U 12 Regional Go Games This Saturday

Wed 24th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

U 12 Regional Go Games This Saturday

 Please find attached details for this Saturday’s Regional U-12 Go Games Festival Finals. Can you please pass details on to the relevant mentors.

Can  all clubs please  all make sure that you contact your host venue in advance to ensure all are available and travelling,  for what should be a memorable mornings hurling at 14 venues throughout the county. For some of these players, it will be their last  game(s), before they move to 15 a- side with the full adult pitch to play with!

We do hope all have enjoyed the games thus far, and would ask everyone to ensure this Saturday is a thoroughly competitive but an enjoyable learning experience for all out your players.

Also please ensure all your Players are Skills Tested, before the end of season. All-Ireland  Hurling Final weekend would be ideal to complete same, is you have not already done so,  and  then email results to this email address when you get a chance.

Generally , Main Points are :

  • First Game 9.45am – Second set of Games 10.45am (bar the John Lockes venues)
  • Medals will be delivered to each “Host” Club before Saturday. James  Meagher and myself will text you where the medals can be collected.
  • Co-Ordinator duties to include : (a) Welcome visiting teams (b) Arrange pitches/referees , (c) place teams to their respective pitches (d) Present medals to ALL Players
  • One Group will take place – Group 14 Graiguenamanagh on Saturday week 3rd September

 In relation to “host venues” we would like to thank you for hosting, and would ask you to ensure the below are in place :

 Host Clubs :

 (1) Two “Juvenile Pitches” 

 (2) Two “Youth Players” as Referees

  

(3) Medals will be provided for all Players

 by the Co-Ordinators  

(4) Can you please provide REFRESHMENTS (Tea/Coffee/sandwiches if you can!) for all attending.

 

(4) Games 20 Minutes a half

 

 (5) Groups  of FOUR –Championship Format

  Two Games per Club 

U-12 Go Games Regional Festival Finals

Saturday 27th August

 

Group 1 – Venue : John Lockes GAA

 

This group is part of the “Callan Alive“ Tournament

Please be in Callan at 12.00pm

Contact Robert Jackman (086) 8222717 for exact detail

(1) John Lockes

(2) James Stephens (Team Red)

(3) Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

(4) Ballinakill

 

 

Group 2 – Venue : Dunnamaggin GAA

 

Venue : Dunnamaggin GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Dunnamaggin GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Dunnamaggin GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

(a) Dunnamaggin Fenians

(b) Harps Bennettsbridge

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 3 Blacks/Whites GAA

Venue : Blacks/Whites GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Blacks/Whites

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Blacks/Whites GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

(a) Blacks/Whites Danesfort (Team Yellow)

(b) St. Patrick’s (Ballyragget) Thomastown

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

Group 4 Carrickshock GAA

Venue : Carrickshock GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Carrickshock

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Carrickshock GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Carrickshock Galmoy

3 v 4 (b) Borris/ Kilcotton Tullogher/ Rosbercon

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

Group 5 Cloneen/Railyard GAA

Venue : Cloneen GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Cloneen/Railyard

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Cloneen GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Clonad Cloneen/ Railyard

3 v 4 (b) Barrow Rangers St. Martins (Team Red)

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 6 Danesfort GAA

Venue : Danesfort GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Danesfort GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Danesfort GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Danesfort (Team Black) Ballyhale Shamrocks

3 v 4 (b) Conahy Shamrocks Dicksboro (Team White)

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

Group 7 Clara GAA

Venue : Clara GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Clara

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Clara GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Clara Mullinavat

3 v 4 (b) St. Lachtains James Stephens (Team Green)

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

Group 8 Kilmacow GAA

Venue : Kilmacow GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Kilmacow GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Kilmacow GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Kilmacow Windgap

3 v 4 (b) Rower/ Inistioge Mooncoin

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

Group 9 Lisdowney GAA

Venue : Lisdowney GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Lisdowey GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by John Lockes GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Lisdowney Castletown/ Slievebloom

3 v 4 (b) Young Irelands James Stephens (Kells Road)

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

Group 10 Graigueballycallan GAA

Venue : Graigeuballycallan GAA Co-Ordinator : Brian McEvoy

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Dunnmaggin GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Graigue/ ballycallan (Team blue) Abbeyleix

3 v 4 (b) Graigue/ ballycallan (Team White) Piltown

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 11 Glenmore GAA

Venue : Glenmore GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Glenmore GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Cloneen GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Glenmore Clough/Ballacolla

3 v 4 (b) St. Martins (Team Green) Slieverue

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

Group 12 O’Loughlin/Gaels GAA

Venue : O’Loughlin/Gaels GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by O’Loughlin/Gaels GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by O’Loughlin/Gaels GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) O’Loughlin/ Gaels (Team Glás) Rathdowney/Errill

3 v 4 (b) O’Loughlin/ Gaels (Team Bás Emeralds

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 13 Tullaroan GAA

Venue : Tullaroan GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Tullaroan GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by O’Loughlin/Gaels GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Tullaroan Portlaois

3 v 4 (b) Erin’s Own Dicksboro (Team Palmerstown)

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

Saturday 3rd September

 

Group 14 Graiguenamaagh GAA

Venue : Graiguenamamagh GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Graiguenamanagh GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by O’Loughlin/Gaels GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

9.45am

1 v 2 (a) Graiguenamanagh Camross

3 v 4 (b) TBC TBC

10.45am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 2 – Venue : GAA

(Group of Three – League Format)

Venue : Mullinavat GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Mullinavat GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Mullinavat GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

10.30am

1 v 2 (a) Mullinavat Blacks/Whites

3 v a bye Young Irelands (Team White)

11.30am

1 v 3 (a) Mullinavat Young Irelands (Team White)

2 v a bye Blacks/Whites

12.30pm

2 v 3 (a) Blacks/Whites Young Irelands (Team White)

1 v a bye Mullinavat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Go Games Regional Festival Finals

SUNDAY 30th August

 

 

 

Venue : St. Martin’s Muckalee Co-Ordinator : Tom Cullen (086) 8058151

Referees : (1) To be appointed by St. Martin’s GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

10.30am

1 v 2 (a) St. Martins (Tean Green) Camross

3 v 4 (b) Erin’s Own St. Martin’s (Team Red)

11.30am

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

Group Mooncoin GAA

Venue : Mooncoin GAA Co-Ordinator : To be appointed by Mooncoin GAA

Referees : (1) To be appointed by Mooncoin GAA

Games Team 1 Score Team 2 Score

12.00pm

1 v 2 (a) Mooncoin Harps

3 v 4 (b) Tullogher/ Rosbercon O’Loughlin/Gaels

1.00pm

“League Final” Runner Up “a” V’s Runner Up “b”

“Championship Final” Winner “a” V’s Winner “b”

 

(1) Remember to give all players game time.

(2) Full Hurling Rules apply

(3) Teams to be 10/11/12 a side Max.

(4) We would ask clubs to arrange Club Minor players to referee the games.

(5) Please RESPECT all people involved in today’s games.

 

 Kilkenny GAA

 

 

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinators

and Club Contacts 2016

 

NB

In keeping with the spirit of Full Participation we would ask club Coaches to contact Clubs they are playing the week of the game, so that appropriate number of pitches can be prepared in advance.

 

 

 

Ballyhale Shamrocks GAA

 

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Jim Cullen (086) 2327859  jamescullen09@gmail.com

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8  : Tom Coogan (086) 3019872

 

U-10 : John Shefflin (086) 3339107

 

U-12 : Jim Cullen (086) 2327859  jamescullen09@gmail.com

 

 

Barrow Rangers GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Peter Breen (087) 9787666 tailorshill@eircom.net

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :   Rob Harte (086) 8316819 rob.harte@gmail.com

 

U-10 : Ashley O’ Keeffe   086 3414709 okeeffeashley@outlook.com 

 

U-12 :  Brendan Kelly (086) 8759403 brenkel80@yahoo.ie

 

Bennettsbridge GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator : 

 

Paul Brennan (087) 2720156 pbrennan@glanbia.ie

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 : Eamon Keogh (086) 3559569

 

U-10: Ger Kelly (087) 6795273 grrd.kelly@gmail.com

 

U-12:  Ray Kent (087) 4108424 raymurphymachinery.ie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Blacks and Whites GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Des Ward (087) 2518804 desward1@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :  Peter “Chap” Cleere (086) 3820818

 

U-10 :  Des Ward (087) 2518804

 

U-12 : Eddie Doyle (087) 6185912

 

 

Carrickshock GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Padraig Crowley (087) 2785673 crowleypc@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :   Matty Murphy (087) 4182461  mattymurphyhurls@yahoo.ie

 

U-10 :  Lorcan O Toole (087) 2670698 lorcanotoole@gmail.com

 

U-12 :  Christy Dwyer 0862529637 crisenda.dwyer@yahoo.ie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clara GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Mícháel Nolan (087) 6882775 nolan.micheal@gmail.com

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8  : Mícheál Nolan (087) 6882775 nolan.micheal@gmail.com

 

U-10  :  Colman Ryan (087) 2587745  amcryan@hotmail.com

 

U-12  :  Stephen Lawlor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Cloneen GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

 John Doyle (086) 2452156 cloughtrans@eircom.net

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :   Padraig Maher/Liam Philip (087) 7684419 / (086) 8052149

 

U-10 : Larry Buggy (086) 1002169

U12 :  Larry Buggy (086) 1002169

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conahy Shamrocks GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Ciaran Muldowney (085) 8351131 ciaran.muldowney.gda.laois@gaa.ie

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U8 : Brian Phelan (087) 6211387  briangphelan@gmail.com

 

U10 : Mark Mooney (087) 2160537   markmooney80@gmail.com

 

U12 : Tony Duggan (087) 2669352 tony.duggan@chadwicks.ie

 

 

Danesfort GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Liz O’Neill  (086) 3711354  lizoneill262@hotmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 : Pat Dillon (086) 3930882   

 

U-10 :  Larry Mahony  (086) 3893693   mdormer@eircom.net

 

U-12 : Peter Davis  (086) 2731157    davisplastering@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dicksboro GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

John Tracey (086) 8290932 johntracey13@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :  Mark Dowling (086) 1705809 markdowling9@gmail.com

 

U-10 :  John Tracey (086) 8290932 johntracey13@gmail.com

 

U-12 :  Donal Carroll (086) 8265241 donalg.carroll@gmail.com

 

Dunnamaggin GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Tom Hickey (086) 3940256 danganmore@hotmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :  Tom Hickey (086) 3940256 danganmore@hotmail.com

 

U-10 :  Jim Hickey (087) 9667739  hickeyjimf@hotmail.com

 

U-12 : John Fitzpatrick (086) 8069201 jfitz@midlandinsulation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emeralds GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Michael Troy (087) 9829885 michael@bkavcoaches.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :  Brendan Joyce (087) 2111810

 

U-10 :  Fintan Deegan (087) 3660906

 

U-12 : Adrian Cleere (087) 1971364

 

 Erin’Own  GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Eamonn Holland (087) 2720158  eholland@glanbia.ie

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :  David Buggy (087) 2387140 david@buggymotors.ie

 

U-10 :  Ken Brennan (087) 7824763

 

U-12 :  Ronan Ryan (086) 2720158 ronan.ryan@largo.ie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Fenians GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Ger Brennan (087) 7496911 gerb2173@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 : John Maher (086) 2943684  jhn_maher@yahoo.com

 

U-10 : Michael Downey (087) 9335409

 

U-12 : Fintan Garrett  (086) 3732403 fintanjohngarrett@gmail.com

 

 Galmoy GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

 Jerry Drennan (086) 8602644 secretarybng.galmoy.kilkenny@gaa.ie

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 : Jerry Drennan (086) 8602644  secretarybng.galmoy.kilkenny@gaa.ie

 

U-10 : Gerry Maloney (087) 7471144  gmoloney.mmc@hotmail.com

 

U-12 : Liam Drennan (087) 9983511  liamdrennan@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glenmore GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Bill Doherty (087) 7641507  billmavedoherty@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8  :  Shay Vereker (086) 4170667

 

U-10 : Shemie Dollard (087) 1330715

 

U-12 : Denis Mullallay (086) 6005575

 

Graigueballycallan GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Adrian Ronan (087) 2551197 adrian.ronan@boi.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :  Paul Ronan (087) 7722432 paulronan@gmail.com

 

U-10 :  Niall Egan (086) 0238001 niallegan32@gmail.com

 

U-12 : Willie Egan (086) 8893197 weganballycallan@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graiguenamanagh GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Brendan Savage (087) 6207103   savage.brendan@hotmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :    John O’Grady (085) 2287554

 

U-10 :  Mark Kinsella (087) 9885624 markkinsella1976@gmail.com

 

U-12 :   Philip Gahan (087) 2751088 philip.gahan@yahoo.com

 

 

James Stephens  GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Bob Cody (087) 2859631    codyhaulage@eircom.net

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : Mark Brennan (085) 1303058

 

U-10 : John Byrne (086) 6034987

 

U-12 : Richie Manogue (087) 2573697

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Lockes GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Robert Jackman (086) 8222717 jackmanbuidlingservices1@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts

 

U-8 : John O’Neill (086) 8831578

 

U-10 : Robert Jackman (086) 8222717

 

U-12 :  Declan Roche (087) 0564043  sarthomas@eircom.net

 

Kilmacow GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Mike Dolan (086)3831083 mike.dolan@honeywell.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : James O’Neill (087) 6992804 james2607@eircom.net

 

U-10 :  Brendan Conway (087) 9679381

 

U-12  :  Rory Williams (087)7976833 rwilliams@countrystylefoods.ie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lisdowney GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Ricard McEvoy  (086) 0208650  rmcevoy@oceaanfree.net 

                                                    

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : Brendan Leahy (086) 2054783

                                                                                   

U-10  :  Richard McEvoy  (086) 0208650  rmcevoy@oceaanfree.net

 

U-12 :  Paul Grogan (087) 6790509  paulgro@hotmail.com

 

 

 

Mooncoin GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Liam Sutton  (086) 3866222 liam466@gmail.com  / Paddy Crowley

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : Diarmuid Mackey (087) 4198938

 

U-10 : Barry Purcell (086) 8058006

 

U-12 :  Pat Hogan (086) 3452600  pbdournane@eircom.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mullinavat GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Damian Aylward (086) 8622106 damoaylward@hotmail.com

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :  Pat Rohan ( 087) 6963205

 

U-10 :   Richie Aylward (086) 1947168

 

U-12 :   John Dempsey (087) 9278391

 

 

 

         O’Loughlin/Gaels GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Paul Cleere (086) 8191872  paul.j.cleere@aib.ie /

 

Brian Fox (087) 9984853 foxbrian82@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :  John Sheridan (086) 3114197 johnsheridanabby@gmail.com

 

U-10 :  Paul Wall (086) 8865577 pwall822@gmail.com

 

U-12 :  Eoin Lawlor  (087) 6806833 eoinl2000@gmail.co

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Piltown GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Donal O’Brien (087) 9292918 donalobrien15@eircom.net

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8   :  Brian Farrell (086) 8342326 brianfarrell@eircom.net

 

U-10 :  Dermot Reid (086) 6056333 dreid@cpmire.com

 

U-12 : Michael Brennan (087) 9839363 badgerbrennan@gmail.com

 

 Rower/Inistioge GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Michael Roche (086) 7928287 mroche@lyngmotors.ie

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : John Downey (086) 4096285 sineadnorris@eircom.net

 

U-10 :  John Gilsenan (086) 3840062 info@inistioge.ie

 

U-12 : Willie Bolger Hynes (087) 2800576 williambolgerhynes@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Slieverue GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

 Pat Power (087) 2260568 pat.power10@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :  Seamus Murtagh (086) 6036136

 

U-10 : Paul Mc Govern (086) 8054095

 

U-12 : Jim Doyle (086) 8140754

 

   St. Lachtains GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Michael Farrell (085) 1283075 mjfarrell88@gmail.com

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : Eamon Ryan (087) 6955543 eamonmartinryan@hotmail.com

 

U-10 : Owen Dalton (087) 6191381 owendalton40@gmail.com

 

U-12 : Bryan Whitty (089) 2478051

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Martins GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Anthony Maher ( 085) 1741002

   

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :  Paddy Kealey (087) 2760628

 

U-10 : Liam Coogan (086) 8560340

 

U-12 :  Tom Dooley (086) 3611360

 

 

 

 

St. Patricks GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Ollie Holohan (087) 6271811 ohab@eircom.net

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : Ollie Holohan (087) 6271811 ohab@eircom.net

 

U-10 :  Kyron Hogan (087) 6610135

 

U-12 :  Alan Culleton (087) 9929754 alanculleton@icloud.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Thomastown  GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Brendan Fennelly ( 087) 7674362

 

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : Mark Coone (087) 6412700

 

U-10 :  Donal Farrell (086) 2515765

 

U-12 :  Pat O’Keefe (086) 8516413

 

 

  Tullaroan GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Peter Holland (086) 8500901 peter@apsystems.ie

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 : Donnie Hogan (087) 9812112 donnie.hogan@gmail.com

 

U-10 : Geoff Bibby  (087) 9820820

 

U-12 :  Jimmy Walton (086) 3823103 secreterybngtullaroan.kilkenny@gaa.ie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tullogher/Rosbercon GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Mary Fitzgerald (086) 064 8062 secretarybng.tullogherrosbercon.kilkenny@gaa.ie

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 :  Shem Cummins (087)983 8192 shem1@eircom.net

 

U-10 : Michael Ryan (083) 3410044 michael.ryan.mjr@gmail.com

 

U-12 : Richie Aylward  (087) 0544201 r.baylward@gmail.com

 

 Windgap  GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

 

Matthew O’Shea  (085) 1742185   matthew.oshea@openeir.ie /

 

Declan Kennedy  (087) 9642880  kennedy_declan@hotmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts :

 

U-8 : Dermot O’Shea (087) 4193229  dermot@dkp.ie

U-10 :  Brian O’Rourke  (087) 6607140  borourke@steel.ie

U-12 :  John Enright  (086) 4119069  jenright@glanbia.ie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Young Irelands GAA

 

Club Juvenile Coaching Co-Ordinator :

 

Padraig Brennan (087) 9176245 neigham@gmail.com /

 

Ciaran Phelan (086) 8333019 kylefarm@gmail.com

 

Club Coaches Contacts:

 

U-8 :  Niall Byrne  (087)  6594444

U-10: Michael Kelly  (087) 6595658 mjballagh@hotmail.com

U-12 : Cathal Fitzgerald (086) 2466854 cfitxelectric@eircom.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laois U12 Go Games Contacts

 

Club: Abbeyleix

Robbie Quinn (087) 2567602 robbie.quinn@fingleton.ie

 

 

Club: Borris/Kilcotton

Eileen Sweeney (087) 2929381 eileensweeney12@gmail.com

 

 

 

Club: Camross

Tadgh Doran (087) 9162730 tadgh.doran.leinster@gaa.ie

 

Club: Clonad/park Ratheniska

Pat Cahill (086) 2770097 1patcahill@gmail.com

 

Club: Clough/Ballacolla

 

  George Boyhan, (087) 7717466, And John Fitzpatrick (087)7971640,

 

   Club: Naomh Eamon

                         Mark Peters 0833714834

Club: Rathdowney Erill

Andrew Kavanagh (087) 1257517 andrew.kavanagh.gda.laois@gaa.ie

Club: The Harps

Enda Murphy (085) 1311673 endamurphy@employmentrights.ie

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner