Kilkenny GAA Development Squads

Fri 18th May Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads

All MW Hire TC Dunmore, this Saturday 19th May, U14 Kilkenny Amber and Black 9.00am (Click for panels below).   

U15s 10.15am sharp, there is NO U16 Hurling squads this weekend.

Monday 21st May,MW Hire TC Dunmore, U16 Development Squad (See Panel attached) at 6.30pm

U17 Celtic Challenge Puc around and get together 7.30pm

 

 

U-14 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

Notes to Players:

The following players are asked to attend under 14 development squad training on Saturday 19th May in MW Hire TC Dunmore. Please arrive before 8:45am

Please contact Liam Lacey if unable to attend: 0877549781

 

 

Name

 

  1. JACK FORRISTAL

BENNETSBRIDGE

  1. JAMES WALSH

KILMACOW

  1. GAVIN FLYNN

PILTOWN

  1. BILL SMITH

DANESFORT

  1. COLM ROCHE

GLENMORE

  1. JACK KELLY

JAMES STEPHENS

  1. ALAN DUNPHY

LISDOWNEY

  1. CIAN DOHENY

ST PATRICKS

  1. KILLIAN ENRIGHT

GALMOY/WINDGAP

  1. LAR MURPHY

TULLOGHER

  1. TADGH CONNOLLY

KILMACOW

  1. KEVIN MOORE

DICKSBORO

  1. NIALL HOLLAND

TULLAROAN

  1. CILLIAN HARDING KELLY

BENNETSBRIDGE

  1. ALAN SMITH

EIRNS OWN

  1. THOMAS SHARKEY

 THE FENIANS

  1. JOE HEALY

BARROW RANGERS

  1. MATTEW DURNAN

ST LACTAINS

  1. CALLUM LONERGAN

GALMOY/WINDGAP

  1. DYLAN HUDSON

BARROW RANGERS

  1. SEÁN DOWLING

KILMACOW

  1. KYLE RYAN

BENNETSBRIDGE

  1. THOMAS DILLON

TULLAROAN

  1. SEAN FITZPATRICK

YOUNG IRELANDS

  1. HARRY O GRADY

O’LOUGHLIN GAELS

  1. COREY DOYLE

BLACKS AND WHITES

  1. CHARLIE MULLINS

BARROW RANGERS

  1. BILLY GARRETT

THE FENIENS

  1. FIONN MCGARRY

DICKSBORO

  1. KILLIAN DOYLE

EMERALDS

  1. MICK CARROLL

DICKSBORO

 

 

U-14, Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads

Amber Panel for training. Saturday 19th May

 

Notes to Players:

All players to be in MW Hire Training Centre for 8.40am sharp.

Any player with a problem, please contact John Buggy on 087 2299555

 

Name

 

1.Michael Clarke

Dicksboro

2.Bill Hughes

Bennetsbridge

3.Evan Rudkins

Barrow Rangers

4.Gearoid Dunne

Tullaroan

5.Kieran Cleere

Emeralds

6.Peter McDonald

Mullinavat

7.Shane Alyward

Mullinavat

8.Joe Fitzpatrick

Dunamaggin

9.Sean Keenan

Dicksboro

10.Padraigh Naddy

Young Irelands

11.Sean Moore

Carrickshock

12.Alex Burke

Emeralds

13.Alex Sheridan

O’Loughlin Gaels

14.Ben Whitty

Danesfort

15.Danny Glennon

Tullogher Rosbercon

16.Daragh Queally

Emeralds

17.David Sherman

Galmoy

18.Killian Carey

Young Irelands

19.Ted Dunne

Graignamanagh

20.Billy Dowling

Graigue Ballycallan

21.Kian Dunne

James Stephens

22.Killian Corcoran

Ballyhale Shamrocks

23.Shane Glynn

James Stephens

24.Padraigh O Grady

Fenians

25.John Keane

Dicksboro

26.Harry Shine

Dicksboro

27.Decklan O Farrell

Dicksboro

28.Patrick Langton

Young Irelands

29.Fintan Gahan

Graignamanagh

30.Michael Raggett

Dicksboro

 

 

U-16 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notes to Players:

U16 players to attend MW Hire Dunmore

Training @ 6.30pm Monday 21st May

 

 

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edmond Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

Daniel Murphy

Bennettsbridge

 

 

Seanán Doyle

Blacks/Whites

 

 

Ciaran Rice

                 Conahy Shamrock                  

 

 

John Paul Gamble

Conahy Shamrocks

 

 

Tomas Leahy

                Danesfort                 

 

 

Adam Byrne

Danesfort

 

 

Tom Carroll

Dicksboro

 

 

Colm o’ Hara

Dicksboro

 

 

Liam Moore

Dicksboro

 

 

Mikey Clifford

Dicksboro

 

 

Dean Bray

Erin’s Own

 

 

Jamie Maher

Erin’s Own

 

 

Ian Byrne

Glenmore

 

 

Ryan Murphy

Glenmore

 

 

Oisín Egan

                   Graigueballycallan                  

 

 

Eoin Delahunty

 Graigueballycallan

 

 

Pierce Blanchfield

Graignamanagh

 

 

Jamie O’Keefe

James Stephens

 

 

Ben Cantwell

James Stephens

 

 

Aidan Tallis

Lisdowney

 

 

Máritin Gannon

Mooncoin

 

 

Oisin Henneberry

Mooncoin

 

 

Luke Byrne Doyle

Mullinavat

 

 

John Mcnamara

O’Loughlin/Gaels

 

 

Vincent O’Grady

O’Loughlin/Gaels

 

 

Daryl Maye

Piltown

 

 

Séan O’Neill

Piltown

 

 

Craig Bolger

Rower/Inistioge

 

 

Alan Rafter

St. Lachtains

 

 

Bill Dowling

St. Martins

 

 

Tristan Roche

St. Martins

 

 

Brian walsh

Tullogher/Rosbercon

 

 

Padraig Foley

Windgap

 

 

Patrick Brennan

Young Irelands

 

 

Cormac Rafter

 

  St. Lactains

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner