Development Squad News

Mon 14th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad News

Under 14

 

Sonny Walsh Under-14 2017

 

  1. Oisín Kelly (St Martins)
  2. Dara Mason (Ballyhale Shamrocks)
  3. Cathal Norton (Danesfort)
  4. Conor Dermody (Barrow Rangers)
  5. Liam Lacey (Kilmacow)
  6. Niall Rowe (Dicksboro)
  7. 7.     Adam Duggan (Fenians)
  8. Alex Lawlor (Fenians)
  9. John Doyle (Bennettsbridge)
  10. Billy Reid (Glenmore)
  11. Eimhin McAvoy (Lisdowney)
  12. Seán Maher (Disksboro)
  13. 13.                        Rory O’Connor (Dicksboro)
  14. George O’Connor (Mullinavat)
  15. Josh Kennedy (Rower Inistioge)
  16. Adam Croke (Mooncoin)
  17. Charlie Delahunty (Dicksboro)
  18. Conor O’Hanlon (Barrow Rangers)
  19. Ian Ahern (Slieverue)
  20. Seán O’Dwyer (Mooncoin)
  21. Ruaidhri Delaney (Rower Inistioge)
  22. Tom Reid (Piltown)
  23. Cillian Norton (Danesfort)
  24.  Luke McNena (Thomastown)

Any problems contact Liam Lacey on 087-7549781

 

 Under 15

U-15 North hurling squad training schedule:

Wednesday 16th August  No squad session Friday 18th August  @6.30 in  St. Kierans CollegeMonday  21st August  @6.30 in St  Kierans  CollegeThursday 24th August @6.30 in  St. Kierans CollegeSaturday  26th August Leinster Tournament in Wexford. 

U’15 Squad North 2017

 Leinster Blitz

 Kieran O’Neill (Barrow Rangers),

Ciaran Rice, John Paul Gamble (Conahy Shamrocks),

Adam Byrne, Tomas Leahy(Danesfort),

Aaron Murphy, Colm O’Hara, Pauric Moylan, Michael Clifford, Liam Moore (Dicksboro),

Dean Bray, Jamie Maher (Erin’s Own),

Eoin Delahunty, Oisin Egan (Graigue Ballycallan),

Jamie O’Keefe, Ben Cantwell (James Stephens),

Aidan Tallis (Lisdowney),

John McNamara, Vincent O’Grady (O’Loughlin Gaels),

Alan Rafter (St Lachtain’s),

Bill Dowling, Tristan Roche (St Martin’s),

Brendan Walsh (Tullaroan),

Patrick Brennan (Young Irelands), 

 

Under 16

The following U 16 players are asked to attend St. Kierans College on Thursday, August 17th, at 6.15pm for a match against Dublin at 7pm

Contact is Richie Mulrooney 0860873312

 

1.      Jason Brennan (Young Irelands)

2.       Tim Corkery ( Bennettsbridge)

3.       Jamie Young (O’Loughlins )

4.        David Fogarty ( O’ Loughlins)

5.       Cathal O’Leary ( St. Lachtains)

6.       Jack Hickey ( Emeralds)

7.        Chris Korff ( Erin’s Own)

8.        Shane Staunton ( Clara )

9.         Jack Morrissey ( St. Patricks )

10.   Harry Walsh ( Dunnamaggin)

11.     Conor Kelly (O’Loughlins)

12.     Cillian Rudkins ( Barrow Rangers)

13.   Darragh Maher ( St. Lachtains)

14.   Jamie Harkin ( Bennettsbridge)

15.   Jack Holden ( Thomastown)

16.     Dylan Crehan ( Dunnamaggin

17.   Jack Buggy ( Erins Own)

18.      Cian Kenny ( James Stephens )

19.    Ciaran Brennan ( Bennettsbridge)

20.    George Murphy ( Rower/ Inistioge)

21.    Killian Hogan ( Mooncoin)

22.    Stephen Keoghan ( Graigue / Ballycallan)

23.    Jordan Muldowney ( Fenians)

24.    Padraig  Dempsey ( Mullinavat)

 

Kilkenny under 16 B training : Sunday 11-45 MW Hire Centre Dunmore . Tuesday 6-45 MW Hire Centre Dunmore. Thursday 6-45 . 

 

The following U16 players are asked to attend Dunmore on Thursday, August 17th, at 6.15pm for a match at 7pm against Dublin.

 

Contact is Stephen Dormer 0851044258

 

 

Alex Moore                                      ( Dunnamaggin)

Niall Higgins                                     ( O’ Loughlins)

Michael Walsh                                ( Mullinavat)

Stephen Barron                              ( Ballyhale Shamrocks)

Brian O’Meara                                ( Kilmacow)

Dan Coogan                                     ( Erins Own)

David Conway                                 (Dicksboro)

Jason Butler                                     (James Stephens)

Edward Prendergast                     ( Rower Inistioge)

Jack Elliot                                          ( Glenmore)

Eoin Guilfoyle                                  (James Stephens)

Jason Byrne                                     (Graiguenamanagh)

Lee McCann                                     ( Lisdowney)

Ronan Shore                                    (St. Martins)

Conor Clarke                                   (Erin’s Own)

Philly Drennan                                ( Barrow Rangers)

Mick Kelly                                         ( St. Patricks)                        

Aaron Kinsella                                 ( Piltown)

Eoin o Connor                                 ( Barrow Rangers)

Thomas Dunne                               ( Tullaroan)

Jim Ryan                                           ( James Stephens)

James Delahunty                            ( Mooncoin)

Aidan Doyle                                     ( Mooncoin)

Sean Bourke                                    (Emeralds)

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner