Bord na nÓg update – Week 1

Sun 1st Mar Paul Fitzgerald

Bord na nÓg update – Week 1

 

In the Roinn B side of things Kilmacow host Erins Own where the southern side will hope to build on their Roinn C win from last year as most of the side can go again. Bennettsbridge take on Conahy Shamrocks. The Southern Derby between Glenmore & Dunnamaggin will not be of the faint of hearted and will be a tough affair. Graignamanagh will hope to get the better of a young Graigue Ballycallan.

Probably the two biggest early clashes in Roinn C will see Ballyhale Shamrocks host Mooncoin whilst Emeralds will be too strong for St Lachtains.

2nd September

1

James Stephens

7

Rower Inistioge

4

Galmoy/Windgap

 

A

Quarter Finals

Thomastown

James Stephens

O’Loughlin Gaels

Winners of A

Winners of C

Winners of D

 

 

 

1

Glenmore

9

Dicksboro B

4

Kilmacow

12

Erin’s Own

7

St. Martin’s

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

 

Quarter Finals

Winners of F

Winners of A

Winners of C

Winners of D

Winners of I

Winners of G

 

 

13 Teams with 5 first rounds with the remaining 3 teams staying in the pot for Quarter Finals

8

Barrow Rangers

3

Cloneen/Railyard

11

James Stephens B

6

Tullaroan

 

A

B

C

D

E

Quarter Final

Winners of D

Winners of A

Winners of E

Winners of B

Winners of F

Winners of H

 

 

8 Teams straight through to Quarter Finals

5

James Stephens

3

Tullogher Rosbercon

8

A

B

C

D

Semi Finals

Winners of D

Winners of A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 Teams with 6 first round with the remaining 2 teams staying in the pot for the Quarter Final

8

Bennettsbridge

3

Piltown

11

Galmoy/Windgap

6

Thomastown

14

A

B

C

D

E

F

Quarter Finals

Winners of B

Winners of C

St. Patrick’s

Kilmacow

Winners of H

Winners of G

 

 

13 Teams with 5 first rounds with the remaining 3 teams staying in the pot for the Quarter Final

8

Carrickshock

3

St. Lachtains

11

Glenmore

6

Young Irelands B

 

A

B

C

D

E

Quarter Finals

Winners of D

Winners of E

Winners of B

Fenians

Winners of H

Winners of G

 

 

4 Teams – Straight Through to Semi Final

3

Cloneen/Railyard

Semi Finals

Slieverue

Blacks & Whites

Finals

 

4 Teams straight through to Semi Final

3

James Stephens

Semi Finals

Dicksboro

O’Loughlin Gaels

Finals

 

8 Teams straight through to Quarter Finals

5

John Lockes

3

Thomastown

8

A

B

C

D

Semi Finals

Winners of C

Winners of B

 

 

1

Lisdowney

10

Carrickshock

4

Tullogher Rosbercon

13

Graignamanagh

7

James Stephens B

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Quarter Finals

Winners of E

Winners of C

Winners of B

Winners of G

Winners of I

Winners of K

 

 

6 Teams with 2 Quarter Finals with the remaining 2 Teams stating in the pot for the Semi Finals

4

Mullinavat

3

Emeralds

Emeralds

Mullinavat

C

D

Finals

 

12 Teams with 4 first rounds with the remaining 4 staying in the pot for the Quarter Finals 

7

Cloneen/Railyard

3

St. Martins B

10

O’Loughlin Gaels B

6

Bennettsbridge

Cloneen/Railyard

Erin’s Own B

Danesfort B

John Lockes B

E

F

G

H

Semi Final

Winners of H

Winners of E

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner