Development Squad News

Mon 18th Jul Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Friday 22nd July
U-17 Shinty Training MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore 7p.m. All panel members must attend as squad to face Scotland will be selected after training

                                      Saturday 23rd July
U-14 North,Central and South Panels in MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore at 9.45a.m.
Games 10.30a.m Nth v Cnt 11.30a.m. Nth v Sth. 112.30p.m. Cnt v Sth

Central Panel: All players who played in Laois last Saturday are asked to attend

Contact: Matt Ruth 086-8045637

 

North Panel: Aidan Tallis, Jack Grace (Lisdowney),  Alan Rafter, Jack Hickey (St. Lachtains), Dean Bray, Jamie Maher, Kevin Holland, Lee Holden (Erins Own), Ciaran Rice, John Paul Gamble (Conahy Shamrocks), Colm O’Hara, Liam Moore, Michael Clifford, Padraig Moylan (Dicksboro), Bill Dowling, Shay Fahey, Tristan Roche (St. Martins), Brendan Walsh, Richard Cash (Tullaroan), John McNamara, Vincent O’Grady (O’Loughlin Gaels)

Contact James Dowling 087-7684016

 

South Panel: Kieran Dowling, Fergal Suffin (Kilmacow), Alex Hughes, Conor Morrissey, Ian Byrne, Killian Griffin (Glenmore), Edmund Fitzpatrick (Ballyhale Shamrocks), Brian Walsh, Colman O’Sullivan, Jack Mullally (Tullogher Rosbercon), Daryl Maye, Sean O’Neill (Piltown), William Halpin (Slieverue), Conor Walsh, Luke Byrne Doyle (Mullinavat), Craig Bolger (Rower Inistioge), Padraig Foley, Jack Doyle, Eoin O’Brien (Windgap), Eoin Crowley (Carrickshock).

Contact Seamus Norris 087-9230283

U-15 North v South in MW Hire Training Centre at 12.00a.m. All panel members to be there at 11.15a.m.

Under 16— Games v Dublin in Dublin .Bus leaving Springhill Hotel at 1.30p.m. Panel will be on web later in week.Two teams travelling.

 

 

 

Kilkenny U 16 Squad Panel travelling to play Dublin Sat 23rd July 2016.

 

Kilkenny v Dublin in two games at The National Sports Centre in Abbottstown at 4pm.

 

Players meet at Springhill Hotel at 1.15pm. 

 

Dean Mason (Shamrocks Ballyhale), James Phelan(Lisdowney), Conor Murphy (Bennettsbridge)

 

Daire Maher (Dicksboro), Diarmuid Phelan (Danesfort), Conor Heary  (O Loughlin Gaels), James 

 

Brennan (Erins Own), Padraig O Neill (Young Irelands), Dan Comerford (St. Martin’s), James Dwyer

 

(James Stephen’s), Darragh Hartley (Glenmore), Cillian Egan (Graigueballycallan), Eoghan Moylan

 

(Dicksboro), Conor Drennan (Galmoy), Justin Cahill(Dicksboro), Liam Grant (Emeralds), Eoin Cody

 

(Ballyhale Shamrocks), Jason Phelan (St. Patrick’s), Declan Duggan (Piltown), Liam Brennan Smith

 

(Dicksboro), Gary O Sullivan (Lisdowney), Adam Morrissey(James Stephens), Mark Nolan 

 

(Dicksboro), Eric Kearney (James Stephens) Declan Buggy (Erins Own), Conor Hoban (Dunamaggin), 

 

Danny Coyne (Bennettsbridge), Aaron Brennan (Graigueballycallan), Sean Manogue (James 

 

Stephens), Fergus Byrne (James Stephens), Oisin Murphy (O Loughlin Gaels), Dacel Fwamba (O 

 

Loughlin Gaels), Jamie Malone (O Loughlin Gaels), Mikey Butler (O Loughlin Gaels), Robert Doheny

 

(St. Patrick’s), Michael Murphy (Carrickshock), Daire O Neill (Danesfort), Ian Walsh (Dunamaggin), 

 

Darragh O Keeffe (Dunamaggin), Mark Keogh (Slieverue), Josh Doheny (John Lockes), Oran Brophy 

 

(Piltown), Robbie Tobin (Piltown), Shane Maher (Thomastown), Ned Kirwin (Thomastown), Stephen 

 

Donnelly (Thomastown), Dylan Carey (Young Irelands), Jack Brennan (Young Irelands), Liam Stynes

 

(Dicksboro).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                     Monday 25th July
Hurling/Shinty Game Kilkenny U-17 v Scotland U-17 Nowlan Park 7.00 p.m.
                                Wednesday 27 th July
Final Squad Session for all squads venues to be announced later
                                  Friday 29th July
U-17 training for North and South Squads in MW Hire Training Centre 6.30p.m.
                                Monday 1st August
Wexford U-17 Tournament for North and South Squads in Wexford.Details later.

Related News

View All

Main Partner