Development Squad News

Mon 9th May Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

        Development Squad Fixtures Hurling Wed 11th May

Under 14 All 6.00p.m.

 South—Ballyhale  Central—Pairc Stiophan Kells Rd   North—Freshford

                                     Under 15 and 16

Under 15 Nth v Under 16 Selection  St. Kierans College 6.30p.m.

Kilkenny U 16 Hurling Selection Squad v Kilkenny U 15 North Selection Squad

Wed 11 th May Meet in St. Kieran’s College at 6pm.

Dean Mason, Eoin Cody Ballyhale Shamrocks, James Phelan, Gary O Sullivan

Lisdowney, Diarmuid Phelan, Daire O Neill Danesfort, Conor Murphy

Bennettsbridge, Mark Nolan, Daire Maher, Liam Stynes, Justin Cahill, Liam

Brennan Smith Dicksboro, James Brennan, Declan Buggy Erins Own, Conor

Drennan Galmoy, Padraig O Neill Young Irelands, Dan Comerford St. Martin’s,

James Dwyer James Stephens, Darragh Hartley Glenmore, Jason Phelan St.

Patrick’s, Conor Heary, Mikey Butler O Loughlin Gaels, Killian Egan

Graigballycallan, Liam Grant Emeralds.

Contact: Pat Tynan 0872651745

Under 15 Sth v Under 16 Selection Piltown 6.30p.m.

Kilkenny U 16 Hurling Selection v Kilkenny South U 15 Selection Meet in Piltown for 6pm.

Jamie Malone, Luke Hogan, Oisin Murphy, Dacel Fawamba O Loughlin Gaels,

Keelin O Grady Black & Whites, Sean Holden Graignamanagh, Conor Hoban,

Darragh O Keeffe Dunamaggin, Michael Walsh, Dylan Carey, Jack Brennan

Young Ireland, Danny Coyne Bennettsbridge, Aaron Brennan Graigballycallan,

Fergus Byrne, Adrian Morrissey, Eric Kearney James Stephens, Evan Doyle,

Josh Doheny John Lockes, Paddy Brennan St. Patricks, Mark Keogh Slieverue,

Ciaran Cooney St. Lactains, Colm Whelan, Stephen Donnelly, Shane Maher

Ned Kirwin Thomastown, Oran Brophy, Declan Duggan, Robbie Tobin, Cian

Kinsella Piltown, Michael Murphy Carrickshock, Sean Brennan Mooncoin,

Cathal Holland Erins Own.

Contact: Tom Hogan 086 8831471

 

                                Celtic Challenge Cup Under 17

South Kilkenny v South Wexford  O’Kennedy Park New Ross 7.30p.m.

                       

                          Development Squad Football Fixtures

Thursday 12th May  Training in MW Hire Training Centre 6.00p.m.

 Saturday 14th May  Leinster U-14 Football Blitz

Venue — Fenagh Centre of Excellence,Carlow

11.00a.m Kilkenny v Carlow  12.15p.m. Kilkenny v Limerick

Panel will be announced after training on Thursday night

Kilkenny Under-14 Gaelic Football Panel to take part in the Leinster Blitz;

(All players to be at the Fenagh Centre of Excellence (Carlow), no later than 10:15am on Saturday morning.

 

Panel: Jack Conway (Mooncoin), Matthew Hogan (O’Loughlin Gaels), Aidan Walsh (Piltown), Fergal Suffin (Kilmacow), Oísin Hennerbry (Mooncoin), Donnacha Hogan (Mooncoin), Jack Grace (Lisdowney), Francis Moore (Piltown), Luke Byrne Doyle (Mullinavat), Liam Treacy (Thomastown), Conor Walsh (Mullinavat), Thomas Lawlor (St. Martins), Jamie Power (Tullogher Rosbercon), Vincent O’Grady, (O’Loughlin Gaels), Sean O’Neill (Piltown), Conor Nolan (Bennetsbridge), Harry Murphy (Bennetsbridge), Kieran O’Neill (Barrow Rangers), Ian Balding (Piltown), Ger Prentice (Thomastown), Daniel Murphy (Bennetsbridge), Josh Dempsey (St. Martins), Simon Kennedy (Tullogher Rosbercon), Peter McDonald (Thomastown), Paul Murphy (Glenmore), Luke Houlihan (Lisdowney), John McNamara (O’Loughlin Gaels)

Contact: Seamus Norris 087-9230283

Related News

View All

Main Partner