Development Squad News

Fri 18th Nov Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads

 

Saturday 26th November 2016- Contact Session 2

 

Players requested to come togged out with runners and bring a bottle of water. Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot.

 

CHECK FOR YOUR TIME SLOT AND YOUR VENUE. Any Player unavailable You MUST contact New Development Squads Chairman :

Pat Tynan (087) 2651745 before next Saturday.

Thank you.

 

Group 1

 VENUE : GYM – St. Kieran’s College

 9.00am Sharp Start Time Finish 10.30am

 Name/Club

1 Edmund Fitzpatrick Ballyhale

2 Kieran O’Neill Barrow Rangers

3 Andy Hickey Dunnamaggin

4 Liam Moore Dicksboro

5 Pádraic Moylan Dicksboro

6 Dean Bray Erin’s Own

7 Kevin Holland Erin’s Own

8 James Maher Erin’s Own

9 Conor Morrissey Glenmore

10 Ian Byrne Glenmore

11 Pierce Blanchfield Graignamanagh

12 Eoin Delahunty GraigueBallycallan

13 Oísin Egan GraigueBallycallan

14 Jamie O’Keefe James Stephens

15 Aidan Tallis Lisdowney

16 Luke Byrne Doyle Mullinavat

17 Adam Byrne Danesfort

18 Vincent O’Grady O’Loughlin/Gaels

19 Sean O’Neill Piltown

20 William Halpin Slieverue

21 Ger Prentice Thomastown

22 Brendan Walsh Tullaroan

23 Colman O’Sullivan Tullogher/Rosbercon

24 Padraig Foley Windgap

 

 

 

Group 2

 VENUE : GYM – St. Kieran’s College

 10.30am Sharp Start Time (U-15 in 2016) Finish 12.00pm

 

Name/Club

1 Philip Drennan Barrow Rangers

2 Christopher Koff Erin’s Own

3 Dan Coogan Erin’s Own

4 Mick Kelly St. Patrick’s

5 Cillian Rudkins Barrow Rangers

6 Jamie Young O’Louglhin/Gaels

7 Shane Staunton Clara

8 Jack Hickey Emeralds

9 Jack Morrissey St. Patrick’s

10 Jordyn Muldowney Fenians

11 Jack Buggy Erin’s Own

12 Thomas Dunne Tullaroan

13 Conor Clarke Erin’s Own

14 Conor Kelly O’Loughlin/Gaels

15 Cathal O’Leary St. Lachtains

16 Stephen Keoghan Graigueballycallan

17 Jason Butler James Stephens

18 David Fogarty O’Louglhin/Gaels

19 Cian Kenny James Stephens

20 Daragh Maher St. Lachtains

21 Lee McCann Lisdowney

22 Aodh O’Connor James Stephens

23 Eoin Guilfoyle James Stephens

24 Sean Bourke Emeralds

 

 

 

Group 3

 VENUE : GYM – St. Kieran’s College

  12.00pm – 1.30pm Sharp Start Time (U-15 in 2016)

 Name/Club

1 Jason Brennan Young Irelands

2 Aaron Kinsella Piltown

3 Tim Corkery Bennettsbridge

4 Jack Elliott Glenmore

5 Brian O’Meara Kilmacow

6 Sean Cosgrave Graignamanagh

7 Michael Walsh Mullinavat

8 Jamie Harkin Bennettsbridge

9 Troy Walsh Danesfort

10 Tom Costello Kilmacow

11 Harry Walsh Dunnamaggin

12 Edward Prendergast Rower/Inistioge

13 Ciaran Mullen Danesfort

14 Dylan Crehan Dunnamaggin

15 Killian Hogan Mooncoin

16 Jack Holden Thomastown

17 Alex Moore Dunnamaggin

18 Jason Byrne Graiguenamanagh

19 Padraigh Dempsey Mullinavat

20 George Murphy Rower/Inistioge

21 Lee McCann Lisdowney

22 Luke McNamara Carrickshock

23 Ciaran Brennan Bennettsbridge

24 Stephen Barron Ballyhale

25 Cian Kennedy Graignamanagh

 

 Group 4

 Venue : Nowlan Park – GYM

Players requested to come togged out with runners and bring a bottle of water/ OWN TOWEL/Kilkenny Tops . Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot.

{Dressingrooms might not be available due to games secheduled}

2pm Sharp Start Time (U-16 in 2016) Finish 3.15pm

 Name/Club

1 Conor Murphy Bennettsbridge

2 James Phelan Lisdowney

3 James Dwyer James Stephens

4 Mark Nolan Dicksboro

5 James Brennan Erin’s Own

6 Eoghan Moylan Dicksboro

7 Daire Maher Dicksboro

8 Killian Egan Graigueballycallan

9 Conor Drennan Galmoy

10 Liam Grant Emeralds

11 Justin Cahill Dicksboro

12 Gary O’Sullivan Lisdowney

 

Group 5

 Venue : Nowlan Park – GYM

 Players requested to come togged out with runners and bring a bottle of water/ OWN TOWEL/Kilkenny Tops . Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot.

 {Dressingrooms might not be available due to games secheduled}

 3.15pm – Sharp Start Time (U-16 in 2016) Finish 4.30pm

 

 Name/Club

1 Dean Mason Ballyhale Shamrocks

2. Eoin Cody Ballyhale Shamrocks

3. Darragh Hartley Glenmore

4. Diarmuid Phelan Danesfort

5. Padraigh O’Neill Young Irelands

6. Adam Morrissey James Stephens

7. Jason Phelan St.Patricks

8. Liam Brennan Smith Dicksboro

9. Dan Comerford St. Martin’s

10. Eric Kearney James Stephens

11. Mikey Butler O’Loughlin/Gaels

12. Conor Heary O’Loughlin/Gaels

Related News

View All

Main Partner