Development Squad News

Sun 24th Jul Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Monday 25th July U-17 Shinty Kilkenny U-17 v Scotland U17 Nowlan Park 7.00p.m.
Wednesday 27th July U-16 All panel members St Kierans College 6.30p.m.
                                      U-14 MWHire Training Centre 6.30p.m.
Friday 29th July U-17  North and South Panels MW Hire Training Centre 6.30p.m.
Saturday 30th July U-14 Dungarvan GAA Grounds A And B games v Waterford 11.00a.m. V Cork 12.00a.m.
Monday 1st August U-17 Tournament in Wexford Details

 

Under-14 Development Squads – Wednesday 27th July

Venue – MW Hire Training Centre – Dunmore – 6:30pm on the pitch.

ALL players who were in Dunmore on Saturday are asked to attend again.

Details of squad for Dungarvan blitz will be posted later in the week

 

 

Under-14 Development Squad in Blitz in Dungarvan

 

Bus: Departs Springhill Hotel at 8:45am sharp 

 

The Rising Sun, Mullinavat at 9:05am.

 

Players should bring white shorts and Kilkenny socks and tops as well as a light snack.

 

 

 

“A” Panel:

 

Edmund Fitzpatrick (Ballyhale Shamrocks), Ciaran Rice (Conahy Shamrocks), Adam Byrne (Danesfort), Liam Moore, Pauric Moylan (Dicksboro), Andy Hickey (Dunnamaggin), Dean Bray, Jamie Maher (Erins Own), Conor Morrissey, Ian Byrne (Glenmore), Pierce Blanchfield (Graignamanagh), Eoin Delahunty (Graigue Ballycallan), Jamie O’Keeffe (James Stephens), Aidan Tallis (Lisdowney), Luke Byrne Doyle (Mullinavat), Vincent O’Grady (O’Loughlin Gaels), Sean O’Neill (Piltown), William Halpin (Slieverue), Ger Prentice, Peter McDonald (Thomastown), Brendan Walsh (Tullaroan), Colman O’Sullivan (Tullogher Rosbercon), Jack Doyle, Padraig Foley (Windgap)

 

Contact: Seamus Norris (087-9230283)

 

 

 

“B” Panel:

 

Kieran O’Neill (Barrow Rangers), Daniel Murphy (Bennetsbridge), Senan Doyle (Blacks & Whites), Eoin Crowley (Carrickshock), Kyle Dunne (Cloneen), Brian McDonald, Tomas Leahy (Danesfort), Colm O’Hara, Michael Clifford (Dicksboro), Lee Holden (Erins Own), Killian Griffin (Glenmore), Jack Ryan (Graignamanagh), Paddy Brennan (Graigue Ballycallan), Michael O’Brien, Sean Ruth (James Stephens), Craig Bolger (Rower Inistioge), Alan Rafter (St. Lachtains), Tristan Roche (St. Martins), Kieran Walsh (St. Patricks), Liam Treacy, Peter Connellan  (Thomastown), Richard Cash (Tullaroan), Brian Walsh (Tullogher Rosbercon), Patrick Brennan (Young Irelands)

 

Contact: James Dowling (087-7684016)

 

 U-17 Tony Doran Tournament Monday 1st August
         Ferns Centre of Excellence

11.00a.m. Kilkenny Nth v Cork. Kilkenny Sth v Wexford 
12.00 a.m. Kilkenny Nth v Tipperary Kilkenny Sth v Cork 
1.00p.m.  Kilkenny Sth v Kildare
2.15 p.m. Finals
Bus leaving Springhill Hotel 9.00 a.m.  for North and South panels 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner