Development Squads – Saturday 27th October

Tue 23rd Oct Paul Fitzgerald

Development Squads – Saturday 27th October

Kilkenny GAAHurling Development Squad News Saturday 27th OctoberAthletic Assessments in Gym/Hall St. Kieran’s College.Players requested to come togged out in Kilkenny GAA gear, runners and bring a bottle of water.Please arrive 15 minutes before your time slot.Each session will be take one hour and thirty minutes to complete

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY FOR YOUR TIME SLOT.

Any Player unavailable Contact Pat Tynan  (087) 2651745 or

Brían Ryan (087) 2492343 before next Saturday. Thank you.

Times – 

Group 1 = 9.00am to 10.30am

Group 2 = 10.00am to 11.30am

Group 3 = 11.00am to 12.30pm

Group 4 = 12.00pm to 1.30pm

 

U-14   Group 1  – Kilkenny GAA –  Development Squad Information Sheet 9.00am to 10.30am

Name

Club

 

 

Joe Fitzpatrick

Dunnmaggin

Killian Corcoran

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Evan Rudkins

Barrow Rangers

Shane Alyward

Mullinavat

Bill Hughes

Bennettsbridge

Gearoid Dunne

Tullaroan

Peter McDonald

Mullinavat

Kieran Cleere

Emeralds

David Sherman

Galmoy

Ted Dunne

Graignamanagh

Ben Whitty

Danesfort

Harry Shine

Dicksboro

Daragh Queally

Emeralds

Danny Glennon

Tullogher/Rosbercon

Padraigh Naddy

Young Irelands

Michael Clarke

Dicksboro

San Moore

Carrickshock

Killian Carey

Young Irelands

Alex Burke

Emeralds

Patrick Langton

Young Irelands

Johnny Keane

Dicksboro

Shane Glynn

James Stephens

Alex Sheridan

O’Loughlin/Gaels

Cian Dunne

James Stephens

 

U-14   Group 2  – Kilkenny GAA –  Development Squad Information Sheet 10.00am to 11.30am

Name

Club

 

 

James Walsh

Kilmacow

Gavin Flynn

Piltown

Bill Smith

Danesfort

Colm Roche

Glenmore

Jack Kelly

James Stephens

Alan Dunphy

Lisdowney

Cian Doheny

St. Patricks

Killian Enright

Galmoy/Windgap

Lar Murphy

Tullogher/Rosbercon

Tadgh Connolly

Kilmacow

Kevin Moore

Dicksboro

Niall Holland

Tullaroan

Michael Ragget

Dicksboro

Thomas Sharkey

Fenians

Joe Healy

Barrow Rangers

Callum Lonergan

Galmoy/Windgap

Billy Dowling

Graigueballycallan

Sean Keenan

Dicksboro

Declan O’Farrell

Dicksboro

Sean Fitzpatrick

Young Irelands

Harry O’Grady

O’Loughlin/Gaels

Billy Garrett

Fenians

Killian Doyle

Emeralds

Padraigh O’Grady

Fenians

 

 

U-15   Group 3  – Kilkenny GAA –  Development Squad Information Sheet 11.00am to 12.30pm

Name

Club

 

 

Luke Owens

James Stephens

Ian Ahearn

Slieverue

James Aylward

Mooncoin

Mark Gunner

Conahy Shamrocks

Charlie Nolan

Dicksboro

Ciaran Phelan

John Lockes

Evan Buggy

James Stephens

John Doheny

Fenians

Liam Lacey

Kilmacow

Tommy Coogan

Erin’s Own

Billy Reid

Glenmore

Shaun O’Keefe

Dunnamaggin

Mark Donnelly

St. Lachtains

Michael Kirwan

Glenmore

Padraig Lennon

Carrickshock

Naoise Demspey

Thomastown

Jimmy O’Neill

Dunnamaggin

Sean Maher

Dicksboro

Braedon Wheeler

Piltown

Billy Drennan

Galmoy

Neil Moriarty

Piltown

Conor Fitzpatrick

Young Irelands

Denis Walsh

Dunnamaggin

Brian Minogue

Dicksboro

 

 

U-15   Group 4  – Kilkenny GAA –  Development Squad Information Sheet 12.00pm to 1.30pm

Name

Club

 

 

Oisin Kelly

St. Martins

Peter Holohan

St. Patricks

Ivan Kelly

Bennettsbridge

Brian O’Shea

Tullogher/Rosbercon

Cillian Norton

Danesfort

Conor Dermody

Barrow Rangers

Eamon Holland

Tullaroan

George O’Connor

Mullinavat

Timmy Clifford

Dicksboro

Ruaidhri Delaney

Rower/ Inistioge

Sean O’Dwyer

Mooncoin

Stephen Doheny

Danesfort

Tommy Phelan

Young Irelands

Evan Buggy

James Stephens

John Canny

Danesfort

Rory O’Connor

Dicksboro

Nick Doheny

Dicksboro

Charlie Delahunty

Dicksboro

Dylan O’Brien

James Stephens

John Comerford

O’Loughlin/Gaels

Tom Brennan

Graigueballycallan

Willie Cahill

Lisdowney

Adam O’Shea

Windgap

Charlie Phelan

Glenmore

Brian Minogue

Dicksboro

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner