Kilkenny GAA Hurling Development Squads/Regional Club Squad Sessions

Mon 7th May Paul Fitzgerald

Kilkenny GAA Hurling Development Squads/Regional Club Squad Sessions

All panels are listed below, individual panel instructions listed with each group.

 

Wednesday 9th May

(1) There will be NO Development Squad sessions at U-14 and U-15 age levels this WEDNESDAY NIGHT.

(2) U-17 Kilkenny Celtic Challenge team v’s South Tipperary in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 7.30pm

(3) U-15/U-16 Regional Club Squad session will take place now in MW Hire TC Dunmore for North Kilkenny Clubs at 6.30pm . Players to be on the pitch for 6.15pm and  to wear their clubs togs and stockings.

 

Thursday 10th May

(1) U15/U16 Regional Club Squad session will take place now at 6.30pm in GLENMORE GAA for South Kilkenny Clubs. 

Clubs are asked to send 1 U-15 and 1 U-16 player. Players to be on the pitch for 6.15pm and are to wear their club togs/stockings.

 

Saturday 12th May

(1) U-14 Kilkenny Amber V’s Waterford at 10.30am sharp in MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore.

Referee : Sean Brennan

(2) U-14 Kilkenny Blacks x 2 teams are playing games V’s Wexford x 2  teams and Carlow x 2 teams  in Fenagh ,Carlow starting at 11.00am. Bus will leave Woodies Car Park the Ring Road at 9.40am 

(3) U-15 Kilkenny Amber and Kilkenny Black have games v’s Dublin x 2 teams in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 12pm. Referees : Paul Cahill /Eamon Mansfield

(4) U-16’s have a trial game at 7pm in MW Hire TC Dunmore.

  • Please read carefully for full details of all players involved at U14/U15 (Amber) U16 and U17 Celtic Challenge  levels.
  • Watch this space for U15 Black panel detail  during the week.

 

U-17 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

Kilkenny Celtic Challenge U 17 Hurling Panel

 

Notes to Players:

  1. Kilkenny v South Tipperary
  2.  Wed 9th May at 7.30pm in MW Hire Dunmore
  3.  Players meet in MW Hire Dunmore at 6.45pm
  4. All Payers to have Kilkenny/White togs and Kilkenny Socks
  5.  Any player with a problem, please contact Liam Dowling (086) 0605869

Name

 

Philly Drennan     Barrow Rangers

 

Eoin O Connor     Barrow Rangers

 

Alex Moore          Dunamaggin

 

Kieran Buckley     Dunamaggin

 

Conor Brett          Dunamaggin

 

Sean Bourke         Emeralds

 

Jack Hickey           Emeralds

 

Dan Coogan          Erin’s Own

 

Jack Elliot              Glenmore

 

Jason Byrne          Graiguenamanagh

 

Jim Ryan               James Stephens

 

Jason Butler         James Stephens

 

Brian O Meara     Kilmacow

 

Paddy Dullard      Kilmacow

 

Lee McCann         Lisdowney

 

James Delahunty Mooncoin

 

Michael Walsh     Mullinavat

 

Niall Higgins         O Loughlins Gaels

 

Aaron KInsella      Piltown

 

Edward Prendergast Rower Inistioge

 

Ronan Shore  St. Martins

 

Darragh Coughlin St. Martins

 

Donal Coughlin     St. Martins

 

Justin Manning     St. Martins

 

Mick Kelly              St. Patrick’s

 

Jack Holden           Thomastown

 

Thomas Dunne     Tullaroan

 

Stephen Barron     Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

 

Management Team

 

Liam Dowling

 

Pat Tynan

 

 

U-16 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

Kilkenny U 16 Development Squad 2nd Hurling Trial

 

Notes to Players:

  1. Sat 12th May  in MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore
  2. Players meet at 6.15pm.
  3. Players to wear  club togs/ stockings
  4. Any issues contact Liam Dowling (086) 0605869

 

Name    BLACK

AMBER

Daniel Murphy        Bennetsbridge

Conahy Shamrocks  John Paul Gamble

Ryan Murphy           Blacks & Whites

Danesfort Tomas Leahy

Jack Mcgurik            Carrickshock

Dicksboro Colm O Hara

Adam Byrne             Danesfort

Glenmore Ian Byrne

Jamie Maher           Erin’s Own

Graigueballycallan Oisin Egan

Ben Cantwell           James Stephens

James Stephens Michael O Brien

Máritin Gannon      Mooncoin

O Loughlin Gaels John McNamara

Donnacha Hogan    Mooncoin

Piltown Daryl Maye

David Maher            Mullinavat

Piltown Billy O Callaghan

Luke Byrne Doyle    Mullinavat

Rower Inistioge Craig Bolger

Séan O’Neill              Piltown

St. Lactains Alan Rafter

Aidan Walsh             Piltown

Young Irelands Patrick Brennan

Francis Moore          Piltown

Ballyhale Shamrocks Edmond Fitzpatrick

Evan O’Shea              Piltown

Bennettsbridge Harry Murphy

Cormac Rafter          St. Lactains

Danesfort Brian McDonald

Brendan Walsh         Tullaroan

Dicksboro Tom Carroll

Brian Walsh               Tullogher Rosbercon

Mullinavat Conor Walsh

 

U-15 AMBER – Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

Notes to Players:

  1. Kilkenny  AMBER squad for Game V Dublin Saturday 12th May
  2. Venue: MW Hire Training Centre Dunmore
  3. Game starts at 12PM… be at the pitch no later than 11.30
  4. Any issues contact Pat Hoban 086 2418304 or Tommy Brennan 085 1741358
  5. There is NO Squad training on Wednesday 9th May

 

Name

 

1. Brian Minogue

Dicksboro

2.Michael Kirwan

Glenmore

3.Ivan Kelly

Bennettsbridge

4.Shaun O Keeffe

Dunnamaggin

5.Neil Moriarty

Piltown

6.Mark Donnelly

St Lactains

7.Charlie Nolan

Dicksboro

8.James Aylward

Mooncoin

9.Padraig Lennon

Carrickshock

10.George O Connor

Mullinavat

11.Willie Cahill

Lisdowney

12.John Doheny

Fenians

13.Liam Lacey

Kilmacow

14.Denis Walsh

Dunnamaggin

15.Mark Gunner

Conahy Shamrocks

16.Billy Drennan

Galmoy

17.Conor Fitzpatrick

Young Irelands

18.Braedon Wheeler

Piltown

19.Naoise Dempsey

Thomastown

20.Sean Maher

Dicksboro

21.Ciaran Phelan

John Locks Callan

 

U-15 BLACK Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

Notes to Players:

 

  1.  Kilkenny  BLACK squad for Game V Dublin Saturday 12th May
  2.  Venue: MW Hire Dunmore
  3. Game starts at 12PM… be at the pitch no later than 11.15
  4. Any issues contact Donal Carroll 0868265241
  5. There is NO Squad training on Wednesday 9th May
  6. Black Squad Players not listed here will be included in the panel for the next game

 

Name

 

1.Oisin Kelly

St Martins

2.Brian O Shea

Tullogher

3.Stephen Doheny

Danesfort

4.Tom Reid

Piltown

5.Sean O Dwyer

Mooncoin

6.Luke McNena

Thomastown

7.Charlie Delahunty

Dicksboro

8.Evan Buggy

Village

9.Rory O Connor

Dicksboro

10.Eugene Sinnott

Danesfort

11.Tom Brennan

Ballycallan

12.Cillian Norton

Danesfort

13.Josh Kennedy

Insitioge

14.Cathal Beirne

Glenmore

15.John Comerford

O’Loughlins

16.John Doyle

Bennettsbridge

17.Sam Byrne

Black and Whites

18.Jimmy O Neill

Dunnamaggin

19.Tommy Coogan

Erins Own

20.Alex Lawlor

Fenians

21.Eibhan McEvoy

Lisdowney

22.Ian Ahern

Slieverue

23. Adam O’Shea

Windgap

24.Conor Dermody

Barrow Rangers

 

U-14 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

U-14 Kilkenny Black x 2 Squads

 

 

Notes to Players:

  1. The following players are requested to attend Under 14 hurling blitz on Saturday 12th of May at 11:00am in Fenagh GAA, Carlow. Bus leaving Woodies Kilkenny at 9:40 sharp.
  2. All Payers to have Kilkenny/White togs and Kilkenny Socks
  3. Any player with a problem, please contact Liam Lacey (087) 7549781

 

Name

 

1. JACK FORRISTAL

BENNETSBRIDGE

2. HARRY O GRADY

O’LOUGHLIN GAELS

3.GAVIN FLYNN

PILTOWN

4.BILL SMITH

DANESFORT

5.COLM ROCHE

GLENMORE

6. FINTAN GAHAN

GRAIGUENAMANAGH

7.MICK CARROLL

DICKSBORO

8.PATRICK LANGTON

YOUNG IRELANDS

9.JACK KELLY

JAMES STEPHENS

10.ALAN DUNPHY

LISDOWNEY

11.CIAN DOHENY

ST PATRICKS

12.KILLIAN ENRIGHT

GALMOY/WINDGAP

13.CONOR DUGGAN

CONAHY SHAMROCKS

14.TADGH CONNOLLY

KILMACOW

15.EOIN DEELY

JAMES STEPHENS

16. ANDREW MCAVOY

LISDOWNEY

17.KILLIAN HARDING KELLY

BENNETSBRIDGE

18.ALAN SMITH

EIRNS OWN

19.THOMAS SHARKEY

THE FENIANS

20.JOE HEALY

BARROW RANGERS

21.MATTEW DURNAN

ST LACTAINS

22.CALLUM LONERGAN

GALMOY/WINDGAP

23FIONN MCGARRY

DICKSBORO

24.KEVIN KINSELLA

DICKSBORO

25.DYLAN HUDSON

BARROW RANGERS

26.SEÁN DOWLING

KILMACOW

27.CONOR DONNELLY

ST LACHTAINS

28.KYLE RYAN

BENNETSBRIDGE

29.JACK SINNOT

O LOUGHLIN GAELS

30.THOMAS DILLON

TULLAROAN

31.SEAN FITZPATRICK

YOUNG IRELANDS

32.JAMIE MORRISSEY

ST MARTINS

33.COREY DOYLE

BLACKS AND WHITES

34.CHARLIE MULLINS

BARROW RANGERS

35.JAMES MCAVOY

LISDOWNEY

36.KEVIN MOORE

DICKSBORO

37 KILLIAN DOYLE

EMERALDS

38 KILLIAN CORCORAN

BALLYHALE SHAMROCKS

39. SHANE GLYNN

JAMES STEPHENS

40. PÁDRAIG O GRADY

THE FENIANS

41.JAMES WALSH

KILMACOW

42. JOHN KEANE

DICKSBORO

 

U-14 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads

Kilkenny Amber

Match Versus Waterford. Saturday 12th May 2018 at 10.30pm

MW Hire Training Centre, Dunmore

Notes to Players:

  1. All players to be in MW Hire Training Centre at 9.40am
  2. Match starting at 10.30 am.
  3. All Payers to have Kilkenny/White togs and Kilkenny Socks
  4. Any player with a problem, please contact John Buggy on 087 2299555

 

Name

 

1Michael Clarke

Dicksboro

2.Bill Hughes

Bennetsbridge

3.Evan Rudkins

Barrow Rangers

4.Gearoid Dunne

Tullaroan

5.Kieran Cleere

Emeralds

6.Peter McDonald

Mullinavat

7.Shane Alyward

Mullinavat

8.Joe Fitzpatrick

Dunamaggin

9. Harry Shine

Dicksboro

10.Padraigh Naddy

Young Irelands

11.Sean Moore

Carrickshock

12.Alex Burke

Emeralds

13.Alex Sheridan

O’Loughlin Gaels

14. Kian Dunne

James Stephens

15.Danny Glennon

Tullogher Rosbercon

16.Daragh Queally

Emeralds

17.David Sherman

Galmoy

18.Killian Carey

Young Irelands

19.Ted Dunne

Graignamanagh

20.Billy Dowling

Graigue Ballycallan

21. Sean Keenan

Dicksboro

22. Declan O Farrell

Dicksboro

Related News

View All

Main Partner