Development Squad News

Mon 18th Apr Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

                       Development Squads Wed 20th April All 6.00p.m.

Under 14 : South– Piltown  Central– St Kierans    North– Castlecomer

Under 15 :  South–Mullinavat  North–MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore

Under 16 :  Ballyhale

Under 17 : North—St Kierans College Tuesday 19th 7.00p.m.

                   South – MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore Thursday 21st 7.00p.

                   Saturday 23rd April Antrim Cup in Belfast

Kilkenny will have Under 14,15,16and 17 teams taking part in this competition in Belfast next Saturday.Teams will leave Springhill Hotel at 7.30a.m. Panels will be on Kilkenny GAA  website on Thursday 21st

Antrim Cup

These are the panels of players for Belfast.

All players are to be at Springhill Hotel at 7:15am on Saturday 23rd.

Please bring a packed lunch, [meals will also be provided in Belfast and on the journey home] and also Kilkenny socks and white togs

Under 14

Harry Murphy (Bennetsbridge), Adam Byrne (Danesfort), Liam Moore (Dicksboro), Dylan Carroll (Dunnamaggin), Jamie Maher (Erins Own), Ian Byrne (Glenmore), Pierce Blanchfield (Graignamanagh), Eoin Delahunty (Graigue Ballycallan), Michael O’Brien (James Stephens), Ciaran Dowling (Kilmacow), David Maher (Mullinavat), Harry Bland (O’Loughlin Gaels), Ciaran Keher Murtagh (Rower Inistioge), Alan Rafter (St. Lachtains), Jack Hickey (St. Lachtains), Bill Dowling (St. Martins), Peter Connellan (Thomastown), Brandon Walsh (Tullaroan), Coleman O’Sullivan (Tullogher Rosbercon), Jack Doyle (Windgap), Ciaran Byrne (Young Irelands).

Contact: Seamus Norris 0879230283

 

Under 15 South Squad

Diarmuid Galwey,Eddie Donnelly, Aidan Doyle, Luke Heffernan, Sean Cosgrave, Cormac Kinsella, Niall O’Shea, Dylan Crehan, Jack Elliott, Cian Kennedy, Aaron O’Neill, Lee Treacey, Keith Butler, James Delahunty, Dean Scully, Conor Foley, Paddy Dollard, Conor Brett, Killian Hogan, Edward Prendergast, Jason Byrne.

 

Contact : Noel Skehan 0872624856

 

Under 16

Jamie Malone O Loughlin Gaels, Cathal Holland Erins Own, Eric Kearney, Adam Morrissey, Fergus Byrne James Stephens, Robert Doheny, Eamon Glennon, St. Patrick’s, Michael Murphy Carrickshock,  Ian Walsh, Darragh O Keeffe Dunamaggin, Evan Doyle John Lockes, Ned Kirwin Thomastown, Sean Brennan Mooncoin, Danny Coyne Bennettsbridge, Liam Grant Emeralds, Aaron Brennan Graigballycallan, Declan Duggan Piltown, Dylan Carey, Jack Brennan Gowran, Mark Keogh Slieverue.

Contact: Tom Hogan 0868831471

 

Under 17

Sean Boyd ,Ronan Buckley ,Niall Carroll ,Brian Cleere ,Ross Connolly ,Cian Dawson ,Conor Grace  Ciaráin Hogan ,Ben Maher ,John Minogue ,Luke Murphy ,Oisín Phelan ,Tommy Ronan ,Ryan Scanlon, Joe Sheehan ,Adam Tallis ,Ross Whelan ,James Bergin,Sean Coogan, Adam Brennan

Contact: Tom Doheny 0861635006

 

Under 16 versus Wexford in Thomastown 10:30 a.m. Saturday 23rd April

Players meet at 9.45am.

Dean Mason Ballyhale Shamrocks, James Phelan,  Lisdowney, Diarmuid Phelan, Daire O Neill Danesfort, Conor Murphy Bennettsbridge, Mark Nolan, Daire Maher, Liam Stynes, Dicksboro, James Brennan, Declan Buggy, Erins Own, James Dwyer James Stephens, Dan Comerford St. Martins, Conor Drennan, Galmoy, Luke Hogan O Loughlin Gaels, Jason Phelan St. Patrick’s, Conor Hoban Dunamaggin, Eoin Cody Ballyhale, Padraig O Neill, Michael Walsh Gowran, Sean Holden Graignamanagh, Shane Maher Thomastown.

Contact: Pat Tynan 087 2651745

 

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner