All panels are listed below, individual panel instructions listed with each group.
Wednesday 9th May
(1) There will be NO Development Squad sessions at U-14 and U-15 age levels this WEDNESDAY NIGHT.
(2) U-17 Kilkenny Celtic Challenge team v’s South Tipperary in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 7.30pm
(3) U-15/U-16 Regional Club Squad session will take place now in MW Hire TC Dunmore for North Kilkenny Clubs at 6.30pm . Players to be on the pitch for 6.15pm and to wear their clubs togs and stockings.
Thursday 10th May
(1) U15/U16 Regional Club Squad session will take place now at 6.30pm in GLENMORE GAA for South Kilkenny Clubs.
Clubs are asked to send 1 U-15 and 1 U-16 player. Players to be on the pitch for 6.15pm and are to wear their club togs/stockings.
Saturday 12th May
(1) U-14 Kilkenny Amber V’s Waterford at 10.30am sharp in MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore.
Referee : Sean Brennan
(2) U-14 Kilkenny Blacks x 2 teams are playing games V’s Wexford x 2 teams and Carlow x 2 teams in Fenagh ,Carlow starting at 11.00am. Bus will leave Woodies Car Park the Ring Road at 9.40am
(3) U-15 Kilkenny Amber and Kilkenny Black have games v’s Dublin x 2 teams in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 12pm. Referees : Paul Cahill /Eamon Mansfield
(4) U-16’s have a trial game at 7pm in MW Hire TC Dunmore.
- Please read carefully for full details of all players involved at U14/U15 (Amber) U16 and U17 Celtic Challenge levels.
- Watch this space for U15 Black panel detail during the week.
U-17 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet |
|
Kilkenny Celtic Challenge U 17 Hurling Panel |
|
Notes to Players:
|
|
Name |
|
Philly Drennan Barrow Rangers |
|
Eoin O Connor Barrow Rangers |
|
Alex Moore Dunamaggin |
|
Kieran Buckley Dunamaggin |
|
Conor Brett Dunamaggin |
|
Sean Bourke Emeralds |
|
Jack Hickey Emeralds |
|
Dan Coogan Erin’s Own |
|
Jack Elliot Glenmore |
|
Jason Byrne Graiguenamanagh |
|
Jim Ryan James Stephens |
|
Jason Butler James Stephens |
|
Brian O Meara Kilmacow |
|
Paddy Dullard Kilmacow |
|
Lee McCann Lisdowney |
|
James Delahunty Mooncoin |
|
Michael Walsh Mullinavat |
|
Niall Higgins O Loughlins Gaels |
|
Aaron KInsella Piltown |
|
Edward Prendergast Rower Inistioge |
|
Ronan Shore St. Martins |
|
Darragh Coughlin St. Martins |
|
Donal Coughlin St. Martins |
|
Justin Manning St. Martins |
|
Mick Kelly St. Patrick’s |
|
Jack Holden Thomastown |
|
Thomas Dunne Tullaroan |
|
Stephen Barron Ballyhale Shamrocks |
|
|
|
Management Team |
|
Liam Dowling |
|
Pat Tynan |
|