FÁ©ile Week Has Arrived!

Mon 12th Jun Paul Fitzgerald

FÁ©ile Week Has Arrived!
Féile Na nGael – Hurling Teams by Division.
Division One 
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Galway  Craughwell Dicksboro  Kilkenny
Clare  Sixmilebridge James Stephens  KIlkenny
Limerick  Monaleen Faythe Harriers  Wexford
Waterford Abbeyside Rapperee Starlights  Wexford
Cork  Sarsfields O ‘ Loughlin Gaels Kilkenny
Tipperary  Durlas Og Mount Leinster Rangers Carlow
Kildare  Naas  Buffers Alley Wexford
Dublin  Na Fianna Naomh Eanna  Wexford
       
       
       
Division Two 
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Derry  Slaughtneil HWH Bunclode  Wexford
WESTMEATH  Na Piarsaigh Glynn / Barntown  Wexford
Kerry Kenmare/Kilgarvan Mooncoin  KIlkenny
Down  Portaferry Young Irelands  Kilkenny
OFFALY  Birr St Martins  Wexford
Laois  Rosenallis Shelmaliers  Wexford
Antrim  O’Donovan Rossa Thomastown  Kilkenny
MEATH  Trim Muckalee  Kilkenny
       
       
Division Three
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Mayo  Westport Danesfort  Kilkenny
Cork  Na Piarsaigh Piltown  Kilkenny
Armagh Keady Fr O’Regan’s, Craanford Wexford
Limerick  Mungret St Pauls Rathnure Wexford
Clare  Éire Óg Ennis Erins Own Kilkenny
Galway  Ardrahan Graiguenamanagh  Kilkenny
Dublin St Vincents Oulart the Ballagh Wexford
Tipperary  Ballina St Brigids Blackwater Wexford
       
Division Four
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Antrim 2 Michael Davitt’s Ferns St. Aidans (Wx) Wexford
Down 2 Bredagh Kilrush – Askamore (WX) Wexford
MEATH 2 Rathmolyon Graigue Ballycallan (KK) Kilkenny
OFFALY 2 CRC Gaels Kilmacow (KK) Kilkenny
TYRONE 1 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon  Myshall (CW) Carlow
Waterford Clonea Bennettsbridge Kilkenny
WESTMEATH 2 Clann na Gael Tullogher – Rosbercon (KK) Kilkenny
Laois  Clonaslee St Manmams St. Annes Wexford
       
       
Division Five
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Donegal  Setanta St Lachtains  Kilkenny
Derry  Ballinascreen Muinebeag  Carlow
ROSCOMMON Padraic Pearses St James  Wexford
Kildare  Moorefield  Fethard St. Moogues Wexford
Dublin  Fingallians Glenmore  Kilkenny
Kerry  Ballyheigue Dunamaggin  Kilkenny
SLIGO Benbulben Gaels Horeswood  Wexford
WICKLOW Michael Dwyers  Our Ladies Island/St. Fintans Wexford
       
Division Six
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
WICKLOW  Bray Emmets  Oylegate Glenbrien  Wexford
TYRONE  Omagh, St.Endas Crossabeg – Ballymurn  Wexford
Cork    Rower Inistioge  Kilkenny
Armagh  Cuchulainns Tullaroan  Kilkenny
SLIGO  Naomh Eoin Ballinkillen  Carlow
Mayo  Caiseal Gaels Emeralds  Kilkenny
ROSCOMMON  Four Roads Rathgarogue/Cushinstown  Wexford
Galway  Annaghdown Lisdowney  Kilkenny
       
Division Seven
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Leitrim  St Marys Carrick on Shannon Mullinavat  Kilkenny
Dublin  St. Maurs John Lockes Callan  Kilkenny
Tipperary  Roscrea Hurling Club Cloughbawn Wexford
WATERFORD  St. Molleran’s St. Abbans Adamstown  Wexford
Cavan  Cootehill Celtic Monageer Boolavogue  Wexford
Longford  Longford Slashers St. Mullins  Carlow
MONAGHAN 1 Castleblayney Hurling Club Ballinastragh Gaels  Wexford
LOUTH 1 Naomh Moninne (Dundalk) Burren Rangers  Carlow
       
Division Eight
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Antrim  Shane O’Neills Duffry Rovers  Wexford
OFFALY  Kinnitty/Lusmagh Castletown Liam Mellows  Wexford
Clare  Clonlara Conahy Shamrocks  Kilkenny
Limerick  Hospital Herbertstown Carrickshock  Kilkenny
Laois  St Fintan’s Mountrath Taghmon Camross Wexford
Limerick  Dromin Athlacca Banogue Carnew Emmets  Wicklow
LOUTH  Knockbridge/Pearse Og  Barrow Rangers  Kilkenny
Cavan  East Cavan Gaels Hurling Naomh Brid  Carlow
       
Division Nine
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Mayo Tooreen  Mt. Leinster Rangers  Carlow
WESTMEATH  Southern Gaels Clara  KIlkenny
Derry  Banagher Marshallstown/Castledockrell Wexford
Down  St Patricks Davidstown-Courtnacuddy Wexford
ROSCOMMON  Athleague/Tremane Ballyhale Shamrocks  KIlkenny
MEATH Clann na nGael Galmoy/Windgap Kilkenny
Waterford  Ferrybank Gearldine O Hanrahans  Wexford
Kildare  Broadford Cluain O’Rahillys Wexford
       
Division Ten
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Donegal  Burt Carlow HC (Cw) Carlow
Clare  Broadford St. Patricks, Tullow (CW) Carlow
Longford  Wolfe Tones Óg St. Mary’s Rosslare(WX) Wexford
WICKLOW  Luke O Tooles  Kilmore Wexford
Armagh  Killeavy St. Patricks, Ballyragget (KK) Kilkenny
TYRONE  Eire Óg, Carrickmore Clongeen/Railyard (KK) Kilkenny
Tipperary  Moyne/Templetuohy Ballyhogue (Wx) Wexford
Laois Park Rathneiska/Timahoe Bannow Ballymitty (WX) Wexford
       
Division Eleven
County Visiting Club  Host Club Host County
Kerry  Tralee Parnells Setanta HC (Cw) Carlow
Donegal  Buncrana Fenians (KK) Kilkenny
Cork    Ballygarrett Realt na Mara WX Wexford
Kildare  Maynooth St. Patricks, Camolin (Wx) Wexford
Galway  Mountbellew-Moylough Black and Whites (KK) Kilkenny
Sligo  Tourlestrane Slieverue Kilkenny
LOUTH  St Fechins (Termonfeckin)  Glynn Barntown 2 (Wx) Wexford
Laois Potlaoise  Clonard (Wx) Wexford

 

Féile Na nGael – Camogie Teams by Division.
Division One
Visiting County Visiting Team Host County Host Team
Limerick Monaleen  Wexford Bunclody
Galway Davitts Wexford Kilrush
Clare Scariff-Ogonnelloe Kilkenny Piltown
Tipperary Knockavilla  Kilkenny Thomastown
Cork Sarsfields Kilkenny St Martins
Tipperary Annacarty Wexford Glynn/Barntown
Dublin Lucan Sarsfields Kilkenny James Stephens
Waterford Gailltir Kilkenny Ballycallan
       
Division Two
Visiting County Visiting Team Host County Host Team
Derry Ballinascreen Kilkenny Dicksboro
Westmeath Raharney Camogie Club Kilkenny O’Loughlin GAELS
Waterford Modeligo Wexford St. Ibars/Shelmaliers
Antrim Dunloy Wexford Oulart-the Ballagh
Armagh St Mochuas Derrynoose Kilkenny Clara
Meath Na Fianna Meath Kilkenny Mooncoin
Down Ballygalget Wexford Rathnure
Offaly Kilcormac/Killoughey Wexford Cloughbawn
       
Division Three
Visiting County Visiting Team Host County Host Team
Laois Portlaoise Wexford Barnnow-Ballymitty
Clare Clarecastle Wexford Oylegate-Glenbrien
Limerick Doon Kilkenny St. Martins
Cork Newcestown Carlow Myshall
Galway Salthill Wexford Buffers Alley
Dublin Naomh Uinsionn Wexford St Brigids Blackwater
Tipperary Shannon Rovers  Kilkenny Conahy
Kildare Naas Kilkenny Emeralds
       
Division Four
Visiting County Visiting Team Host County Host Team
Down Mayobridge Kilkenny John Locks, Callan
Meath Drumree  Kilkenny St. Lachtains
Armagh Naomh Mhuire Port Mor Wexford Naomh Éanna
Westmeath Clonkill Camogie Club Wexford Craanford/Monaseed
Derry Drumsurn Kilkenny young Irelands
Offaly Lusmagh/Drumcullen Carlow Naomh brid
Antrim Portglenone Carlow Muinebheag
Kildare Rathcoffey/Cappagh/Maynooth Wexford Duffry Rovers
       
Division Five
Visiting County Visiting Team Host County Host Team
Tyrone Edendork Camogie Club Wexford Ferns St.Aidan’s
Roscommon St. Dominics Carlow Mount Leinster Rangers
Cavan Denn  Carlow St. Mullins
Laois St Lazarians Abbeyleix Wexford St James Ramsgrange
Wicklow Kiltegan Wexford Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
Kerry Causeway Kilkenny Kilmacow
Mayo Brideoga Carlow Ballinkillen
Roscommon Four Roads Kilkenny Danesfort
       
Division Six
Visiting County Visiting Team Host County Host Team
Mayo Westport Kilkenny Lisdowney
Donegal Carndonagh Carlow Burren Rangers
Kerry Cillard  Kilkenny Carrickshock
Wicklow Donard/Glen Wexford Geraldine O Hanrahans
Tyrone Derrylaughan Camogie Club Kilkenny Rower Inistioge
Louth St Kevins CC Wexford Marshalstown
Cavan Laragh –  Wexford Kilmore
Tyrone Eglish Wexford Fethard St. Mogues
       
Division Seven
Visiting County Visiting Team Host County Host Team
Donegal Burt Wicklow Carnew Emmets
Longford Longford Slashers Wexford Ballinastragh Gaels
Wicklow Knockanna Kilkenny Windgap
Donegal Four master  Kilkenny Paulstown / Goresbridge
Laois Clough/Ballacolla Wexford St Annes
Monaghan Clontibret  Wexford Ballygarrett
Cork Laochra og Carlow Setanta
Kildare Coil Dubh Kilkenny St. Fiachras

Related News

View All

Main Partner