U-14 Development Squad Information

Sun 17th Jun Paul Fitzgerald

U-14 Development Squad Information

U-14 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

Note to Players:

Under 14 Challenge game V Carlow on Saturday 23rd of June at 1:00pm in Barrow Rangers GAA club in Paulstown.

All players asked to arrive before 12:30.

Please contact Liam Lacey if you cannot attend: 087 7549781.

See below for panel details:

Name

 

  1. JACK FORRISTAL

BENNETSBRIDGE

  1. CONOR DUGGAN

CONAHY SHAMROCKS

  1. EOIN DEELY

JAMES STEPHENS

  1. ANDREW MCAVOY

LISDOWNEY

  1. CONOR DONNELLY

ST LACHTAINS

  1. JACK SINNOT

O LOUGHLIN GAELS

  1. JAMIE MORRISSEY

ST MARTINS

  1. JAMES MCAVOY

LISDOWNEY

  1. SHANE BUGGY

CLONEEN

  1. CHARLIE FITZGERALD

YOUNG IRELANDS

  1. TADGH O’MEARA

O’LOUGHLIN GAELS

  1. EOIN EGAN

GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN

  1. JOE CANNY

DANESFORT

  1. DARRAGH DWYER

CARRICKSHOCK

  1. THOMAS MULALLY

GLENMORE

  1. PÁDRAIG KIRWIN

GLENMORE

  1. RUARI HOLDEN

MULLINAVAT

  1. NIALL SHORTALL

BALLYHALE SHAMROCKS

  1. CONOR DOOLEY

ST MARTINS

  1. DARAGH DAVIS

MULLINAVAT

  1. JAMIE AGAR

CLARA

  1. KIEREN KINSELLA

PILTOWN

  1. CIARÁN VEREKER

GLENMORE

  1. EVAN HARDING

ERINS OWN

  1. CONOR BOLGER

ROWER INISTIOGE

  1. CATHAL KEEGAN

ST MARTINS

  1. CILLIAN DOWLING

ST MARTINS

  1. DONNCHA WILLIAMS

KILMACOW

  1. JACK O’NEILL

KILMACOW

  1. KACPER WOLOCZKO

EMERALDS

 

U-14 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads

Amber Panel for Tipperary Blitz. Saturday 23rd June

 

Notes to Players:

  1. Players to be in Woodies Car park for 8.40am sharp.
  2. Any player with a problem, please contact John Buggy on 087 2299555
  3. All players to bring White Shorts and Kilkenny socks.
  4. All players to bring a small lunch for morning. Dinner will be provided after the games.

 

Name

Club                                              

1.Michael Clarke

Dicksboro

2.Bill Hughes

Bennetsbridge

3.Evan Rudkins

Barrow Rangers

 

 

5.Kieran Cleere

Emeralds

6.Peter McDonald

Mullinavat

7.Shane Alyward

Mullinavat

 

 

 

 

10.Padraigh Naddy

Young Irelands

 

 

12.Alex Burke

Emeralds

13.Alex Sheridan

O’Loughlin Gaels

14.Ben Whitty

Danesfort

15.Danny Glennon

Tullogher Rosbercon

16.Daragh Queally

Emeralds

17.David Sherman

Galmoy

18.Killian Carey

Young Irelands

19.Ted Dunne

Graignamanagh

20.Billy Dowling

Graigue Ballycallan

21.Kian Dunne

James Stephens

22.Killian Corcoran

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

24.Padraigh O Grady

Fenians

25.John Keane

Dicksboro

26.Harry Shine

Dicksboro

27.Decklan O Farrell

Dicksboro

28.Patrick Langton

Young Irelands

29.Fintan Gahan

Graignamanagh

30.Michael Raggett

Dicksboro

 

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner