        Saturday 12th December in The WALLSLOUGH SPORTS ARENA on the Bennettsbridge Road ·        Contact Session with Exercise Teaching Points      (*For Year 1 Players)·        And Exercise Progression Session       (*For Year 2 Players)·        Players requested to come togged out with runners and bring a bottle of water. ·        Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot. ·        Each session will be take one hour and thirty minutes to complete ·        PLEASE READ CAREFULLY FOR YOUR TIME SLOT.

 

Any Player unavailable Contact Brendan O’Sullivan (086) 0789151 or

Brían Ryan (087) 2492343. Thank you.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 1

9.00am  – 10.30am Sharp Start Time

: U-14’s in 2015

  1. Harry Walsh, (Dunnamaggin)
  2. Dylan Crehan(Dunamaggin)
  3. Tim Corkery, (Bennettsbridge
  4. Ciaran Brennan(Bennetsbridge)
  5. Conor Clarke, (Erin’s Own)
  6. Dan Coogan, (Erin’s Own)
  7. Jack Buggy, (Erin’s Own)
  8. Christopher Korff(Erins Own)
  9. Jack Hickey(Emeralds)
  10. Jamie Young (O’Loughlin/Gaels)
  11. Conor Kelly(O’Loughlins)
  12. Casey Corcoran(Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  13. Shane Staunton(Clara)
  14. Leo McCann(Lisdowney)
  15. Eoin Guilfoyle, (James Stephens)
  16. Cian Kenny(James Stephens)
  17. Mick Kelly (St. Patricks Ballyragget)
  18. Jack Morrissey(St Patricks Ballyragget)
  19. George Murphy(Rower-Inistioge)
  20. Cormac Kinsella, (Mooncoin)
  21. Killian Hogan (Mooncoin)
  22. Jack Holden (Thomastown)
  23. Jordan Muldowney(Fenians)
  24. Cathal O’Leary (St Lachtains)
  25. Jason Brennan (Young Irelands)
  26. Diarmuid Galway (Thomastown)
  27. Eddie Donnelly(Thomastown)
  28. Michael Walsh (Mullinavat)
  29. Padraig Dempsey(Mullinavat)
  30. David Fogerty(O’Loughlin/Gaels)
  31. Aidan Doyle(Mooncoin)
  32. Troy Walsh (Daensfort)
  33. Ciaran Mullen(Danesfort)
  34. Elijah Garrett, (St. Lachtains)
  35. Darragh Maher(St Lachtains)
  36. Jamie Harkin(Bennetsbridge)
  37. Alex Moore (Dunnamafggin)
  38. Conor Brett(Dunamaggin)
  39. Stephen Barron (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  40. Paddy Dollard (Kilmacow)
  41. Tommy Costelloe(Kilmacow)
  42. Aodh O’Conner (James Stephens)
  43. Cian Kennedy (Graiguenamanagh)
  44. Jason Byrne(Graiguenamanagh)
  45. Jack Elliot (Glenmore)
  46. Philip Drennan (Barrow Rangers)
  47. Killian Rudkins(Barrow Rangers)
  48. Sean Burke (Emeralds)
  49. 49.                Eoin Delaney(Lisdowney)

 

 

Group 2

10.30am  – 12.00pm Sharp Start Time

: U-15’s in 2015

 

1)   Dean Mason (Ballyhale Shamrocks)

2)   Danny Coyne (Bennettsbrdige)

3)   Conor Murphy(Bennetsbridge)

4)   Diarmuid Phelan (Danesfort)

5)   Darragh O’Neill (Danesfort)

6)   Darragh Hartley(Glenmore)

7)   Josh Doheny  (John Lockes)

8)   Evan Doyle(John Lockes)

9)   Cian Kinsella (Piltown)

10)               Declan Duggan (Piltown)

11)               Oran Brophy(Piltown)

12)               Darragh O’Keeffe (Dunnamaggin)

13)               Conor Hoban  (Dunnmaggin)

14)               Ian Walsh(Dunamaggin)

15)               Shane Maher (Thomastown)

16)               Ned Kirwan (Thomastown)

17)               Colm Whelan(Thomastown)

18)               Padraig O’Neill (Young Irelands)

19)               Jack Brennan (Young Irelands)

20)               Dylan Carey(Young Irelands

21)               Keelan O’Grady (Blacks and Whites)

22)               Sean Holden(Graiguenamanagh)

23)               Michael Murphy(Carrickshock)

24)               Ciaran Coclough(St Lachtains)

25)               Liam Grant(Emeralds)

26)               Jamie Malone (O’Louglhin/Gaels)

27)               Luke Hogan, (O’Loughlin/Gaels)

28)               Conor Heary (O’Loughlin/Gaels)

29)               Dacel Fwamba (O’Loughlin/Gaels)

30)               Oisin Murphy(O’Loughlin/Gaels)

31)               Daniel Comerford(St Martins)

32)               James Phelan(Lisdowney)

33)               Conor Drennan(Galmoy)

34)               Jason Phelan(St Patricks Ballyragget)

35)               Mark Nolan (Dicksboro)

36)               Eoghan Moylan (Dicksboro)

37)               Justin Cahill (Dicksboro)

38)               Liam Styne (Dicksboro)

39)               Liam Brennan Smyth(Dicksboro)

40)               James Brennan (Erin’s Own)

41)               Declan Buggy (Erin’s Own)

42)               Fergus Byrne (James Stephens)

43)               Eric Kearney,James O’Dwyer (James Stephens)

44)               Adam Morrissey(James Stephens)

45)               Killian Egan (Graigueballycallan)

46)               Aaron Brennan(Graigue-Ballycallan)

 

Group 3

12.00pm  – 1.30pm Sharp Start Time

: U-16’s in 2015

  1. Gavin Grant(Slieverue)
  2. Tommy Ronan (Graigueballycallan)
  3. Conor Flynn(Graigueballycallan)
  4. Sean Ryan (Graigue-Ballycallan)
  5. Jesse Roberts (Graigueballycallan)
  6. Darragh Walsh(Piltown)
  7. Jordan Molloy (O’Loughlin/Gaels)
  8. Ronan Buckley (O’Loughlin/Gaels)
  9. Eoin Wall (O’Loughlin/Gaels)
  10. Ben Maher,Eoin O’Shea(O’Loughlin/Gaels)
  11. Brian Staunton, (Thomastown)
  12. Daithi Barron(Thomastown)
  13. John Dowd (Erin’s Own)
  14. Ross Connolly (Erins Own)
  15. Niall Carroll (Fenians)
  16. Robert Butler (James Stephens)
  17. Niall Brassil (James Stephens)
  18. Adrian Mullen (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  19. Evan Shefflin (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  20. Martin Davis(Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  21. Niall Hayden(Graiguenamanagh)
  22. Jim Ryan(Rower-Inistioge)
  23. Jack Kelly(Barrow Rangers)
  24. John Minogue (Dicksboro)
  25. Ted Drea (Young Irelands)
  26. Jack Bergin(Clara)
  27. Thomas Dunne (Glenmore)
  28. Richard Hennessey (Glenmore)
  29. James Alyward(Glenmore)
  30. Patrick Hearne (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  31. Sean Boyd (Dicksboro)
  32. Brian Cleere (Dicksboro)
  33. Joe Sheehan(Dicksboro)
  34. Michael Carey (Young Irelands)
  35. Rob Dunne(Young Irelands)
  36. Cian Dawson(St Lachtains)
  37. Luke Murphy (James Stephens)
  38. Ryan Scanlon (James Stephens)
  39. Ross Whelan(James Stephens)
  40. Jack Cullen (Thomastown)
  41. Ciaran Hogan(Graigue-Ballycallan)
  42. Oisin O’Dwyer(Kilmacow)
  43. Padraig Mullen (Danesfort)
  44. Conor O’Keeffe(Danesfort)
  45. Oisin Phelan (Galmoy)
  46. Conor Grace(Galmoy)
  47. Adam Tallis(Tullaroan)
  48. Niall Brennan(Lisdowney)
  49. Conor Murphy(John Lockes)

Related News

View All

Main Partner