Development Squad News

Tue 1st Nov Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

 

 Kilkenny GAA  Development Squads   Saturday 12th November 2016- Performance Assessment VENUE : GYM –  St. Kieran’s College   Players requested to come togged out with runners and bring a bottle of water.  Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot. Each session will be take one hour and 15 minutes to complete. CHECK FOR YOUR TIME SLOT. Any Player unavailable Contact : Brían Ryan  (087) 2492343 before next Saturday. Thank you 

Group 1

 

9.00am Sharp Start Time  (U-14 in 2016)

 

 

Name

Club

1

Edmund Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale

2

Kieran O’Neill

Barrow Rangers

3

Andy Hickey

Dunnamaggin

4

Liam Moore

Dicksboro

5

Pádraic Moylan

Dicksboro

6

Dean Bray

Erin’s Own

7

Kevin Holland

Erin’s Own

8

James Maher

Erin’s Own

9

Conor Morrissey

Glenmore

10

Ian Byrne

Glenmore

11

Pierce Blanchfield

Graignamanagh

12

Eoin Delahunty

GraigueBallycallan

13

Oísin Egan

GraigueBallycallan

14

Jamie O’Keefe

James Stephens

15

Aidan Tallis

Lisdowney

16

Luke Byrne Doyle

Mullinavat

17

Adam Byrne

Danesfort

18

Vincent O’Grady

O’Loughlin/Gaels

19

Sean O’Neill

Piltown

20

William Halpin

Slieverue

21

Ger Prentice

Thomastown

22

Brendan Walsh

Tullaroan

23

Colman O’Sullivan

Tullogher/Rosbercon

24

Padraig Foley

Windgap

 

 

 

Group 2 

 

10.30am Sharp Start Time (U-15 in 2016)

 

 

Name

Club

1

Philip Drennan

Barrow Rangers

2

Christopher Koff

Erin’s Own

3

Dan Coogan

Erin’s Own

4

Mick Kelly

St. Patrick’s

5

Cillian Rudkins

Barrow Rangers

6

Jamie Young

O’Louglhin/Gaels

7

Shane Staunton

Clara

8

Jack Hickey

Emeralds

9

Jack Morrissey

St. Patrick’s

10

Jordyn Muldowney

Fenians

11

Jack Buggy

Erin’s Own

12

Thomas Dunne

Tullaroan

13

Conor Clarke

Erin’s Own

14

Conor Kelly

O’Loughlin/Gaels

15

Cathal O’Leary

St. Lachtains

16

Stephen Keoghan

Graigueballycallan

17

Jason Butler

James Stephens

18

David Fogarty

O’Louglhin/Gaels

19

Cian Kenny

James Stephens

20

Daragh Maher

St. Lachtains

21

Lee McCann

Lisdowney

22

Aodh O’Connor

James Stephens

23

Eoin Guilfoyle

James Stephens

24

Sean Bourke

Emeralds

 

  

 

Group 3 

 

12.00pm – 1.30pm  Sharp Start Time (U-15 in 2016)

 

1

Jason Brennan

Young Irelands

2

Aaron Kinsella

Piltown

3

Tim Corkery

Bennettsbridge

4

Jack Elliott

Glenmore

5

Brian O’Meara

Kilmacow

6

Sean Cosgrave

Graignamanagh

7

Michael Walsh

Mullinavat

8

Jamie Harkin

Bennettsbridge

9

Troy Walsh

Danesfort

10

Tom Costello

Kilmacow

11

Harry Walsh

Dunnamaggin

12

Edward Prendergast

Rower/Inistioge

13

Ciaran Mullen

Danesfort

14

Dylan Crehan

Dunnamaggin

15

Killian Hogan

Mooncoin

16

Jack Holden

Thomastown

17

Alex Moore

Dunnamaggin

18

Jason Byrne

Graiguenamanagh

19

Padraigh Dempsey

Mullinavat

20

George Murphy

Rower/Inistioge

21

Lee McCann

Lisdowney

22

Luke McNamara

Carrickshock

23

Ciaran Brennan

Bennettsbridge

24

Stephen Barron

Ballyhale

25

Cian Kennedy

Graignamanagh

    

 

Group 4 

 

2.30pm Sharp Start Time (U-16 in 2016)

  

 

Name

Club

1

Conor Murphy

Bennettsbridge

2

James Phelan

Lisdowney

3

James Dwyer

James Stephens

4

Mark Nolan

Dicksboro

5

James Brennan

Erin’s Own

6

Eoghan Moylan

Dicksboro

7

Daire Maher

Dicksboro

8

Killian Egan

Graigueballycallan

9

 Conor Drennan

Galmoy

10

Liam Grant

Emeralds

11

 Justin Cahill

Dicksboro

12

Gary O’Sullivan

Lisdowney

 

 Group 5 

 2.30pm Sharp Start Time (U-16 in 2016)

  

 

Name

Club

1

Dean Mason

Ballyhale Shamrocks

2.

Eoin Cody

Ballyhale Shamrocks

3.

Darragh Hartley

Glenmore

4.

Diarmuid Phelan

Danesfort

5.

Padraigh O’Neill

Young Irelands

6.

Adam Morrissey

James Stephens

7.

Jason Phelan

St.Patricks

8.

Liam Brennan Smith

Dicksboro

9.

Dan Comerford

St. Martin’s

10.

Eric Kearney

James Stephens

11.

Mikey Butler

O’Loughlin/Gaels

12.

Conor Heary

O’Loughlin/Gaels

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner