Development Squad News

Mon 23rd Jan Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads  Saturday 28th January 2017- Contact Session 4  Players requested to come togged out with runners and bring a bottle of water.  Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot.  CHECK FOR YOUR TIME SLOT AND YOUR VENUE. Any Player unavailable You MUST contact New Development Squads Chairman: Pat Tynan (087) 2651745 before next Saturday.Thank you. 

Group 1

 

VENUE: GYM – St. Kieran’s College 

 

 

9.00am Sharp Start Time (U-15 in 2017) Finish 10.30am

 

 

Name

Club

1

Edmund Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale

2

Kieran O’Neill

Barrow Rangers

3

Andy Hickey

Dunnamaggin

4

Liam Moore

Dicksboro

5

Pádraic Moylan

Dicksboro

6

Dean Bray

Erin’s Own

7

Kevin Holland

Erin’s Own

8

James Maher

Erin’s Own

9

Conor Morrissey

Glenmore

10

Ian Byrne

Glenmore

11

Pierce Blanchfield

Graignamanagh

12

Eoin Delahunty

GraigueBallycallan

13

Oísin Egan

GraigueBallycallan

14

Jamie O’Keefe

James Stephens

15

Aidan Tallis

Lisdowney

16

Luke Byrne Doyle

Mullinavat

17

Adam Byrne

Danesfort

18

Vincent O’Grady

O’Loughlin/Gaels

19

Sean O’Neill

Piltown

20

William Halpin

Slieverue

21

Ger Prentice

Thomastown

22

Brendan Walsh

Tullaroan

23

Colman O’Sullivan

Tullogher/Rosbercon

24

Padraig Foley

Windgap

 

 

 

Group 2 

 

VENUE: GYM – St. Kieran’s College 

 

 

10.30am Sharp Start Time (U-16 in 2017) Finish 12.00pm

 

 

Name

Club

1

Philip Drennan

Barrow Rangers

2

Christopher Koff

Erin’s Own

3

Dan Coogan

Erin’s Own

4

Mick Kelly

St. Patrick’s

5

Cillian Rudkins

Barrow Rangers

6

Jamie Young

O’Loughlin/Gaels

7

Shane Staunton

Clara

8

Jack Hickey

Emeralds

9

Jack Morrissey

St. Patrick’s

10

Jordyn Muldowney

Fenians

11

Jack Buggy

Erin’s Own

12

Thomas Dunne

Tullaroan

13

Conor Clarke

Erin’s Own

14

Conor Kelly

O’Loughlin/Gaels

15

Cathal O’Leary

St. Lachtains

16

Stephen Keoghan

Graigueballycallan

17

Jason Butler

James Stephens

18

David Fogarty

O’Louglhin/Gaels

19

Cian Kenny

James Stephens

20

Daragh Maher

St. Lachtains

21

Lee McCann

Lisdowney

22

Aodh O’Connor

James Stephens

23

Eoin Guilfoyle

James Stephens

24

Sean Bourke

Emeralds

25

Tommy Bulter

St. Martin’s

26

Jason Brennan

Young Irelands

27

Aaron Kinsella

Piltown

28

Tim Corkery

Bennettsbridge

29

Jack Elliott

Glenmore

30

Brian O’Meara

Kilmacow

31

Sean Cosgrave

Graignamanagh

32

Michael Walsh

Mullinavat

33

Jamie Harkin

Bennettsbridge

34

Troy Walsh

Danesfort

35

Tom Costello

Kilmacow

36

Harry Walsh

Dunnamaggin

37

Edward Prendergast

Rower/Inistioge

38

Ciaran Mullen

Danesfort

39

Dylan Crehan

Dunnamaggin

40

Killian Hogan

Mooncoin

41

Jack Holden

Thomastown

42

Alex Moore

Dunnamaggin

43

Jason Byrne

Graiguenamanagh

44

Padraigh Dempsey

Mullinavat

45

George Murphy

Rower/Inistioge

46

Lee McCann

Lisdowney

47

Luke McNamara

Carrickshock

48

Ciaran Brennan

Bennettsbridge

49

Stephen Barron

Ballyhale

50

Cian Kennedy

Graignamanagh

  

 

 

 

 

Group 3 

 

 Venue: St. Kieran’s College -Gym Players requested to come togged out with runners/boots and bring a bottle of water/ OWN TOWEL/Kilkenny Tops.  Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot.  

 

 

1.00pm Sharp Start Time

 

U-17 Inter- county Panel –

All players to attend here, will be directly contacted by Manger Pat Tynan during the week. 

Related News

View All

Main Partner