Development Squad Information – Squads Weekend

Tue 21st Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squad Information – Squads Weekend

U 14 Black Hurling Development Squad for Sonny Walsh Tournament in Waterford 2018.

Liam Lacey, Pat O Grady, Willie Hanlon, John McCormack.

 

Name

 

JAMES WALSH

KILMACOW

GAVIN FLYNN

PILTOWN

BILL SMITH

DANESFORT

COLM ROCHE

GLENMORE

JACK KELLY

JAMES STEPHENS

ALAN DUNPHY

LISDOWNEY

CIAN DOHENY

ST PATRICKS

KILLIAN ENRIGHT

GALMOY/WINDGAP

LAR MURPHY

TULLOGHER

TADGH CONNOLLY

KILMACOW

KEVIN MOORE

DICKSBORO

NIALL HOLLAND

TULLAROAN

MICHAEL RAGGET

DICKSBORO

THOMAS SHARKEY

THE FENIANS

JOE HEALY

BARROW RANGERS

CALLUM LONERGAN

GALMOY/WINDGAP

BILLY DOWLING

GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN

SÉAN KEENAN

DICKSBORO

DECLAN O’FARRELL

DICKSBORO

SEAN FITZPATRICK

YOUNG IRELANDS

HARRY O GRADY

O’LOUGHLIN GAELS

BILLY GARRETT

THE FENIANS

KILLIAN DOYLE

EMERALDS

PÁDRAIG O’GRADY

THE FENIANS

 

Kilkenny GAA U 15 – Amber Hurling Development Squad Information Sheet

 

 

Kilkenny U 15 Amber Hurling Squad for Arrabawn Tipperary Tournament 2018.

 

Sat 25th August 2018.

 

Tier 1 Plate: Semi Finals: Waterford v Kilkenny / Wexford v Laois

 

 A Finals in Cashel

 

Management Team: Pat Hoban, Pat Nolan, Tommy Brennan, Ger Kirwin.

 

 

Name

Club

Sean Purcell

Windgap

Luke Owens

James Stephens

Ian Ahern

Slieverue

James Aylward

Mooncoin

Mark Gunner

Conahy Shamocks

Charlie Nolan

Dicksboro

Ciaran Phelan

John Lockes

Oin O’Brien

Rower Inistioge

John Doheny

Fenians

Liam Lacey

Kilmacow

Tommy Coogan

Erins Own

Billy Reid

Glenmore

Shaun O Keeffe

Dunnamaggin

Mark Donnelly

 St Lactains

Michael Kirwan

Glenmore

Padraig Lennon

Carrickshock

Naoise Dempsey

Thomastown

Jimmy O Neill

Dunnamaggin

Sean Maher

Dicksboro

Braedon Wheeler

Piltown

Billy Drennan

Galmoy

Neil Moriarty

Piltown

Conor Fitzpatrick

Young Irelands

Denis Walsh

Dunnamaggin

Brian Minogue

Dicksboro

 

Kilkenny GAA U 15 Black Hurling Development Squad 2018

 

 

Kilkenny U 15 Black Hurling Squad for Tipperary Tournament 25th August 2018.

 

Tier 2: Kilkenny v Kildare / Waterford v Limerick

 

Finals of Tier 2 in Golden.

 

Management Team: Aidan Fogarty, Patrick Flynn, Angelo Cullen, Donal Carroll.

 

Name

 

 

 

Oisin Kelly

St Martins

Peter Holohan

St. Patricks Ballyragget

Ivan Kelly

Bennettsbridge

Brian O’Shea

Tulogher

Cillian Norton

Danesfort

Conor Dermody

Barrow rangers

Eamon Holland

Tulloroan

George O’Connor

Mullinavat

Timmy Clifford

Dicksboro

Ruaidhri Delaney

Insitioge

Sean O Dwyer

Mooncoin

Stephen Doheny

Danesfort

Tommy Phelan

Young Irelands

Evan Buggy

James Stephens

John Canny

Danesfort

Rory O Connor

Dicksboro

Nick Doheny

Dicksboro

Charlie Delahunty

Dicksboro

Adam O Shea

Windgap

Charlie Phelan

Glenmore

Dylan O Brien

Village

John Comerford

O’Loughlins

Tom Brennan

Ballycallan

Willie Cahill

Lisdowney

Cathal Norton

Danesfort

Ruairi Flanagan

Rower Inistioge

 

U-16 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

 

Kilkenny U 16 Amber Hurling Squad for Michael Foley National Day Hurling Competition in Wexford Sat 25th August.

 

Management:

Liam Dowling, Pat Tynan, James Gittens

 

 

Name

 

Alan Rafter

St Lactains

 

Aidan Tallis

Lisdowney

Dean Bray

Erins Own

Seanán Doyle

Blacks/Whites

Ciaran Rice

Conahy Shamrock                  

Tomas Leahy

Danesfort                 

Liam Moore

Dicksboro

Ryan Murphy

Blacks and Whites

Ian Byrne

 Glenmore               

Oisin Egan

GraigueBallycallan

Pierce Blanchfield

Graignamanagh

Vincent O’Grady

O Loughlins Gaels

Luke Byrne Doyle

Mullinavat

Séan O’Neill

Piltown

Bill Dowling

St. Martin’s

Kieran O Neill

Barrow Rangers

Colman O Sullivan

Tullogher Rosbercon

Patrick Moylan

Dicksboro

 

Tristan Roche

St. Martin’s

 

Peter McDonald

Thomastown

 

Jack Doyle

Windgap

 

Aaron Murphy

Dicksboro

 

William Halpin

Slieverue

 

Andy Hickey

Dunamaggin

 

 

U-16 Kilkenny GAA -Development Squads Information Sheet

 

 

 

Kilkenny U 16 Black Hurling Squad for Cork Tournament National Day Hurling Competition on Sat 25th August.

 

Management:

Brian Ryan/P.J.Ryan

Name

 

Frances Moore

 

Piltown

 

James O Keeffe

Mullinavat

J. P. Gamble

Conahy Shamrocks

Eoin Delahunty

Graigueballycallan

Oisin Carroll

Carrickshock

Colm O Hara

Dicksboro

Daniel Murphy

Bennetsbridge

Oisin Heneberry

Mooncoin

Cormac Rafter

St. Lactains

Craig Bolger

Rower Inistioge

Jamie O Keeffe

James Stephens

Edmund Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Adam Byrne

Danesfort

Padraig Foley

Windgap

Maritin Gannon

Mooncoin

John McNamara

O Loughlins Gaels

Tom Carroll

Dicksboro

Daryl Maye

Piltown

 

Paddy Brennan

Young Irelands

Michael Clifford

Dicksboro

 

 

Tony Forristal Panel 2018

Management Team: John Buggy, Richie Minogue, Simon Walton, Seamus Norris.

     
     
     
Player    Club
Joe Fitzpatrick   Dunamaggin
Killian Corcoran   Ballyhale Shamrocks
Evan Rudkins   Barrow Rangers
Shane Alyward   Mullinavat
Bill Hughes   Bennetsbridge
Gearoid Dunne   Tullaroan
Peter McDonald   Mullinavat
Kieran Cleere   Emeralds
David Sherman   Galmoy
Ted Dunne   Graignamanagh
Ben Whitty   Danesfort
Harry Shine ©   Dicksboro
Daragh Queally   Emeralds
Danny Glennon   Tullogher Rosbercon
Padraigh Naddy   Young Irelands
Michael Clarke   Dicksboro
Sean Moore   Carrickshock
Killian Carey   Young Irelands
Alex Burke   Emeralds
Patrick Langton   Young Irelands
Johnny Keane   Dicksboro
Shane Glynn   James Stephens
Alex Sheridan   O’Loughlin Gaels.
Cian Dunne   James Stephens

 

Fixtures

 

 

 

Tony Forristal  / Sonny Walsh Tournament  

Fixtures 2018
Saturday 25th August
             
Venue: Mount Sion     Division 1    
Group 1 –   Kilkenny, Tipperary, Waterford                              Group 2 – Dublin, Clare, Galway   
             
Time            
10.00 Kilkenny   V Tipperary    
10.50 Dublin   V Clare    
11.40 Kilkenny   V Waterford    
12.30 Dublin   V Galway    
13.20 Waterford   V Tipperary    
14.10 Clare   V Galway    
             
15.50 Div 1 Semi Final –   Winner Group 1 V Winners Group 2    
             
             
Venue: St Saviours     Division 1    
Group 3 – Limerick, Cork, Laois, Wexford        
             
Time            
10.00 Limerick   V Cork    
10.50 Laois   V Wexford    
13.00 Limerick   V Laois    
13.50 Cork    V Wexford    
15.00 Limerick   V Wexford    
15.50 Cork    V Laois    
             
  Top Team straight to the Final        
             
             
Venue:  De La Salle, Gracedieu   Division 2    
Group 1 – Wexford, Waterford, Clare                  Group 2   –  Cork, Kerry, Galway     
             
Time            
10.00 Wexford   V Waterford    
10.50 Cork    V Kerry    
11.40 Wexford   V Clare    
12.30 Cork    V Galway    
13.20 Clare   V Waterford    
14.10 Kerry   V Galway    
             
15.40 Div 2 Semi Final –        Winners Group 1       V      Winners Group 2    
             
             
Venue:  Erins Own, Poleberry     Division 2    
Group 3 – Tipperary, Limerick, Dublin        
             
Time            
10.00 Tipperary   V Limerick    
11.40 Tipperary   V Dublin    
13.20 Limerick   V Dublin    
             
15.40 Division 2 Semi final Winners Group 3      V      Winners Group 4    
             
             
Venue: Walsh Park     Division 2    
Group 4  – Kilkenny, Offaly, ( Winners of Round Robin on 4th August- Laois B, Kildare, Meath, Westmeath )  
             
Time            
10.00 Kilkenny   V T.B.C. See above    
11.40 Kilkenny   V Offaly    
13.20 T.B.C. See above   V Offaly    
             
Div 2 Final  17.40pm   V      
             
Div 1 Final  18.45pm   V      

 

 

 

Michael Foley U-16 Hurling Tournament 2018

 

1.   Offaly

2.   Kildare x 2

3.   Kilkenny

4.  Wexford x 2

5.  Waterford

6.  Tipperary

7.  Carlow

8.  Westmeath

9.  Down

10.Wicklow

11.Antrim

12.Meath

 

Division 1

·       2 x Groups of 3 teams.

·       Each Group game is 30minutes (2 x 15minute halves)

·       Top 2 teams in each group qualify for Semi-finals.

·       1st plays 2nds in other group.

·       Bottom in each group goes into Division 1 Shield Semi-final V top teams from Division 2 groups.

·       All Semi-finals and finals are 30minutes (2 x 15 minute halves).

Wexford 1

Waterford

Tipperary

Kildare

Offaly

Kilkenny

Venue – Ferns COE

 

Division 1

Group A

Ferns COE

Team 1

 

Team 2

Time

Pitch

Tipperary

V

Wexford

10.30

1

Kildare

V

Wexford

11.30

1

Tipperary

V

Kildare

12.30

1

 

Division 1

Group B

Ferns COE

Team 1

 

Team 2

Time

Pitch

Offaly

V

Kilkenny

10.30

2

Offaly

V

Waterford

11.30

2

Kilkenny

V

Waterford

12.30

2

 

 

Division 1 Semi- Finals

Ferns COE

Team 1

 

Team 2

Time

Pitch

Group A 1st

V

Group B 2nd

1.30

1

Group B 1st

V

Group A 2nd

1.30

2

Division 1 Final

 

 

Semi-Final 1 Winner

V

Semi-Final 2 Winner

2.30

1

 

ARRABAWN CUP

Semi Final

Clare   v   Cork

Sean Treacy Park Tipp Town

12.00

Semi Final

Tipperary  v  Galway

Cappawhite

12.00

Play off 3rd,4th

Semi  Final Losers

Cappawhite

14.15

Final

Semi Final Winners

Leahy Park Cashel

17.00

ARRABAWN SHIELD

Semi Final

Waterford  v  Kilkenny

New Inn

12.00

Semi Final

Wexford  v  Laois

Dundrum

12.00

Play off 3rd,4th

Semi Final Losers

New Inn

14.15

Final

Semi Final Winners

Leahy Park Cashel

15.30

ARRABAWN PLATE

Round  1

Dublin  v  Offaly

Bansha

10.30   20 min sides

Round  2

Losers Rd 1 v Limerick

Bansha

11.30   20 min sides

Round  3

Winners Rd 1 v Limerick

Bansha

12.30   20 min sides

Final

Top Two teams

Leahy Park cashel

14.00   30 min sides

Related News

View All

Main Partner