Development Squad News

Sun 14th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Under-14 Development Squads.

 

Kilkenny Under-14 “A” Squad for Tony Forristal Tournament

All players are asked to report for training in MW Hire Training Centre, Dunmore on Wednesday (17th Aug) for 6:30pm and Saturday (20th Aug) for 10am.

Aidan Tallis (Lisdowney), Eddie Fitzpatrick (Ballyhale Shamrocks), Andy Hickey (Dunnamaggin), Liam Moore, Pádraic Moylan (Dicksboro), Dean Bray, Kevin Holland, Jamie Maher (Erins Own), Conor Morrissey, Ian Byrne (Glenmore), Eoin Delahunty, Oísin Egan (Graigue Ballycallan), Jamie O’Keeffe (James Stephens), Colman O’Sullivan (Tullogher Rosbercon), Sean O’Neill (Piltown), Ger Prentice (Thomastown), William Halpin (Slieverue), Luke Byrne Doyle (Mullinavat), Adam Byrne (Danesfort), Pierce Blanchfield (Graignamanagh), Vincent O’Grady (O’Loughlin Gaels), Padraig Foley (Windgap), Brendan Walsh (Tullaroan), Kieran O’Neill (Barrow Rangers)

Contact: Seamus Norris 087-9230283

 

Kilkenny Under-14 “B” Squad for Sonny Walsh Tournament

All players are asked to report for training in MW Hire Training Centre, Dunmore on Wednesday (17th Aug) for 6:30pm and a match versus Kildare on Saturday (20th Aug) for 10am.

Alan Rafter, Jack Hickey (St. Lachtains), Senan Doyle (Blacks And Whites), Eoin Crowley (Carrickshock), Ciaran Rice, John Paul Gamble (Conahy Shamrocks), Brian McDonald, Tomas Leahy (Danesfort), Aaron Murphy, Colm O’Hara, Michael Clifford (Dicksboro), Lee Holden (Erins Own), Killian Griffin (Glenmore), Michael O’Brien, Sean Ruth (James Stephens), Daryl Maye (Piltown), Tristan Roche, (St. Martins), Kieran Walsh (St. Patricks), Liam Treacy, Peter Connellan, Peter McDonald (Thomastown), Eoin O’Brien, Jack Doyle (Windgap), Patrick Brennan (Young Irelands)

Contact: James Dowling 087-7684016

Players should have white shorts and Kilkenny socks for matches.

A further squad will be named over the next week or so for match versus Tipperary.

 

 

Kilkenny Under 16 A Squad Hurling Panel for Tipperary Tournament 2016

                                                                               

Dean Mason                      Ballyhale Shamrocks                                                      

Conor Murphy                  Bennettsbridge

James Phelan                    Lisdowney

James Dwyer                     James Stephens

Mark Nolan                        Dicksboro

Diarmuid Phelan               Danesfort

James Brennan                 Erin’s Own

Eoghan Moylan                 Dicksboro

Daire Maher                       Dicksboro

Padraig O Neill                   Young Ireland

Darragh Hartley                Glenmore

Killian Egan                          Graigballycallan

Conor Drennan                 Galmoy

Conor Heary       (C)          O Loughlin Gaels

Liam Grant                          Emeralds

Justin Cahill                         Dicksboro

Eoin Cody                            Shamrocks Ballyhale

Gary O Sullivan                  Lisdowney

Adam Morrissey               James Stephens

Jason Phelan                      St. Patrick’s

Liam Brennan Smith        Dicksboro

Dan Comerford                 St. Martin’s

Eric Kearney                       James Stephens

Mikey Butler                      O Loughlin Gaels

 

Kilkenny U16 B Hurling Squad Panel for Tipperary Tournament 2016.

 

  1. Sean Manogue                   (James Stephens)
  2. Mark Keogh                        (Slieverue)
  3. Conor Hoban                                    (Dunamaggin)
  4. Ned Kirwan                          (Thomastown)
  5. Oisín Murphy                      (O’Loughlin Gaels)
  6. Fergus Byrne                     (James Stephens)
  7. Josh Doheny                      (John Lockes)
  8. Liam Stynes                          (Dicksboro)
  9. Robert Doheny                   (St. Patricks)

10. Paddy Brennan                    (St. Patricks)

11. Daire O’Neill                       (Danesfort)

12. Dacel Fwamba                   (O’Loughlin Gaels)

13. Jack Brennan                     (Young Irelands)

14. Aaron Brennan                  (Graigueballycallan)

15. Ian Walsh                           (Dunamaggin)

16. Darragh O’Keeffe             (Dunamaggin)

17. Dylan Carey                        (Young Irelands)

18. Danny Coyne                     (Bennetsbridge)

19. Oran Brophy                      (Piltown)

20. Cian Kinsella                                    (Piltown)

21. Declan Duggan                   (Piltown)

22. Shane Maher                     (Thomastown)

23. Stephen Donnelly              (Thomastown)          

24. Declan Buggy                    (Erin’s Own, Castlecomer)

 

Contact: Tom Hogan 086 8831471

 

U15 south panel for the Michael Foley tournament in Wexford on Saturday, August 27th:
Jason Brennan, Aaron Kinsella, Tim Corkery, Jack Elliott, Brian O’Meara, Sean Cosgrave, Michael Walsh, Jamie Harkin, Troy Walsh, Tom Costello, Harry Walsh, Edward Prendergast, Ciaran Mullen, Dylan Crehan, Killian Hogan, Jack Holden, Alex Moore, Jason Byrne, Padraig Dempsey, George Murphy, Luke McNamara, Ciaran Brennan, Stephen Barron, Cian Kennedy.

The above players are to be at Springhill hotel next saturday the 20th,at 10.30am for bus to match in Thurles v Tipperary.

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner