Development Squads 2018

Thu 25th Jan Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squads 2018

2018 Hurling – Under 15 North Kilkenny

             

  1. Conor Dermody       Barrow Rangers
  2. Conor O’Hanlon       Barrow Rangers
  3. Ivan Kelly               Bennettsbridge
  4. John Doyle              Bennettsbridge
  5. Mark Gunner           Conahy Shamrocks
  6. Cathal Norton          Danesfort
  7. Cillian Norton           Danesfort
  8. John Canny              Danesfort
  9. Brian Minogue          Dicksboro
  10. Charlie Delahunty     Dicksboro
  11. Charlie Nolan           Dicksboro
  12. Niall Rowe               Dicksboro
  13. Nick Doheny            Dicksboro
  14. Rory O’Connor         Dicksboro
  15. Sean Maher             Dicksboro
  16. Tommy Coogan        Erins Own
  17. Billy Drennan           Galmoy
  18. Adam Duggan          Fenians
  19. Alex Lawlor             Fenians
  20. John Doheny           Fenians
  21. Tom Brennan          Graigue Ballycallan
  22. Dylan O’Brien         James Stephens
  23. Eibhan McEvoy        Lisdowney
  24. Willie Cahill             Lisdowney
  25. Mark Donnelly         St. Lachtains
  26. Oisin Kelly              St. Martins
  27. Cathal Darcy           Young Irelands
  28. Conor Fitzpatrick    Young Irelands
  29. Adam O’Connor      James Stephens

Gaelic Football            

  1. James Carroll            Dicksboro
  2. Luca Loli                   Dicksboro
  3. Timmy Clifford          Dicksboro
  4. Richard McEvoy         Lisdowney
  5. Brogan McAviney      Young Irelands
  6. Tommy Phelan          Young Irelands

2018 Hurling – Under 15 South Kilkenny

 

  1. Dara Mason             Ballyhale Shamrocks
  2. Sam Byrne              Blacks & Whites
  3. Padraig Lennon       Carrickshock
  4. Denis Walsh            Dunnamaggin
  5. Shaun O’Keeffe       Dunnamaggin
  6. Billy Reid                Glenmore
  7. Michael Kirwan       Glenmore
  8. Michael Sheehy      Graiguenamanagh
  9. Adam O’Sullivan     John Lockes
  10. Ciaran Phelan        John Lockes
  11. Liam Lacey            Kilmacow
  12. Adam Croke          Mooncoin
  13. James Alyward      Mooncoin
  14. Sean O’Dwyer       Mooncoin
  15. George O’Connor   Mullinavat
  16. Braedon Wheeler   Piltown
  17. Neil Moriarty         Piltown
  18. Tom Reid              Piltown
  19. Josh Kennedy        Rower Inistioge
  20. Rory Flanagan       Rower Inistioge
  21. Ruaidhri Delaney   Rower Inistioge
  22. Ian Ahern             Slieverue
  23. Luke McNena        Thomastown
  24. Brian O’Shea         Tullogher Rosbercon
  25. Adam O’Shea        Windgap
  26. Sean Purcell          Windgap

 

Gaelic Football              

  1. Jack Kennedy        Blacks & Whites
  2. James Whitty        Blacks & Whites
  3. Simon Connolly     Graigurnamanagh
  4. Stephen Foley       Graigurnamanagh
  5. Ben Canavan         John Lockes
  6. Callum Arthurs      Tullogher Rosbercon

 

 

2018 Hurling – Under 16 North Kilkenny

 

  1. Kieran O’Neill        Barrow Rangers  
  2. John Paul Gamble  Conahy Shamrocks
  3. Ciaran Rice           Conahy Shamrocks
  4. Tomas Leahy         Danesfort
  5. Adam Byrne          Danesfort
  6. Aaron Murphy       Dicksboro
  7. Colm O’Hara         Dicksboro
  8. Pauric Moylan       Dicksboro
  9. Michael Clifford     Dicksboro
  10. Liam Moore           Dicksboro
  11. Dean Bray             Erin’s Own
  12. Eoin Delahunty      Graigue Ballycallan
  13. Oisin Egan             Graigue Ballycallan
  14. Jamie O’Keefe       James Stephens
  15. Ben Cantwell         James Stephens
  16. Aidan Tallis            Lisdowney
  17. Vincent O’Grady    O’Loughlin Gaels
  18. John McNamara    O’Loughlin Gaels
  19. Alan Rafter           St Lachtain’s
  20. Bill Dowling          St Martin’s
  21. Tristan Roche        St Martin’s
  22. Brendan Walsh      Tullaroan
  23. Patrick Brennan     Young Irelands
  24. Brian McDonald
  25. Tom Carroll             Dicksboro

 

Gaelic Football

  1. Cian Franey             St. Lachtains
  2. Cormac Rafter         St. Lachtains
  3. Thomas Lawlor        St. Martins
  4. Gavin Manning        Young Irelands
  5. Ian Kelly                 Young Irelands

 

2018 Hurling – Under 16 South Kilkenny

 

  1. Francis Moore       Piltown
  2. Sean O Neill         Piltown
  3. Daryl May            Piltown 
  4. Kieran Dowling
  5. Oisin Hennebry    Mooncoin
  6. Mairtin Gannon    Mooncoin
  7. Daniel Murphy     Bennettsbridge
  8. Harry Murphy      Bennettsbridge
  9. Andy Hickey        Dunnamaggin
  10. Conor Morrissey
  11. Ian Byrne             Glenmore
  12. David Maher         Mullinavat
  13. Luke Byrne Doyle
  14. Conor Walsh
  15. William Halpin        Slieverue
  16. Colman O Sullivan  Tullogher Rosbercon
  17. Brian Walsh           Tullogher Rosbercon
  18. Peter Mc Donald     Thomastown
  19. Edmund Fitzpatrick Ballyhale Shamrocks
  20. Craig Bolger           Rower Inistioge
  21. Padraig Foley          Windgap
  22. Jack Doyle              Windgap
  23. Pierce Blanchfield   Graignamanagh
  24. Senan Doyle           Blacks & Whites

 

Gaelic Football

  1. Oisín Carroll          Carrickshock
  2. Fergal Suffin         Kilmacow
  3. Fionn Blanch         Kilmacow
  4. Donnacha Hogan   Mooncoin
  5. Jack Conway         Mooncoin
  6. David Maher         Mullinavat
  7. Aidan Walsh          Piltown
  8. Evan O’Shea          Piltown
  9. Liam Treacy           Thomastown

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner