Inter-County Development Squads Day This Saturday

Wed 21st Jul Séamus Reade

Inter-County Development Squads Day This Saturday

“Inter-County Development Squads Hurling Day This Saturday 24th July”

Our U14 /U15/U16/U17 Age levels, are looking forward to an Inter-County “Development Squads Hurling day” this Saturday 24th July.

The next “U13 Regional Club Squad Coaching session” takes place Saturday 7th August.

Please read each Development Squads Time /Venue/Details carefully.

Players please note :  

(1) Strict Covid 19 guidelines/protocols to be adhered to.

(2) Wash hands on entering /exiting the ground.

(3) Bring own water bottler with your name on it.

(4) Ensure your parent/guardian completes your Health questionnaire. (See below).

(7) Bring your Helmet, and a spare hurl with your name on it.

Parents/Guardians Please note :

(1) One Parent/Guardian is allowed attend.

(2) Everybody is asked to adhere strictly to the Covid 19 Guidelines.

(3) Wash hands on entering and exiting the venue.

(4) Social Distance of 2 Metres to be maintained.

(5) Complete you and your youth players Foireann Health Questionnaire.

(6) Instructional video on setting up your player profile on the Kilkenny Development Squads are available. Click HERE.

(7) Once THE PROFILE is created by you, your player will be assigned to the relevant Development Squad Team.

(8) The Health Questionnaire should be submitted for yourself and your player before each and every session/game.

Thank you,

 

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads Committee.

 

 

 

 

U17 Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

                                                                Game TBC

Kilkenny v TBC

Saturday 24th July

Detail will be posted here once confirmed

Any issues Contact Squad Leader : Liam Dowling (086) 0605869

Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

                                               

Niall Sortall

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Larry Coady

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Joe Healy

Barrow Rangers

Harry Roche

Cloneen

Declan O’Farrell

Dicksboro

Seán Keenan

Dicksboro

Mick Carroll

Dicksboro

kieran Cleere

Emeralds

Alex Burke

Emeralds

Thomas Sharkey

Fenians

Padraig O’Grady

Fenians

Ciaran Vereker

Glenmore

Colm Roche

Glenmore

Billy Dowling

Graigballycallan

Conor Walton

Graigballycallan

Cian Dunne

James Stephens

Jack O’Neil

Kilmacow

Donnchda Williams

Kilmacow

Tadhg Connolly

Kilmacow

Alan Walsh

Mooncoin

Alex Sheridan

O’Loughlin Gaels

Harry O’Grady

O’Loughlin Gaels

Jamie Morrissey

St. Martin’s

Niall Shore

St. Martins

Cian Doheny

St. Patrick’s

Cristian McInerney

St. Patrick’s

Niall Holland

Tullaroan

Cathal Mooney

Tullogher/Rosbercon

 

 

 

 

U16 Kilkenny Development Squads 2021

In Erins Own GAA, Castlecomer Games start : 11.00am Sharp

Kilkenny “ Amber” v Galway “A”

Kilkenny “Black” v Galway “B”

Any issues contact Squad Leader  : Pat O’Grady (086) 2745690

Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

Players to arrive 10.10am.

Name

Club

Tom Cleere

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Noah Scully

Barrow Rangers

Jack Campion

Bennettsbridge

JoeHughes

Bennettsbridge

Paddy Walsh

Bennettsbridge

Timmy Kelly

Bennettsbridge

Jack Kelly

Black & Whites

Cian Kelly

Clara

Harry Boyle

Clara

Zac Lawlor

Clara

Sean Kerrigan

Clara

Ben Crowe

Clara

Rory Glynn

Clara

Adam Buggy

Cloneen

Cian O’Reilly

Danesfort

Anthony Ireland

Danesfort

Craig Bowe

Fenians

Padraig Cody

Glenmore

Ryan Corcoran

Graigue/Ballycannan

Ivan Bolger

Graiguenamanagh

Sean Hamilton

Graiguenamanagh

Daniel Power

James Stephens

Oisin Bateman

James Stephens

Stephen Manogue

James Stephens

Sean Casey

James Stephens

Tomas Roche

John Lockes

David Williams

Kilmacow

Liam Hogan

Mooncoin

CJ Fitzpatrick

Mullinavat

Conor Power

Mullinavat

Eoin Dempsey

Mullinavat

Ruaidhri Galway

O’Loughlin/Geals

Eoin Reid

Piltown

Joe Mulholand

Rover/Inistioge

Shane O’Keeffe

Slieverue

Sean Hunt

St Martins

Cathal Hickey

St. Lachtains

Gerry Bergin

St. Lachtains

Rory Connellan

Thomastown

Charlie Cleere

Tullaroan

Marty Murphy

Tullogher/Rosbercon

Jack O’Shea

Windgap

Ben Phelan

Young Irelands

Bobbie Brennan

Young Irelands

 

 

U15 South  Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

in Erins Own GAA, Castlecomer  Game Start 2.00pm

Kilkenny South Vs Galway Region 3

Any issues contact Squad Leader :  Pat Hoban (086) 2418304

Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

Players to arrive 1.10pm

 

Name

Club

Jack Holden

Ballyhale

John fitzpatrick

Ballyhale

Ross O Neill

Dunnamaggin

Eoin Sheil

Dunnamaggin

Cathal Buckley

Dunnamaggin

Sean Rossiter

Dunnamaggin

Sean Lawton

Dunnamaggin

Daragh Vereker

Glenmore

Paul Brophy

Glenmore

Eoin Aylward

Kilmacow

Shane Morrissey

Kilmacow

Killian Blanche

Kilmacow

Stephen Brennan

Mooncoin

Jamie Walsh

Mullinavat

Jamie Davis

Mullinavat

Conor Long

Piltown

Andrew Phelan

Piltown

Eoin Hogan

Piltown

Niall O Brien

Piltown

Peter Mackey

Rower Inistioge

Donal O Brien

Rower Inistioge

John Murphy

Tullogher

Andrew Murphy

Tullogher

David Kennedy

Tullogher

Joe Malone

Tullogher

Sean Ryan

Tullogher

Eoin  O Shea

Windgap

Cian O Rourke

Windgap

Conor Doyle

Windgap

 

 

 

 

 U15 Central Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

in Erins Own  GAA, Castlecomer    Game Start 12.30pm

                                        Kilkenny Central  Vs Galway Region 1

                                  Any issues contact Squad Leader  :  Liam Smith (086) 2206442

        Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

                                                                          Players to arrive 11.40am

 

Begley, Alex Thomastown

Bergin, Sean James Stephens

Coverdale, Darragh Danesfort

Deely, Sean James Stephens

Donovan-Cook, Ryan John Lockes

Egan, Paidi Graigue Ballycallan

Fitzgerald, Charlie Bennetsbridge

Harrison, Ruari James Stephens

Hoyne, Conor Clara

Kinsella, Steven Graiguenamanagh

Langton, David Young Irelands

Lauhoff, Ed James Stephens

Lynch, Michael John Lockes

Manogue, Noah James Stephens

McDermott, Edward James Stephens

McGrath, Sean Graigue Ballycallan

Moore, Brian Dicksboro

Murphy, Evan Dicksboro

O’Sullivan, Billy James Stephens

Phelan, Cian Young Irelands

Stynes, Michael Dicksboro

 

 

 

 

 U15 North Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

           in Erins Own  GAA, Castlecomer    Game Start 12.30pm

                           Kilkenny North   Vs Galway Region 2

 

Any issues contact Squad Leader Simon Walton (087) 8594854 by Thursday at the latest

                                Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

                                       Players to arrive 11.40am

 

 Michael Lambert    O’Loughlin/Gaels
Aaron Neilis            St. Patricks

Rory Garrett            Fenians
Michael Glennon   St. Patricks
Jack Johnson          O’Loughlin/Gaels
Jamie Thornton      Lisdowney
Conor Brophy       Erin’s Own
Michael Ahearne    Emeralds
Jerry Henderson.     Fenians
Keelan Brennan       Tullaroan
Bill Coogan            Tullaroan
Christian Connick  St. Patricks
Greg Kelly            O’Loughlin/Gaels
Jake Dooley         Conahy Shamrocks
Mark Bergin        St. Patricks
Michael Keane    St. Martin’s
Harry Lawlor         Cloneen
Ruarc Sweeney     O’Loughlins
Coleman Maloney  Galmoy
Eoghan O’Brien      O’Loughlin/Gaels
Jack Comerford      Erin’s Own
Billy Grogan            Lisdowney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14 South Kilkenny Pre-Development Squad 2021

In Dr. Morris Park, Thurles

Kilkenny South V Tipperary North at 9.15am

Kilkenny South V Waterford 2 at 11.15am

Any issues contact Squad Leader : Dave Williams (086) 2805954

                                            Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

                                                                Players to arrive 8.40am

Carroll Aidan
Mooncoin
Cody Jason
Glenmore
Conway Oisin
Kilmacow
Cooney Joe
Piltown
Culleton Henri
Piltown
Cummins James
Tullogher/ Rosbercon
Cummins Niall
Tullogher/ Rosbercon
Delahunty Billy
Mooncoin
Doherty Robbie
Mooncoin
Doherty Tadgh
Slieverue
Doherty Tim
Dunamaggin
Dollard Jack
Glenmore
Egan Padraig
Windgap
Farrell Conor
Carrickshock
Fitzgerald Evan
Tullogher/ Rosbercon
Franks Adam
Carrickshock
Grimell Aidan
Ballyhale Shamrocks
Kinsella Dean
Tullogher/ Rosbercon
Knox DJ
Piltown
Louis Madigan
Mullinavat
Reid James
Glenmore
Rohan Mikey
Carrickshock
Shefflin Rian
Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  U14 Central Kilkenny  Pre- Development Squad 2021

 

                                          in Annacarthy GAA

Kilkenny Central  V  Tipperary South at 1.30pm

Kilkenny Central  V Clare 2 at 2.30pm

                               Any issues contact  Squad Leader – Michael Farrell (085)1283075

                                                  Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

                                                           Players to arrive 12.45pm

Donnchadh Hennessy Dicksboro

Patrick Lacey  Dicksboro

Luke Kerwick  Dicksboro

Anthony Clifford Dicksboro

Louis Raggett  Dicksboro

Ciaran Coone Thomastown

Cian Doherty Thomastown

Conor Barcoe Thomastown

Robbie Lynch Graigueballycallan

Philip Corrigan Clara

Luke Lawlor Clara

David Barcoe Clara

Joe Power Clara

Calum Murphy Danesfort

Fionn Mahoney Danesfort

Danny Carey John Lockes

Thomas Langton Young Irelands

Cian O’ Shea Graignamanagh

Owen O’Brien Graignamanagh

Billy McDermot James Stephens

James Kelly James Stephens

Tuan Hyland James Stephens
Daragh Power James Stephens

Alex O’Farrell Bennettsbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  U14 North Kilkenny  Pre- Development Squad 2021

 

                        in Dr. Morris Park, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Kilkenny North V  Tipperary Mid at 9.15am

Kilkenny North V Waterford 1 at 11.15am

                                      Any issues contact  Squad Leader – Liam Lacey (087) 7549781

                                             Players to wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

                                                          Players to arrive 8.40am

 

Name

Club

1

Cathal Russell

Tullaroan

2

Bobby Brennan

Erins Own

3

Jake Connery

Erins Own

4

Robert Coogan

Erins Own

5

Mark Kennedy

Erins Own

6

Oisín Quinlan

Emeralds

7

Calum Lawlor

Emeralds

8

Conor Gibbons

Emeralds

9

PJ Delaney

Galmoy

10

Daniel Mooney

Conahy Shamrocks

11

Jack Walsh

The Fenians

12

Mark Doheny

St. Patricks

13

Marty Campion

St. Lachtains

14

Cian Donnelly

St. Lachtains

15

Jeff Tyrell

O’Loughlin/Gaels

16

James Holohan

O’Loughlin/Gaels

17

Daniel McCormack

O’Loughlin/Gaels

18

Harry Nolan

O’Loughlin/Gaels

19

Jack Coogan

St. Martins

20

Tadgh Power

St. Martins

21

Thomas Shore

St. Martins

22

Michael Ruane

St. Martins

23

Michael Murphy

St Lachtains

24

Shane Phelan

Blacks and Whites

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner