Recent Results and Upcoming Fixtures – Updated

Thu 18th Aug Paul Fitzgerald

Recent Results and Upcoming Fixtures – Updated

The GMS feed that provides the fixtures & results sections for our website is still experiencing technical difficulties. This service will be restored asap. This is outside of our control and we await a speedy conclusion. See a list of results and upcoming fixtures attached.

Fixtures from Tuesday Aug 23rd

Tue 23 AugJ.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Gowran, (2nd Round), Young Irelands V St. Patrick’s 18:45,Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship, Venue: Kilmacow, (Quarter Final), Kilmacow V Emeralds 18:45,Wed 24 AugCountry Style Foods Junior D Hurling Championship, Venue: Clara, (Quarter Final), Barrow Rangers V Clara 18:45,J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling Championship, Venue: Dunnamaggin, (Quarter Final), Dunnamaggin V Graigue Ballycallan 18:45,Fri 26 AugSt. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A, Venue: Thomastown, (Round 4), Mullinavat V Clara 18:45,St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B, Venue: Inistioge, (Round 4), Glenmore V Bennettsbridge 18:45,Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A, Venue: Canon Kearns Park, (Round 4), Young Irelands V Conahy Shamrocks 18:45,Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B, Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 4), St Lachtain’s V Fenians 18:45,Sat 27 AugSt. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A, Venue: Pirc Lachtain, (Round 4), Lisdowney V Tullaroan 12:00,St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park, (Round 4), Erins Own V Shamrocks Ballyhale 15:45,St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park, (Round 4), James Stephens V O’Loughlin Gaels 14:00,St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B, Venue: John Locke Park, (Round 4), Dicksboro V Graigue Ballycallan 18:45,Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A, Venue: Clara, (Round 4), St Martin’s V Thomastown 12:00,Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A, Venue: Windgap, (Round 4), Carrickshock V Dunnamaggin 16:15,Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B, Venue: Gowran, (Round 4), Danesfort V Rower Inistioge 14:00,J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A, Venue: Windgap, (Round 6), Windgap V Tullogher Rosbercon 13:00,J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A, Venue: Paulstown, (Round 6), Barrow Rangers V Cloneen 14:00,J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A, Venue: Urlingford, (Round 6), Emeralds V Galmoy 14:00,Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling Championship, Venue: Gowran, (Semi Final), Lisdowney V Rower Inistioge 18:30,J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling Championship, Venue: Carrigeen, (Semi Final), Kilmacow V Mullinavat 18:30,Sun 28 AugMichael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B, Venue: Thomastown, (Round 4), O’Loughlin Gaels V Mooncoin 16:00,J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A, Venue: Palmerstown, (Round 7), Dicksboro V Lisdowney 18:30,J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 7), James Stephens V Erins Own 18:30,J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A, Venue: Inistioge, (Round 7), Rower Inistioge V Clara 18:30,J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship, Venue: Bennettsbridge, (Semi Final), St Martin’s V Glenmore 18:00,J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship, Venue: TBC, (Quarter Final), James Stephens V Conahy Shamrocks 13:00,Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship, Venue: Tom Walsh Park, (Quarter Final), Blacks and Whites V Piltown 18:00,Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship, Venue: Cloneen, (Quarter Final), Cloneen V Threecastles 18:00,Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship, Venue: John Locke Park, (Quarter Final), John Lockes V Slieverue 18:00,J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling Championship, Venue: Thomastown, (Semi Final), O’Loughlin Gaels V Mooncoin 14:00,Mon 29 AugKilkenny Honda Centre Minor Roinn A Hurling Championship, Venue: Tom Ryall Park, (1st Round (A)), Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Roinn A Hurling Championship, Venue: Gowran, (1st Round (B)), Young Irelands V Clara 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Roinn A Hurling Championship, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (1st Round (C)), James Stephens V Danesfort 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Roinn A Hurling Championship, Venue: Piltown, (1st Round (D)), Piltown V O’Loughlin Gaels 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship , Venue: Coon, (1st Round (A)), St Martin’s V John Lockes 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship , Venue: Dr Tierney Park, (1st Round (B)), Graignamanagh V Rower Inistioge 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship , Venue: Ballyragget, (1st Round (C)), St. Patrick’s V Kilmacow 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship , Venue: Pairc na Ratha, (1st Round (D)), Glenmore V Fenians 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship , Venue: Thomastown, (1st Round (F)), Thomastown V Barrow Rangers 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship , Venue: Pirc Lachtain, (1st Round (A)), St Lachtain’s V Lisdowney 11:00,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship , Venue: Hugginstown, (1st Round (D)), Carrickshock V Tullaroan 18:45,Tue 30 AugJ.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A, Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 7), Mooncoin V Shamrocks Ballyhale 20:00,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship , Venue: Mullinavat, (1st Round (E)), Mullinavat V James Stephens 18:45,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship , Venue: Pirc na Seamrg, (1st Round (B)), Shamrocks Ballyhale V O’Loughlin Gaels 11:00,Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship , Venue: Gowran, (1st Round (C)), Young Irelands V Emeralds 18:45,Wed 31 AugJ.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling Championship, Venue: Pirc Lachtain, (Semi Final), Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro 18:30,Fri 02 SepDuggan Steel U13 A Hurling Championship, Venue: John Locke Park, (1st Round (A)), John Lockes V Dicksboro 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 A Hurling Championship, Venue: Inistioge, (1st Round (B)), Rower Inistioge V Piltown 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 B Hurling Championship , Venue: Galmoy, (1st Round (A)), Galmoy/Windgap V Erins Own 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 B Hurling Championship , Venue: Hugginstown, (1st Round (C)), Carrickshock V Mooncoin 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 B Hurling Championship , Venue: Kilmacow, (1st Round (E)), Kilmacow V Mullinavat 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 B Hurling Championship , Venue: Tom Ryall Park, (1st Round (F)), Graigue Ballycallan V Tullaroan 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 B Hurling Championship , Venue: Tullogher, (1st Round (G)), Tullogher Rosbercon V St Martin’s 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 C Hurling Championship , Venue: Cloneen, (1st Round (A)), Cloneen V Lisdowney 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 C Hurling Championship , Venue: Tom Walsh Park, (1st Round (C)), Blacks and Whites V Bennettsbridge 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 C Hurling Championship , Venue: Clara, (1st Round (D)), Clara V Glenmore 18:45,Duggan Steel U13 C Hurling Championship , Venue: Slieverue, (1st Round (E)), Slieverue V Graignamanagh 18:45,

Results updates as of Sunday Aug 21st at 8pm.

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

Sat, 20 Aug,
(Round: Round 3), Young Irelands 2-19 Thomastown 1-20 (Round: Round 3), Carrickshock 3-13 Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 (Round: Round 3), Dunnamaggin 2-19 St Martin’s 0-11

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B

Wed, 17 Aug,
(Round: Round 3), Mooncoin 2-23 St Lachtain’s 1-12

Sat, 20 Aug,
(Round: Round 3), Danesfort 2-19 Fenians 0-11
(Round: Round 3), Rower Inistioge 1-20 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-19

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A

Tue, 16 Aug,
(Round: Round 1), Emeralds 2-16 Cloneen 0-9

Fri, 19 Aug,
(Round: Round 5), Windgap 1-16 Galmoy 1-11

Sat, 20 Aug,
(Round: Round 5), John Lockes 0-15 Emeralds 1-12
(Round: Round 5), Tullogher Rosbercon 1-20 Barrow Rangers 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B

Sat, 20 Aug,
(Round: Round 4), Kilmacow 0-18 St. Patrick’s 1-13 (Round: Round 4), Graignamanagh 5-11 Slieverue 0-17 (Round: Round 4), Piltown 0-21 Blacks and Whites 0-20

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

Sun, 21 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Glenmore 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 (Round: Quarter Final), Bennettsbridge 1-19 Danesfort 0-13

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

Sun, 21 Aug,
(Round: 2nd Round), Threecastles 1-14 Graignamanagh 0-13
(Round: 2nd Round), Slieverue 2-15 Galmoy 2-14
(Round: 2nd Round), Cloneen 3-14 Windgap 1-8
(Round: 2nd Round), Blacks and Whites 1-22 Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-18

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling Championship

Fri, 19 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Rower Inistioge 3-19 Dicksboro 1-5

Sat, 20 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Mooncoin 4-18 Thomastown 2-8

Sun, 21 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Lisdowney 4-18 St Martin’s 0-9

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling Championship

Thu, 18 Aug,

(Round: 2nd Round), Dunnamaggin 0-15 Erins Own 1-10

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling Championship

Sat, 20 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Conahy Shamrocks 2-21 Windgap 0-11 (Round: Quarter Final), Mullinavat 1-16 Lisdowney 0-8

Sun, 21 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Dicksboro 2-16 Young Irelands 2-13

Revise.ie U19 A Hurling Championship

Tue, 16 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Erins Own 1-20 Dunnamaggin 1-15

Revise.ie U19 B Hurling Championship

Tue, 16 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14

Thu, 18 Aug,
(Round: Quarter Final), Glenmore 1-21 Piltown 2-10

Revise.ie U19 C Hurling Championship

Thu, 18 Aug,
(Round: Semi Final), Tullaroan 1-16 Graignamanagh 0-16 (Round: Semi Final), St Martin’s 6-16 Danesfort 3-5

Revise.ie U19 D Hurling Championship

Thu, 18 Aug,
(Round: Semi Final), Barrow Rangers 3-19 Kilmacow 3-15 (Round: Semi Final), Emeralds 1-20 St. Patrick’s 3-12

Revise.ie U19 E Hurling Championship

Thu, 18 Aug,
(Round: Semi Final), Fenians 7-18 Blacks and Whites 2-10 (Round: Semi Final), Clara 1-24 John Lockes 1-20

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Roinn A Hurling League

Mon, 15 Aug,
(Round: Final), James Stephens 5-14 Young Irelands 1-3

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn A Hurling League Group A

Tue, 16 Aug,
(Round: Round 4), Maynooth 2-20 Dunnamaggin 5-10

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn B Hurling League

Wed, 17 Aug,
(Round: Final), Thomastown 7-12 Graigue Ballycallan 2-17

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A Sun, 21 Aug

(Round: Round 9), Burren Rangers 6-11 O’Loughlin Gaels 3-11

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

TEAM

PLD

WON

DRAW

LOST

FOR

AGAINS T

DIFF

POINTS

Thomastown

3

2

0

1

80

55

25

4

Young Irelands

3

2

0

1

68

61

7

4

Dunnamaggin

3

2

0

1

57

52

5

4

Carrickshock

3

2

0

1

64

69

-5

4

Conahy Shamrocks

3

1

0

2

64

61

3

2

St Martin’s

3

0

0

3

44

79

-35

0

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B

TEAM

PLD

WON

DRAW

LOST

FOR

AGAINS T

DIFF

POINTS

Danesfort

3

3

0

0

78

53

25

6

Rower Inistioge

3

2

1

0

69

66

3

5

Mooncoin

3

2

0

1

71

56

15

4

O`Loughlin Gaels

3

1

0

2

68

75

-7

2

St Lachtain’s

3

0

1

2

60

78

-18

1

Fenians

3

0

0

3

50

68

-18

0

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A

TEAM

PLD

WON

DRAW

LOST

FOR

AGAINS T

DIFF

POINTS

Windgap

4

4

0

0

95

63

32

8

Tullogher Rosbercon

4

3

0

1

83

56

27

6

Emeralds

4

2

1

1

83

68

15

5

John Lockes

5

1

2

2

85

87

-2

4

Galmoy

4

1

1

2

65

69

-4

3

Barrow Rangers

5

1

1

3

74

114

-40

3

Cloneen

4

0

1

3

50

78

-28

1

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B

TEAM

PLD

WON

DRAW

LOST

FOR

AGAINS T

DIFF

POINTS

Piltown

4

4

0

0

91

69

22

8

Graignamanagh

4

2

1

1

88

82

6

5

Kilmacow

4

2

0

2

66

83

-17

4

St. Patrick’s

4

1

1

2

66

75

-9

3

Slieverue

4

1

0

3

62

75

-13

2

Blacks and Whites

4

1

0

3

72

61

11

2

 

 

Related News

View All

Main Partner