Hurling/Football Development Squads

Tue 16th Jan Paul Fitzgerald

Hurling/Football Development Squads

This coming Saturday morning, January 20th in St. Kierans college gym the Winter programme re-commences.

Please bring own Water bottle, and wear Kilkenny gear.

9.00am to 10am – Under 15 North

9.45am to 10.45am – Under 15 South

10.30am to 11.30am – Under 16 South

11.15am to 12.15pm – Under 16 North

See all lists below

 

 

2018 Hurling – Under 15 North Kilkenny

 

1. Conor Dermody       Barrow Rangers

2.Conor O’Hanlon       Barrow Rangers

3. Ivan Kelly                Bennettsbridge

4. John Doyle               Bennettsbridge

5. Mark Gunner            Conahy Shamrocks

6. Cathal Norton           Danesfort

7. Cillian Norton           Danesfort

8. John Canny                Danesfort

9. Brian Minogue          Dicksboro

10. Charlie Delahunty Dicksboro

11. Charlie Nolan          Dicksboro

12. Niall Rowe               Dicksboro

13. Nick Doheny           Dicksboro

14. Rory O’Connor       Dicksboro

15. Sean Maher            Dicksboro

16. Tommy Coogan     Erins Own

17. Billy Drennan          Galmoy

18. Adam Duggan        Fenians

19. Alex Lawlor             Fenians

20. John Doheny          Fenians

21. Tom Brennan         Graigue Ballycallan

22. Dylan O’Brien         James Stephens

23. Eibhan McEvoy      Lisdowney

24. Willie Cahill             Lisdowney

25. Mark Donnelly       St. Lachtains

26. Oisin Kelly               St. Martins

 27. Cathal Darcy           Young Irelands

28. Conor Fitzpatrick   Young Irelands

29. Adam O’Connor     James Stephens

 

Gaelic Football            

1. James Carroll            Dicksboro

2. Luca Loli                     Dicksboro

3. Timmy Clifford         Dicksboro

4. Richard McEvoy       Lisdowney

5. Brogan McAviney    Young Irelands

6. Tommy Phelan         Young Irelands

 

2018 Hurling – Under 15 South Kilkenny

 

  1. Dara Mason             Ballyhale Shamrocks
  2. Sam Byrne                Blacks & Whites
  3. Padraig Lennon       Carrickshock
  4. Denis Walsh             Dunnamaggin
  5. Shaun O’Keeffe       Dunnamaggin
  6. Billy Reid                 Glenmore
  7. Michael Kirwan        Glenmore
  8. Michael Sheehy      Graiguenamanagh
  9. Adam O’Sullivan     John Lockes
  10. Ciaran Phelan        John Lockes
  11. Liam Lacey             Kilmacow
  12. Adam Croke           Mooncoin
  13. James Alyward       Mooncoin
  14. Sean O’Dwyer        Mooncoin
  15. George O’Connor   Mullinavat
  16. Braedon Wheeler   Piltown
  17. Neil Moriarty           Piltown
  18. Tom Reid                Piltown
  19. Josh Kennedy        Rower Inistioge
  20. Rory Flanagan       Rower Inistioge
  21. Ruaidhri Delaney  Rower Inistioge
  22. Ian Ahern               Slieverue
  23. Luke McNena        Thomastown
  24. Brian O’Shea         Tullogher Rosbercon
  25. Adam O’Shea        Windgap
  26. Sean Purcell          Windgap

 

Gaelic Football              

  1. Jack Kennedy        Blacks & Whites
  2. James Whitty        Blacks & Whites
  3. Simon Connolly    Graigurnamanagh
  4. Stephen Foley       Graigurnamanagh
  5. Ben Canavan         John Lockes
  6. Callum Arthurs     Tullogher Rosbercon

 

2018 Hurling – Under 16 North Kilkenny

 

  1. Kieran O’Neill        Barrow Rangers  
  2. John Paul Gamble Conahy Shamrocks
  3. Ciaran Rice             Conahy Shamrocks
  4. Tomas Leahy         Danesfort
  5. Adam Byrne          Danesfort
  6. Aaron Murphy       Dicksboro
  7. Colm O’Hara         Dicksboro
  8. Pauric Moylan      Dicksboro
  9. Michael Clifford    Dicksboro
  10. Liam Moore          Dicksboro
  11. Dean Bray             Erin’s Own
  12. Eoin Delahunty     Graigue Ballycallan
  13. Oisin Egan            Graigue Ballycallan
  14. Jamie O’Keefe      James Stephens
  15. Ben Cantwell        James Stephens
  16. Aidan Tallis            Lisdowney
  17. Vincent O’Grady   O’Loughlin Gaels
  18. John McNamara   O’Loughlin Gaels
  19. Alan Rafter            St Lachtain’s
  20. Bill Dowling           St Martin’s
  21. Tristan Roche        St Martin’s
  22. Brendan Walsh     Tullaroan
  23. Patrick Brennan     Young Irelands
  24. Brian McDonald
  25. Tom Carroll             Dicksboro

 

Gaelic Football

  1. Cian Franey              St. Lachtains
  2. Cormac Rafter          St. Lachtains
  3. Thomas Lawlor         St. Martins
  4. Gavin Manning         Young Irelands
  5. Ian Kelly                    Young Irelands

 

2018 Hurling – Under 16 South Kilkenny

 

  1. Francis Moore      Piltown
  2. Sean O Neill         Piltown
  3. Daryl May             Piltown 
  4. Kieran Dowling
  5. Oisin Hennebry    Mooncoin
  6. Mairtin Gannon    Mooncoin
  7. Daniel Murphy      Bennettsbridge
  8. Harry Murphy       Bennettsbridge
  9. Andy Hickey         Dunnamaggin
  10. Conor Morrissey
  11. Ian Byrne              Glenmore
  12. David Maher         Mullinavat
  13. Luke Byrne Doyle
  14. Conor Walsh
  15. William Halpin        Slieverue
  16. Colman O Sullivan Tullogher Rosbercon
  17. Brian Walsh           Tullogher Rosbercon
  18. Peter Mc Donald    Thomastown
  19. Edmund Fitzpatrick Ballyhale Shamrocks
  20. Craig Bolger           Rower Inistioge
  21. Padraig Foley         Windgap
  22. Jack Doyle              Windgap
  23. Pierce Blanchfield   Graignamanagh
  24. Senan Doyle            Blacks & Whites

 

Gaelic Football

  1. Oisín Carroll           Carrickshock
  2. Fergal Suffin          Kilmacow
  3. Fionn Blanch         Kilmacow
  4. Donnacha Hogan  Mooncoin
  5. Jack Conway        Mooncoin
  6. David Maher         Mullinavat
  7. Aidan Walsh          Piltown
  8. Evan O’Shea         Piltown
  9. Liam Treacy          Thomastown

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner